County Sunday Cup

Results

Round 1
10. 07/09/08   Royal Mail Sports F.C. (First) AW-W Crows Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
9. 07/09/08   Ancaster Rams F.C. (First) 15 - 1 In The Pink Jewellery F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 07/09/08   Wragby FC (First) 2 - 3 Gainsborough Trinity Supporters Club F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 07/09/08   Birds Eye Pelham F.C. (First) 7 - 4 Spiders Web F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 07/09/08   Pepperells FC (First) 6 - 1 H.T.E. Burton F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 07/09/08   Tower Athletic F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Smiths of Bourne F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 07/09/08   Web Marketing F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Hartsholme Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 4 after 90 mins)
3. 07/09/08   Seven Seas Inspire F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Big Jax Sports Bar F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 07/09/08   The Cricketers FC (First) 5 - 1 Clark Construction F.C. (First)
[+]
1. 07/09/08   The Plough Boy FC (First) 3 - 5 The Valiant FC (First)
[+]
Round 2
74. 05/10/08   The Cricketers FC (First) 1 - 5 Birds Eye Pelham F.C. (First)
[+]
73. 05/10/08   Tower Bucharest F.C. (First) 0 - 6 Ancaster Rams F.C. (First)
[+]
72. 05/10/08   Scunthorpe Cosmos F.C. (First) 0 - 18 Britannia Revolution F.C. (First)
[+]
71. 05/10/08   White Hart United F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Crows Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
70. 05/10/08   Jubilee F.C. (Spalding) (First) 0 - 5 Keyzo Valiant F.C. (First)
[+]
69. 05/10/08   Sutton Bridge United (Sunday) F.C. (First) 6 - 0 Aintree F.C. (First)
[+]
68. 05/10/08   AFC Empire (Grimsby) (First) 1 - 4 Harvest Pet Products (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
67. 05/10/08   LSS Westlands F.C. (First) 9 - 1 AFC Corporation (First)
[+]
66. 05/10/08   Ivy Tavern FC (Sun) (First) 1 - 8 Seven Seas F.C. (Sunday) (First)
[+]
65. 05/10/08   Holton le Clay FC (First) 6 - 4 Cromwell 2nd F.C. (First)
[+]
64. 05/10/08   Keelby United Fc (First) 2 - 4 Cowbit FC (First)
[+]
63. 05/10/08   Seven Seas Inspire F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Jubilee Inn (Grimsby) F.C. (First)
[+]
62. 05/10/08   Pied Calf Fc. (First) 7 - 2 Healing F.C. (First)
[+]
61. 05/10/08   Kent Invicta F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Old Lloyds FC (First)
[+]
60. 05/10/08   NWB F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Tower Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
59. 05/10/08   Lucarly's Eastern Trucks F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Mammoet East Coast F.C. (First)
[+]
58. 05/10/08   The Fiddler FC (First) 1 - 4 Pepperells FC (First)
[+]
57. 05/10/08   Empire Athletic F.C. (First) 1 - 5 GY Gunners F.C. (First)
[+]
56. 05/10/08   Empire United F.C. (First) 6 - 1 Poachers FC (First)
[+]
55. 05/10/08   Queen Bess F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Immingham Bluestone (sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
54. 05/10/08   Ruston Sports Sunday F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Adelaide FC (First)
[+]
53. 05/10/08   Cleethorpes Town Pattesons SAT F.C. (U11) HW-W Travellers Rest F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
52. 05/10/08   Fox & Hounds Hykeham F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Buddies II United F.C. (First)
[+]
51. 05/10/08   Newport Rangers F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Crows Nest- Grimsby FC (Sun) (First)
[+]
50. 05/10/08   Horncastle Town F.C. (Sunday) (First) 1 - 4 Auto Tints F.C. (First)
[+]
49. 05/10/08   Welton Sports & Social F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Fairdeal Carpets F.C. (First)
[+]
48. 05/10/08   Warthogs F.C. (First) 9 - 2 Sporting Lincoln F.C. (First)
[+]
47. 05/10/08   George & Dragon F.C. (First) 6 - 1 Trotters Traders Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
46. 05/10/08   Sleaford Legionnaires F.C. (First) 1 - 6 Friendship F.C. (First)
[+]
45. 05/10/08   New Swan FC (First) 9 - 1 Waddington United Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
44. 05/10/08   FVA Jerusalem F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Grimsby Warriors F.C. (First)
[+]
43. 05/10/08   CW Golden Eagle F.C. (First) 5 - 3 RER Haulage F.C. (First)
[+]
42. 05/10/08   Clayton Sports FC (First) 6 - 3 Burtons FCW (First)
[+]
41. 05/10/08   Bassingham Bugle Horn FC (First) 7 - 0 ECGS Rovers F.C. (First)
[+]
40. 05/10/08   Magnet Tavern F.C. (First) 3 - 1 AFC Wybers (First)
[+]
39. 05/10/08   FC Osbournby Rangers (First) 4 - 2 Hartsholme Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
38. 05/10/08   Holbeach St. Johns Exchange F.C. (First) 10 - 0 Bourne United (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
37. 05/10/08   Gosberton (Sunday) F.C. (First) 0 - 7 Sleaford Colts F.C. (First)
[+]
36. 05/10/08   Lions FC (First) HW-W Ludafest Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
35. 05/10/08   The Auld South Yorkshire (Sun) F.C. (First) HW-W Evolution Media Design F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
34. 05/10/08   S.W. Steelers F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Epworth Town Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
33. 05/10/08   Anglers FC (Saxilby) (First) HW-W Helpringham Rovers F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
32. 05/10/08   Broughton Town F.C. (Sunday) (First) CCD-HW Seacatch FC (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
31. 05/10/08   The Valiant FC (First) 7 - 5 Stonebow Athletic FC (First)
[+]
30. 05/10/08   FC Francos (First) 3 - 2 Humberston F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 2 after 90 mins)
29. 05/10/08   Sealord FC (First) 4 - 2 Buddies A F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 05/10/08   Bracebridge FC (First) 3 - 2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway (Youth) F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 05/10/08   AFC Hykeham (First) 7 - 0 Police F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 05/10/08   G E Rustons F.C. (First) 17 - 0 Pointon Red Star F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 05/10/08   Brennan Sports F.C. (First) 0 - 14 The Newcastle F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 05/10/08   The Green Man F.C. (First) HW-W Laceby R.B.L. F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
23. 05/10/08   Excel FC (First) 3 - 4 Metheringham F.C. (Sun) (First)
[+]
22. 05/10/08   Ashby Star FC (Sun) (First) 0 - 4 Golden Fleece (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 05/10/08   No 1 Pub FC (First) 0 - 9 AFC Buddies (First)
[+]
20. 05/10/08   Queen Athletic FC (First) 1 - 3 Tap & Spile F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 05/10/08   Lincoln Imps F.C. (First) 2 - 4 The Empire FC (First)
[+]
18. 05/10/08   Winteringham F.C. (First) 10 - 0 Whaplode Drove F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 05/10/08   Gainsborough Trinity Supporters Club F.C. (First) 5 - 3 Bridge Roofing F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 05/10/08   The Turks Head F.C. (First) 2 - 3 The Imperial Redstar F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 05/10/08   Lincoln Moorlands Railway F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Black Swan (Coningsby) F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 05/10/08   F.C. Blossom Way Sports (First) 15 - 0 Stags Head F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 05/10/08   Ashby F.C. (First) AW-W FC Hunters Leap (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
12. 05/10/08   Hibaldstow Wanderers F.C. (First) 1 - 9 Janneys Allstars F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 05/10/08   SFC Victory (First) 9 - 0 Barnetby United (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
106. 02/11/08   Welton Sports & Social F.C. (First) 6 - 4 The Newcastle F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (6 - 4 after 90 mins)
105. 02/11/08   Broughton Town F.C. (Sunday) (First) 2 - 1 GY Gunners F.C. (First)
[+]
104. 02/11/08   Clayton Sports FC (First) 8 - 3 Bassingham Bugle Horn FC (First)
[+]
103. 02/11/08   Bracebridge FC (First) HW-W The Green Man F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
102. 02/11/08   Sleaford Colts F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Harvest Pet Products (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
101. 02/11/08   Winteringham F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Adelaide FC (First)
[+]
100. 02/11/08   G E Rustons F.C. (First) 12 - 2 Cleethorpes Town Pattesons SAT F.C. (U11)
[+]
99. 02/11/08   FC Osbournby Rangers (First) 10 - 3 Pied Calf Fc. (First)
[+]
98. 02/11/08   Lincoln Moorlands Railway F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Kent Invicta F.C. (First)
[+]
97. 02/11/08   FVA Jerusalem F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Anglers FC (Saxilby) (First)
[+]
96. 02/11/08   Empire United F.C. (First) 1 - 4 New Swan FC (First)
[+]
95. 02/11/08   White Hart United F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Cowbit FC (First)
[+]
94. 02/11/08   Tap & Spile F.C. (First) 0 - 12 Friendship F.C. (First)
[+]
93. 02/11/08   AFC Buddies (First) 5 - 3 Holton le Clay FC (First)
[+]
92. 02/11/08   Auto Tints F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Janneys Allstars F.C. (First)
[+]
91. 02/11/08   Pepperells FC (First) 6 - 1 Keyzo Valiant F.C. (First)
[+]
90. 02/11/08   Queen Bess F.C. (First) 4 - 0 The Imperial Redstar F.C. (First)
[+]
89. 02/11/08   The Empire FC (First) 0 - 4 NWB F.C. (First)
[+]
88. 02/11/08   Gainsborough Trinity Supporters Club F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Magnet Tavern F.C. (First)
[+]
87. 02/11/08   The Auld South Yorkshire (Sun) F.C. (First) 5 - 0 Ancaster Rams F.C. (First)
[+]
86. 02/11/08   Seven Seas F.C. (Sunday) (First) HW-W Lions FC (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
85. 02/11/08   LSS Westlands F.C. (First) AW-W SFC Victory (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
84. 02/11/08   Metheringham F.C. (Sun) (First) 3 - 4 Golden Fleece (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
83. 02/11/08   Holbeach St. Johns Exchange F.C. (First) HW-W The Valiant FC (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
82. 02/11/08   FC Hunters Leap (First) 3 - 0 Sutton Bridge United (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
81. 02/11/08   Crows Nest- Grimsby FC (Sun) (First) 6 - 4 George & Dragon F.C. (First)
[+]
80. 02/11/08   Mammoet East Coast F.C. (First) 0 - 4 CW Golden Eagle F.C. (First)
[+]
79. 02/11/08   FC Francos (First) 8 - 1 Warthogs F.C. (First)
[+]
78. 02/11/08   Fox & Hounds Hykeham F.C. (First) 1 - 4 F.C. Blossom Way Sports (First)
[+]
77. 02/11/08   Sealord FC (First) 4 - 1 AFC Hykeham (First)
[+]
76. 02/11/08   Birds Eye Pelham F.C. (First) 5 - 0 S.W. Steelers F.C. (First)
[+]
75. 02/11/08   Jubilee Inn (Grimsby) F.C. (First) 3 - 3 Britannia Revolution F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
Round 4
122. 07/12/08   Kent Invicta F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Crows Nest- Grimsby FC (Sun) (First)
[+]
121. 07/12/08   Clayton Sports FC (First) HW-W FC Osbournby Rangers (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
120. 07/12/08   Janneys Allstars F.C. (First) 4 - 1 New Swan FC (First)
[+]
119. 07/12/08   Broughton Town F.C. (Sunday) (First) 1 - 2 Queen Bess F.C. (First)
[+]
118. 07/12/08   CW Golden Eagle F.C. (First) 2 - 1 White Hart United F.C. (First)
[+]
117. 07/12/08   Sleaford Colts F.C. (First) 3 - 6 Welton Sports & Social F.C. (First)
[+]
116. 07/12/08   NWB F.C. (First) 2 - 4 The Auld South Yorkshire (Sun) F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 4 after 90 mins)
115. 07/12/08   FC Francos (First) 5 - 1 Friendship F.C. (First)
[+]
114. 07/12/08   Seven Seas F.C. (Sunday) (First) 7 - 2 Britannia Revolution F.C. (First)
[+]
113. 07/12/08   Sealord FC (First) 5 - 0 FC Hunters Leap (First)
[+]
112. 07/12/08   AFC Buddies (First) 2 - 4 Pepperells FC (First)
[+]
111. 07/12/08   G E Rustons F.C. (First) 6 - 2 FVA Jerusalem F.C. (First)
[+]
110. 07/12/08   Bracebridge FC (First) 1 - 8 Birds Eye Pelham F.C. (First)
[+]
109. 07/12/08   Magnet Tavern F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Golden Fleece (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
108. 07/12/08   Holbeach St. Johns Exchange F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Adelaide FC (First)
[+]
107. 07/12/08   F.C. Blossom Way Sports (First) 4 - 2 SFC Victory (First)
[+]
Round 5
130. 04/01/09   Queen Bess F.C. (First) 10 - 0 CW Golden Eagle F.C. (First)
[+]
129. 04/01/09   FC Francos (First) 3 - 1 Holbeach St. Johns Exchange F.C. (First)
[+]
128. 04/01/09   Seven Seas F.C. (Sunday) (First) 2 - 1 Sealord FC (First)
[+]
127. 04/01/09   Janneys Allstars F.C. (First) 3 - 7 Welton Sports & Social F.C. (First)
[+]
126. 04/01/09   Magnet Tavern F.C. (First) 2 - 1 G E Rustons F.C. (First)
[+]
125. 04/01/09   Clayton Sports FC (First) 5 - 2 Pepperells FC (First)
[+]
124. 04/01/09   F.C. Blossom Way Sports (First) 2 - 3 The Auld South Yorkshire (Sun) F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 3 after 90 mins)
123. 04/01/09   Birds Eye Pelham F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Kent Invicta F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
134. 01/02/09   Welton Sports & Social F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Queen Bess F.C. (First)
[+]
133. 01/02/09   Birds Eye Pelham F.C. (First) 3 - 1 FC Francos (First)
[+]
132. 01/02/09   Clayton Sports FC (First) 1 - 4 Magnet Tavern F.C. (First)
[+]
131. 01/02/09   The Auld South Yorkshire (Sun) F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Seven Seas F.C. (Sunday) (First)
[+]
Semi Final
136. 01/03/09   The Auld South Yorkshire (Sun) F.C. (First) 0 - 5 Welton Sports & Social F.C. (First)
[+]
135. 01/03/09   Magnet Tavern F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Birds Eye Pelham F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
137.    Birds Eye Pelham F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Welton Sports & Social F.C. (First)
[+]
Lincolnshire FA Handbook
Whole Game System
Noticeboard

Until we have your approval, we must limit some functionality - More details

Criminal Records Checks
Referee Registration
FA Licensed Coaches Club
Coaching Bursary
Sign up for The People's Cup 2018