County Junior Cup

Results

Round 1
15. 12/09/09  15:00 AFC Friendship (Saturday) (First) 1 - 0 North Somercotes United F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 12/09/09  15:00 Washingborough FC (First) 2 - 3 Epworth Town F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 12/09/09  15:00 Alford Town (Sat) F.C. (First) 8 - 0 Immingham Blossom Way FC (First)
[+]
12. 05/09/09  15:00 Harrowby United F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Barkston & Syston F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 12/09/09  15:00 AFC Tetford (First) 2 - 12 Langtoft Utd (Sat) F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 12/09/09  15:00 Kirton Town F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Barnetby United F.C. (Saturday) (First)
[+]
9. 12/09/09  15:00 FSRC-GFL F.C. (First) CCD-HW Immingham Bluestone F.C.(Sat) (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
8. 12/09/09  15:00 Scunthorpe Rangers F.C. (First) 0 - 14 Skegness Town A.F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 12/09/09  15:00 Long Sutton Athletic F.C. (First) 9 - 2 Caistor Tennyson F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 12/09/09  15:00 Heckington United F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Buddies Galacticos F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 12/09/09  15:00 AFC Brumby (First) 4 - 0 Wyberton F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 12/09/09  15:00 F.B. Old Boys F.C. (First) 1 - 3 MP Dons FC (First)
[+]
3. 12/09/09  15:00 Coningsby F.C. (First) 5 - 4 City Electrical FC (First)
[+]
2. 12/09/09  15:00 Sutton Bridge United F.C. (First) 0 - 10 Harvest FC (First)
[+]
1. 12/09/09  15:00 Barrowby FC (First) HW-W North Lindum Hawks United F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
Round 2
47. 10/10/09  14:15 Long Sutton Athletic F.C. (First) 4 - 4 Heckington United F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
46. 10/10/09  14:15 Harrowby United F.C. (First) 7 - 1 NELC FC (First)
[+]
45. 10/10/09  14:15 Barrowby FC (First) 3 - 1 Westside Rangers F.C. Saturday (First)
[+]
44. 10/10/09  14:15 Kirton Town F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Swineshead Institute F.C. (Res)
[+]
Away Win Penalties (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
43. 10/10/09  14:15 Messingham Juniors sun F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Skegness Town A.F.C. (First)
[+]
42. 10/10/09  14:15 Spilsby Town F.C. (First) 0 - 6 Freiston F.C. (First)
[+]
41. 10/10/09  14:15 Langtoft Utd (Sat) F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Fishtoft F.C. (First)
[+]
40. 10/10/09  14:15 Haxey Town F.C. (First) HW-W FC Hunters Leap (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
39. 10/10/09  14:15 Alford Town (Sat) F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Scunthonians F.C. (First)
[+]
38. 10/10/09  14:15 AS Motors FC (First) 2 - 4 Cleethorpes Town FC (First)
[+]
37. 10/10/09  14:15 Crosby Colts (OLD) F.C. (First) 6 - 2 Fizz FC (First)
[+]
36. 10/10/09  14:15 Waltham Tea Gardens F.C. (First) 9 - 2 GOGI Fitness F.C. (First)
[+]
35. 10/10/09  14:15 Ruston Sports FC (First) 4 - 4 Epworth Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
34. 10/10/09  14:15 Louth United F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Woodhall Spa United F.C. (First)
[+]
33. 10/10/09  14:15 BBM F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Cleethorpes Town A (East Lincs) F.C. (First)
[+]
32. 10/10/09  14:15 Waddington United Saturday F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Squash Club FC (First)
[+]
31. 10/10/09  14:15 Skellingthorpe P.F.C. (First) 3 - 4 AFC Friendship (Saturday) (First)
[+]
30. 10/10/09  14:15 Horncastle Town F.C. (Sat) (First) CCD-HW Red Lion (Bourne) Sat F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
29. 10/10/09  14:15 Harvest FC (First) 4 - 0 Limestone Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 10/10/09  14:15 Scotter United F.C. (First) 7 - 0 Mitchells F.C. (Sat) (First)
[+]
27. 10/10/09  14:15 Pinchbeck United Saturday F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Stamford Belvedere F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 10/10/09  14:15 Saltfleet United F.C. (First) 1 - 5 Ivy Tavern CSA F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 10/10/09  14:15 Metheringham F.C (Sat) (First) 3 - 4 Fulbeck United F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 10/10/09  14:15 FSRC-GFL F.C. (First) CCD-HW Crowland Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
23. 10/10/09  14:15 Billinghay Athletic (Saturday) F.C. (First) 2 - 4 CGB Humbertherm FC (First)
[+]
22. 10/10/09  14:15 Ruskington Rovers F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Chapel Swifts F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 10/10/09  14:15 AFC Brumby (First) 6 - 0 Car Services FC (First)
[+]
20. 10/10/09  14:15 No 1 Pub Saturday F.C. (First) 6 - 0 MP Dons FC (First)
[+]
19. 10/10/09  14:15 Deeping Sports F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Moulton Harrox F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 10/10/09  14:15 Gainsborough Town FC (First) 10 - 1 Ancaster Rovers F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 10/10/09  14:15 Holton Le Clay FC (Sat) (First) 1 - 0 Coningsby F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 10/10/09  14:15 Keelby UTD F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Hykeham Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
63. 07/11/09  13:30 Alford Town (Sat) F.C. (First) 0 - 3 No 1 Pub Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
62. 07/11/09  13:30 Deeping Sports F.C. (First) 8 - 1 FSRC-GFL F.C. (First)
[+]
61. 07/11/09  13:30 Long Sutton Athletic F.C. (First) 5 - 0 Holton Le Clay FC (Sat) (First)
[+]
60. 07/11/09  13:30 AFC Friendship (Saturday) (First) 5 - 1 Horncastle Town F.C. (Sat) (First)
[+]
59. 07/11/09  13:30 AFC Brumby (First) 3 - 1 Louth United F.C. (First)
[+]
58. 07/11/09  13:30 Gainsborough Town FC (First) 4 - 1 Scotter United F.C. (First)
[+]
57. 07/11/09  13:30 Waltham Tea Gardens F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Crosby Colts (OLD) F.C. (First)
[+]
56. 07/11/09  13:30 Ruston Sports FC (First) 0 - 2 Pinchbeck United Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
55. 07/11/09  13:30 Squash Club FC (First) 3 - 6 Fulbeck United F.C. (First)
[+]
54. 07/11/09  13:30 Swineshead Institute F.C. (Res) 2 - 4 Hykeham Town F.C. (First)
[+]
53. 07/11/09  13:30 Harrowby United F.C. (First) CCD-HW CGB Humbertherm FC (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
52. 07/11/09  13:30 Chapel Swifts F.C. (First) 3 - 2 BBM F.C. (First)
[+]
51. 07/11/09  13:30 Ivy Tavern CSA F.C. (First) 5 - 3 Langtoft Utd (Sat) F.C. (First)
[+]
50. 07/11/09  13:30 Harvest FC (First) 4 - 0 Skegness Town A.F.C. (First)
[+]
49. 07/11/09  13:30 Barrowby FC (First) 1 - 4 Cleethorpes Town FC (First)
[+]
48. 07/11/09  13:30 Haxey Town F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Freiston F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 4
71. 28/11/09  13:30 Ivy Tavern CSA F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Pinchbeck United Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
70. 05/12/09  13:30 Waltham Tea Gardens F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Freiston F.C. (First)
[+]
69. 05/12/09  13:30 Harvest FC (First) 3 - 3 Hykeham Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
68. 05/12/09  13:30 Harrowby United F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Fulbeck United F.C. (First)
[+]
67. 05/12/09  13:30 Chapel Swifts F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Gainsborough Town FC (First)
[+]
66. 05/12/09  13:30 Cleethorpes Town FC (First) 1 - 3 AFC Brumby (First)
[+]
65. 05/12/09  13:30 Deeping Sports F.C. (First) 1 - 2 AFC Friendship (Saturday) (First)
[+]
64. 05/12/09  13:30 Long Sutton Athletic F.C. (First) 0 - 3 No 1 Pub Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
75. 09/01/10  13:45 Harvest FC (First) 2 - 2 AFC Friendship (Saturday) (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
74. 09/01/10  13:45 Fulbeck United F.C. (First) 1 - 3 AFC Brumby (First)
[+]
73. 09/01/10  13:45 Pinchbeck United Saturday F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Waltham Tea Gardens F.C. (First)
[+]
72. 09/01/10  13:45 No 1 Pub Saturday F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Gainsborough Town FC (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 5 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
Semi Final
77. 06/02/10  14:00 Waltham Tea Gardens F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Gainsborough Town FC (First)
[+]
76. 06/02/10  14:00 AFC Brumby (First) 3 - 1 AFC Friendship (Saturday) (First)
[+]
Final
78. 17/04/10   AFC Brumby (First) 2 - 1 Waltham Tea Gardens F.C. (First)
[+]
Lincolnshire FA Handbook
Whole Game System
Noticeboard
Safeguarding
Criminal Records Checks
Referee Registration
FA Licensed Coaches Club
Coaching Bursary
Watch England v Italy at Wembley on Tuesday 27 March