County Junior Cup

Results

Round 1
24. 13/09/08  15:00 Barton United F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Sutton Bridge United F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 13/09/08  15:00 Messingham Juniors sun F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Moulton Harrox F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 13/09/08  15:00 Holbeach Bank F.C. (Res(Peterborough)) 0 - 12 Ivy Tavern CSA F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 13/09/08  15:00 Pinchbeck United Saturday F.C. (First) 1 - 2 BBM F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 13/09/08  15:00 Billinghay Athletic (Saturday) F.C. (First) 5 - 0 GOGI Fitness F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 13/09/08  15:00 Cherry Knights F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Washingborough FC (First)
[+]
18. 13/09/08  15:00 Nortoft United F.C. (First) HW-W Scawby F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
17. 13/09/08  15:00 Saltfleet United F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Crosby Colts (OLD) F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 13/09/08  15:00 Heckington United F.C. (First) HW-W Hogsthorpe & Chapel Swifts F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
15. 13/09/08  15:00 Morton F.C. (Bourne) (First) 2 - 5 Barrowby FC (First)
[+]
14. 13/09/08  15:00 Holton Le Clay FC (Sat) (First) 0 - 4 Limestone Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 13/09/08  15:00 Harvest FC (First) 3 - 1 Horncastle Town F.C. (Sat) (First)
[+]
12. 13/09/08  15:00 Crowland Town F.C. (First) 1 - 9 Stamford Belvedere F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 13/09/08  15:00 Louth United F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Barnetby United F.C. (Saturday) (First)
[+]
10. 13/09/08  15:00 Spilsby Town F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Scunthonians F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 13/09/08  15:00 Freiston F.C. (First) 2 - 5 Nunsthorpe Tavern F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 13/09/08  15:00 Hykeham Town F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Long Sutton Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 13/09/08  15:00 Ruskington Rovers F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Cleethorpes Town FC (First)
[+]
6. 13/09/08  15:00 Ruston Sports FC (First) 7 - 1 Car Services FC (First)
[+]
5. 13/09/08  15:00 CGB Humbertherm FC (First) 4 - 0 RMSC Athletic F.C. Saturday (First)
[+]
4. 13/09/08  15:00 Coningsby F.C. (First) 2 - 2 No 1 Pub Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
3. 13/09/08  15:00 AFC Brumby (First) 8 - 0 Alford Town (Sat) F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 13/09/08  15:00 AFC Sleaford United (First) 2 - 3 Epworth Town F.C. (First)
[+]
1. 13/09/08  15:00 Haxey Town F.C. (First) 10 - 1 AFC Louth (First)
[+]
Round 2
56. 11/10/08  14:15 Haxey Town F.C. (First) 4 - 6 Nunsthorpe Tavern F.C. (First)
[+]
55. 11/10/08  14:15 Harvest FC (First) 6 - 1 Sutton Bridge United F.C. (First)
[+]
54. 11/10/08  14:15 Moulton Harrox F.C. (First) 5 - 0 Stamford Belvedere F.C. (First)
[+]
53. 11/10/08  14:15 Ruston Sports FC (First) 5 - 1 Epworth Town F.C. (First)
[+]
52. 11/10/08  14:15 Saltfleet United F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Barrowby FC (First)
[+]
51. 11/10/08  14:15 Heckington United F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Hykeham Town F.C. (First)
[+]
50. 11/10/08  14:15 Nortoft United F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Market Rasen F.C. (First)
[+]
49. 11/10/08  14:15 CGB Humbertherm FC (First) 19 - 0 FC Scartho (First)
[+]
48. 11/10/08  14:15 Waddington United Saturday F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Scunthonians F.C. (First)
[+]
47. 11/10/08  14:15 Cleethorpes Town A (East Lincs) F.C. (First) 5 - 2 BBM F.C. (First)
[+]
46. 11/10/08  14:15 Buddies ll Club Saturday F.C. (First) 0 - 9 Louth Town F.C. (First)
[+]
45. 11/10/08  14:15 Ruskington Rovers F.C. (First) HW-W Mrf F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
44. 11/10/08  14:15 Coningsby F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Westside Rangers F.C. Saturday (First)
[+]
43. 11/10/08  14:15 Ancaster Rovers F.C. (First) 0 - 6 AFC Brumby (First)
[+]
42. 11/10/08  14:15 AFC Victory (First) 5 - 0 Langtoft Utd (Sat) F.C. (First)
[+]
41. 11/10/08  14:15 Seven Seas Saturday UK F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Wrangle United F.C. (First)
[+]
40. 11/10/08  14:15 Grainthorpe United Saturday F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Morton Amateurs (Gainsborough) F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 3 after 90 mins)
39. 11/10/08  14:15 New Holland Villa F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Billinghay Athletic (Saturday) F.C. (First)
[+]
38. 11/10/08  14:15 Squash Club FC (First) 1 - 7 Louth United F.C. (First)
[+]
37. 11/10/08  14:15 Skellingthorpe P.F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Metheringham F.C (Sat) (First)
[+]
36. 11/10/08  14:15 AFC Friendship (Saturday) (First) 1 - 0 Ivy Tavern CSA F.C. (First)
[+]
35. 11/10/08  14:15 Barkston & Syston F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Fishtoft F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 3 after 90 mins)
34. 11/10/08  14:15 Harrowby United F.C. (First) 2 - 5 Limestone Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
33. 11/10/08  14:15 Scotter United F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Swineshead Institute F.C. (Res)
[+]
32. 11/10/08  14:15 Pointon F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Mallard F.C. (Sat) (First)
[+]
31. 11/10/08  14:15 Kirton Town F.C. (First) 0 - 0 AS Motors FC (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
30. 11/10/08  14:15 Cherry Knights F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Fulbeck United F.C. (First)
[+]
29. 11/10/08  14:15 Bracebridge Heath FC (First) 1 - 2 North Somercotes United F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 11/10/08  14:15 Marshall Sports F.C. (First) HW-W West End Tigers F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
27. 11/10/08  14:15 Immingham Bluestone F.C.(Sat) (First) 6 - 2 Wyberton F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 11/10/08  14:15 AFC Tetford (First) 2 - 5 Deeping Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 11/10/08  14:15 Skegness Town A.F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Gainsborough Town FC (First)
[+]
Round 3
72. 08/11/08  13:45 AFC Brumby (First) 1 - 0 Coningsby F.C. (First)
[+]
71. 08/11/08  13:45 Barrowby FC (First) 3 - 1 Fulbeck United F.C. (First)
[+]
70. 08/11/08  13:45 AS Motors FC (First) 0 - 5 Harvest FC (First)
[+]
69. 08/11/08  13:45 CGB Humbertherm FC (First) 4 - 0 Cleethorpes Town A (East Lincs) F.C. (First)
[+]
68. 08/11/08  13:45 Nunsthorpe Tavern F.C. (First) 10 - 3 Marshall Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
67. 08/11/08  13:45 Deeping Sports F.C. (First) 2 - 3 AFC Friendship (Saturday) (First)
[+]
66. 08/11/08  13:45 Mallard F.C. (Sat) (First) 5 - 2 Grainthorpe United Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (5 - 2 after 90 mins)
65. 08/11/08  13:45 Ruskington Rovers F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Limestone Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
64. 08/11/08  13:45 Heckington United F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Skegness Town A.F.C. (First)
[+]
63. 08/11/08  13:45 Waddington United Saturday F.C. (First) 5 - 4 AFC Victory (First)
[+]
62. 08/11/08  13:45 Louth United F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Immingham Bluestone F.C.(Sat) (First)
[+]
61. 08/11/08  13:45 Skellingthorpe P.F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Swineshead Institute F.C. (Res)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
60. 08/11/08  13:45 Ruston Sports FC (First) 0 - 1 Market Rasen F.C. (First)
[+]
59. 08/11/08  13:45 Moulton Harrox F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Fishtoft F.C. (First)
[+]
58. 08/11/08  13:45 Wrangle United F.C. (First) 2 - 4 North Somercotes United F.C. (First)
[+]
57. 08/11/08  13:45 New Holland Villa F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Louth Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 4
80. 06/12/08  13:30 Skegness Town A.F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Mallard F.C. (Sat) (First)
[+]
79. 06/12/08  13:30 Barrowby FC (First) 4 - 1 Market Rasen F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 1 after 90 mins)
78. 06/12/08  13:30 Swineshead Institute F.C. (Res) 2 - 0 Limestone Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
77. 06/12/08  13:30 Louth United F.C. (First) CCD-HW Louth Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
76. 06/12/08  13:30 Harvest FC (First) 6 - 2 Waddington United Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
75. 06/12/08  13:30 CGB Humbertherm FC (First) 7 - 4 Nunsthorpe Tavern F.C. (First)
[+]
74. 06/12/08  13:30 Moulton Harrox F.C. (First) 1 - 3 AFC Brumby (First)
[+]
73. 06/12/08  13:30 AFC Friendship (Saturday) (First) 2 - 2 North Somercotes United F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 3 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
Quarter Final
84. 10/01/09  13:45 Harvest FC (First) 2 - 1 Skegness Town A.F.C. (First)
[+]
83. 10/01/09  13:45 Swineshead Institute F.C. (Res) 4 - 1 Barrowby FC (First)
[+]
82. 10/01/09  13:45 CGB Humbertherm FC (First) 1 - 2 Louth United F.C. (First)
[+]
81. 10/01/09  13:45 AFC Brumby (First) 4 - 0 AFC Friendship (Saturday) (First)
[+]
Semi Final
86. 07/02/09  14:15 Swineshead Institute F.C. (Res) 3 - 2 Louth United F.C. (First)
[+]
85. 07/02/09  14:15 AFC Brumby (First) 4 - 2 Harvest FC (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 2 after 90 mins)
Final
87.    AFC Brumby (First) 1 - 3 Swineshead Institute F.C. (Res)
[+]
Lincolnshire FA Handbook
Whole Game System
Noticeboard
Safeguarding
Criminal Records Checks
Referee Registration
FA Licensed Coaches Club
Coaching Bursary
Watch England v Italy at Wembley on Tuesday 27 March