County Junior Cup

Results

Round 1
11. 15/09/07  15:00 Caistor Rovers F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Moulton Harrox F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 15/09/07  15:00 Grainthorpe United Saturday F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Billinghay Athletic (Saturday) F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 15/09/07  15:00 RMSC Athletic F.C. Saturday (First) 2 - 4 AFC Louth (First)
[+]
8. 15/09/07  15:00 CGB Humbertherm FC (First) 3 - 2 BBM F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 2 after 90 mins)
7. 15/09/07  15:00 Fishtoft F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Scotter United F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 15/09/07  15:00 Alford United F.C. (First) AW-W Crowland Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
5. 15/09/07  15:00 Ship F.C. (Skegness) (First) CCD-HW Gonerby F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
4. 15/09/07  15:00 AFC Brumby (First) 4 - 0 Grantham Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 15/09/07  15:00 Colsterworth United Saturday F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Pointon F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 15/09/07  15:00 Heckington United F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Swineshead Institute F.C. (Res)
[+]
1. 15/09/07  15:00 Harrowby United F.C. (First) CCD-HW Scawby F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
Round 2
75R. 20/10/07  14:30 Cleethorpes Town FC_ (First) 3 - 3 Caistor Rovers F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
43. 13/10/07  14:30 AFC Brumby (First) CCD-HW Ship F.C. (Skegness) (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
42. 13/10/07  14:30 CGB Humbertherm FC (First) 14 - 0 The Woolpack FC (First)
[+]
41. 13/10/07  14:30 Spilsby Town F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Scotter United F.C. (First)
[+]
40. 13/10/07  14:30 Wrangle United F.C. (First) CCD-HW Gedney Drove End F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
39. 13/10/07  14:30 Grimsby Borough F.C. (First) 8 - 2 Harrowby United F.C. (First)
[+]
38. 13/10/07  14:30 Caistor Rovers F.C. (First) CCD-R Cleethorpes Town FC_ (First)
[+]
Match Adandoned - Replay
37. 13/10/07  14:30 Louth United F.C. (First) 10 - 3 Crosby Colts F.C. (First)
[+]
36. 13/10/07  14:30 Sutton Bridge United F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Heckington United F.C. (First)
[+]
35. 13/10/07  14:30 Barnetby United F.C. (Saturday) (First) 1 - 3 Westside Rangers F.C. Saturday (First)
[+]
34. 13/10/07  14:30 Squash Club FC (First) 1 - 4 Grainthorpe United Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
33. 13/10/07  14:30 Ruston Sports FC (First) 1 - 2 Skellingthorpe P.F.C. (First)
[+]
32. 13/10/07  14:30 Skegness Town A.F.C. (First) 14 - 0 Fosdyke F.C. Saturday (First)
[+]
31. 13/10/07  14:30 Long Sutton Athletic F.C. (First) 7 - 0 AFC Louth (First)
[+]
30. 13/10/07  14:30 AFC Friendship (Saturday) (First) 2 - 3 Colsterworth United Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
29. 13/10/07  14:30 Nortoft United F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Washingborough FC (First)
[+]
28. 13/10/07  14:30 Metheringham F.C (Sat) (First) 1 - 0 Limestone Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 13/10/07  14:30 Wyberton F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Coningsby F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 13/10/07  14:30 Ruskington Rovers F.C. (First) 5 - 3 Mallard F.C. (Sat) (First)
[+]
25. 13/10/07  14:30 AFC Tetford (First) 4 - 5 Pinchbeck United Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 13/10/07  14:30 Beacon Rovers FC (First) 2 - 3 Alford Town (Sat) F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 13/10/07  14:30 Ivy Tavern CSA F.C. (First) 1 - 5 Stamford Belvedere F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 13/10/07  14:30 Morton F.C. (Bourne) (First) 3 - 2 Holbeach Bank F.C. (Res(Peterborough))
[+]
21. 13/10/07  14:30 Gedney Hill F.C. (First) 1 - 6 Horncastle Town F.C. (Sat) (First)
[+]
20. 13/10/07  14:30 Crowle Colts Seniors F.C. (First) CCD-AW Hykeham Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Away Win
19. 13/10/07  14:30 The Crossroads Inn F.C. (First) 1 - 6 North Somercotes United F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 13/10/07  14:30 Epworth Town F.C. (First) CCD-HW AFC Kai's (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
17. 13/10/07  14:30 Scunthonians F.C. (First) 0 - 2 AFC Sleaford United (First)
[+]
16. 13/10/07  14:30 Ancaster Rovers F.C. (First) 1 - 10 West End Tigers F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 13/10/07  14:30 Hogsthorpe & Chapel Swifts F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Grimsby Borough Rangers (U13) F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 13/10/07  14:30 Deeping Sports F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Fulbeck United F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 13/10/07  14:30 Gainsborough Town FC (First) 2 - 1 Crowland Town F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 13/10/07  14:30 Keelby UTD F.C. (First) CCD-AW Sherpa FC (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Away Win
Round 3
59. 10/11/07  13:45 Long Sutton Athletic F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Grainthorpe United Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
58. 10/11/07  13:45 Wyberton F.C. (First) 6 - 3 Westside Rangers F.C. Saturday (First)
[+]
57. 10/11/07  13:45 Skellingthorpe P.F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Washingborough FC (First)
[+]
56. 10/11/07  13:45 Morton F.C. (Bourne) (First) 0 - 8 Louth United F.C. (First)
[+]
55. 10/11/07  13:45 Heckington United F.C. (First) 0 - 2 AFC Brumby (First)
[+]
54. 10/11/07  13:45 Metheringham F.C (Sat) (First) 5 - 0 Alford Town (Sat) F.C. (First)
[+]
53. 10/11/07  13:45 Hykeham Town F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Pinchbeck United Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
52. 10/11/07  13:45 AFC Sleaford United (First) 1 - 5 Deeping Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
51. 10/11/07  13:45 CGB Humbertherm FC (First) 6 - 1 Caistor Rovers F.C. (First)
[+]
50. 10/11/07  13:45 Horncastle Town F.C. (Sat) (First) 2 - 3 Colsterworth United Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
49. 10/11/07  13:45 North Somercotes United F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Epworth Town F.C. (First)
[+]
48. 10/11/07  13:45 Skegness Town A.F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Gainsborough Town FC (First)
[+]
47. 10/11/07  13:45 Grimsby Borough F.C. (First) 7 - 1 Ruskington Rovers F.C. (First)
[+]
46. 10/11/07  13:45 Sherpa FC (First) 2 - 0 Wrangle United F.C. (First)
[+]
45. 10/11/07  13:45 Stamford Belvedere F.C. (First) 2 - 6 Grimsby Borough Rangers (U13) F.C. (First)
[+]
44. 10/11/07  13:45 West End Tigers F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Scotter United F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 4
67. 08/12/07  13:30 CGB Humbertherm FC (First) 5 - 0 West End Tigers F.C. (First)
[+]
66. 08/12/07  13:30 Louth United F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Colsterworth United Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
65. 08/12/07  13:30 Skegness Town A.F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Hykeham Town F.C. (First)
[+]
64. 08/12/07  13:30 Sherpa FC (First) 0 - 1 Wyberton F.C. (First)
[+]
63. 08/12/07  13:30 Grainthorpe United Saturday F.C. (First) 1 - 2 AFC Brumby (First)
[+]
62. 08/12/07  13:30 Grimsby Borough F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Deeping Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
61. 08/12/07  13:30 North Somercotes United F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Metheringham F.C (Sat) (First)
[+]
60. 08/12/07  13:30 Grimsby Borough Rangers (U13) F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Skellingthorpe P.F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
71. 12/01/08  13:45 Skegness Town A.F.C. (First) 4 - 2 North Somercotes United F.C. (First)
[+]
70. 12/01/08  13:45 Wyberton F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Louth United F.C. (First)
[+]
69. 12/01/08  13:45 CGB Humbertherm FC (First) 3 - 1 AFC Brumby (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 1 after 90 mins)
68. 12/01/08  13:45 Grimsby Borough F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Skellingthorpe P.F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
73. 09/02/08  14:15 Wyberton F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Skegness Town A.F.C. (First)
[+]
72. 09/02/08  14:15 Grimsby Borough F.C. (First) 2 - 1 CGB Humbertherm FC (First)
[+]
Final
74.    Skegness Town A.F.C. (First) 3 - 3 Grimsby Borough F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
Lincolnshire FA Handbook
Whole Game System
Noticeboard

Until we have your approval, we must limit some functionality - More details

Criminal Records Checks
Referee Registration
FA Licensed Coaches Club
Coaching Bursary
Watch England v Italy at Wembley on Tuesday 27 March