County Sunday Cup

Results

Round 1
39. 06/09/09   Jubilee Inn (Grimsby) F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Magnet Tavern F.C. (First)
[+]
38. 06/09/09   AFC Buddies (First) 3 - 2 Britannia Revolution F.C. (First)
[+]
37. 06/09/09   Cromwell FC (First) 2 - 0 Cromwell 2nd F.C. (First)
[+]
36. 06/09/09   Ruston Sports(inactive) F.C. (First) 4 - 2 No 1 Pub FC (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 2 after 90 mins)
35. 06/09/09   Immingham Town F.C. (First) 8 - 0 Whaplode Drove F.C. (First)
[+]
34. 06/09/09   Hykeham Memorial F.C. (First) 2 - 1 The Plough Boy FC (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 1 after 90 mins)
33. 06/09/09   Janneys Allstars F.C. (First) 4 - 2 FVA Jerusalem F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 2 after 90 mins)
32. 06/09/09   Broughton Town F.C. (Sunday) (First) 0 - 9 Seven Seas F.C. (Sunday) (First)
[+]
31. 06/09/09   Barnetby United (Sunday) F.C. (First) 1 - 6 Sealord FC (First)
[+]
30. 06/09/09   Esleaforde United F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Bassingham Bugle Horn FC (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
29. 06/09/09   Winteringham F.C. (First) 8 - 0 Aintree F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 06/09/09   Tower Bucharest F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Lord Harrowby F.C. (Grantham) Sunday (First)
[+]
27. 06/09/09   Empire United F.C. (First) 2 - 3 The Valiant FC (First)
[+]
26. 06/09/09   Gainsborough Trinity Supporters Club F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Pepperells FC (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 4 after 90 mins)
25. 06/09/09   Crows Athletic F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Colsterworth United Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 06/09/09   White Hart United F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Queen Bess F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 06/09/09   Old Lloyds FC (First) 0 - 6 Ruston Sports Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 06/09/09   Pointon Red Star F.C. (First) 0 - 13 NWB F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 06/09/09   Owston Ferry Sports Club F.C. (First) 0 - 10 Crows Nest- Grimsby FC (Sun) (First)
[+]
20. 06/09/09   Ruskington FC (First) 0 - 3 Lucarly's Eastern Trucks F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 06/09/09   Holton le Clay FC (First) 0 - 6 G E Rustons F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 06/09/09   Clayton Sports FC (First) 0 - 12 Seven Seas Inspire F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 06/09/09   AFC Empire (Grimsby) (First) 2 - 6 Grimsby Warriors F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 06/09/09   Black Swan (Coningsby) F.C. (First) 0 - 8 Welton Sports & Social F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 06/09/09   Humberston F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Healing F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 06/09/09   Adelaide FC (First) 0 - 1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 06/09/09   Inter Fenway F.C. (First) 3 - 12 Friendship F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 06/09/09   Lincoln Moorlands Railway (Youth) F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Tap & Spile F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 06/09/09   GY Gunners F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Hartsholme Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 06/09/09   Big Jax Sports Bar F.C. (First) 0 - 3 The Auld South Yorkshire (Sun) F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 06/09/09   Keyzo Valiant F.C. (First) 2 - 6 SFC Victory (First)
[+]
8. 06/09/09   Sleaford Colts F.C. (First) 1 - 5 The Cricketers FC (First)
[+]
7. 06/09/09   Excel FC (First) 4 - 3 Burtons FCW (First)
[+]
6. 06/09/09   The Imperial Redstar F.C. (First) 7 - 0 Helpringham Rovers F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 06/09/09   Sporting Lincoln F.C. (First) 4 - 4 Clark Construction F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
4. 06/09/09   Sleaford Legionnaires F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Anglers FC (Saxilby) (First)
[+]
3. 06/09/09   Real Ropery F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Golden Fleece (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 06/09/09   Greenlands F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Horncastle Town F.C. (Sunday) (First)
[+]
1. 06/09/09   Cowbit FC (First) 4 - 3 Web Marketing F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
71. 04/10/09   Hykeham Memorial F.C. (First) 5 - 0 Esleaforde United F.C. (First)
[+]
70. 04/10/09   GY Gunners F.C. (First) 2 - 7 Lincoln Moorlands Railway F.C. (First)
[+]
69. 04/10/09   Seven Seas F.C. (Sunday) (First) 3 - 0 The Cricketers FC (First)
[+]
68. 04/10/09   The Valiant FC (First) 2 - 4 Ruston Sports Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
67. 04/10/09   Humberston F.C. (First) 5 - 3 Crows Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
66. 04/10/09   AFC Buddies (First) 2 - 1 SFC Victory (First)
[+]
65. 04/10/09   Grimsby Warriors F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Cowbit FC (First)
[+]
64. 04/10/09   Cromwell FC (First) 0 - 3 The Auld South Yorkshire (Sun) F.C. (First)
[+]
63. 04/10/09   Winteringham F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Sleaford Legionnaires F.C. (First)
[+]
62. 04/10/09   Jubilee Inn (Grimsby) F.C. (First) 10 - 1 Lucarly's Eastern Trucks F.C. (First)
[+]
61. 04/10/09   Real Ropery F.C. (First) 9 - 6 Greenlands F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (9 - 6 after 90 mins)
60. 04/10/09   Excel FC (First) 2 - 7 The Imperial Redstar F.C. (First)
[+]
59. 04/10/09   Ivy Tavern FC (Sun) (First) 2 - 4 Welton Sports & Social F.C. (First)
[+]
58. 04/10/09   Ingleby Arms( Marton) F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Lincoln Moorlands Railway (Youth) F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 4 after 90 mins)
57. 04/10/09   Seven Seas Inspire F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Hole in the Wall F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 2 after 90 mins)
56. 04/10/09   S.W. Steelers F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Immingham Town F.C. (First)
[+]
55. 04/10/09   Birds Eye Pelham F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Janneys Allstars F.C. (First)
[+]
54. 04/10/09   Queen Bess F.C. (First) 6 - 3 Seacatch FC (First)
[+]
53. 04/10/09   Empire Athletic F.C. (First) 2 - 5 Crows Nest- Grimsby FC (Sun) (First)
[+]
52. 04/10/09   NWB F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Fairdeal Carpets F.C. (First)
[+]
51. 04/10/09   Ancaster Rams F.C. (First) 5 - 4 G E Rustons F.C. (First)
[+]
50. 04/10/09   Sutton Bridge United (Sunday) F.C. (First) 1 - 2 New Swan FC (First)
[+]
49. 04/10/09   Fox & Hounds Hykeham F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Lord Harrowby F.C. (Grantham) Sunday (First)
[+]
48. 04/10/09   Friendship F.C. (First) 6 - 0 The Shed F.C. (First)
[+]
47. 04/10/09   Clark Construction F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Lincoln Imps F.C. (First)
[+]
46. 04/10/09   Pepperells FC (First) 10 - 0 CW Golden Eagle F.C. (First)
[+]
45. 04/10/09   Immingham Bluestone (sunday) F.C. (First) 6 - 1 Trentside Rangers AFFC (First)
[+]
44. 04/10/09   FC Osbournby Rangers (First) 6 - 1 Nettleham F.C. (Sunday) (First)
[+]
43. 04/10/09   Sealord FC (First) HW-W Weston F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
42. 04/10/09   RER Haulage F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Epworth Town Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
41. 04/10/09   The Empire FC (First) 4 - 2 Metheringham F.C. (Sun) (First)
[+]
40. 04/10/09   The Turks Head F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Ruston Sports(inactive) F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
87. 01/11/09   Seven Seas F.C. (Sunday) (First) 5 - 0 Queen Bess F.C. (First)
[+]
86. 01/11/09   The Empire FC (First) 7 - 1 New Swan FC (First)
[+]
85. 01/11/09   Ruston Sports Sunday F.C. (First) 1 - 5 Seven Seas Inspire F.C. (First)
[+]
84. 01/11/09   Birds Eye Pelham F.C. (First) 5 - 0 Immingham Bluestone (sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
83. 01/11/09   Crows Nest- Grimsby FC (Sun) (First) 3 - 5 Ancaster Rams F.C. (First)
[+]
82. 01/11/09   Real Ropery F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Humberston F.C. (First)
[+]
81. 01/11/09   AFC Buddies (First) 4 - 2 Clark Construction F.C. (First)
[+]
80. 01/11/09   S.W. Steelers F.C. (First) 1 - 5 Welton Sports & Social F.C. (First)
[+]
79. 01/11/09   Sealord FC (First) HW-W Epworth Town Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
78. 01/11/09   The Imperial Redstar F.C. (First) 3 - 6 NWB F.C. (First)
[+]
77. 01/11/09   Friendship F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Winteringham F.C. (First)
[+]
76. 01/11/09   Fox & Hounds Hykeham F.C. (First) 3 - 5 Lincoln Moorlands Railway (Youth) F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 5 after 90 mins)
75. 01/11/09   Cowbit FC (First) 11 - 0 Ruston Sports(inactive) F.C. (First)
[+]
74. 01/11/09   Pepperells FC (First) 6 - 0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway F.C. (First)
[+]
73. 01/11/09   FC Osbournby Rangers (First) 0 - 5 Jubilee Inn (Grimsby) F.C. (First)
[+]
72. 01/11/09   Hykeham Memorial F.C. (First) 8 - 4 The Auld South Yorkshire (Sun) F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 4
95. 06/12/09   AFC Buddies (First) 4 - 1 Ancaster Rams F.C. (First)
[+]
94. 06/12/09   Cowbit FC (First) 0 - 3 Pepperells FC (First)
[+]
93. 06/12/09   NWB F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Welton Sports & Social F.C. (First)
[+]
92. 06/12/09   The Empire FC (First) 1 - 7 Birds Eye Pelham F.C. (First)
[+]
91. 06/12/09   Winteringham F.C. (First) 7 - 3 Real Ropery F.C. (First)
[+]
90. 06/12/09   Jubilee Inn (Grimsby) F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway (Youth) F.C. (First)
[+]
89. 06/12/09   Hykeham Memorial F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Sealord FC (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
88. 06/12/09   Seven Seas F.C. (Sunday) (First) 7 - 1 Seven Seas Inspire F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
99. 03/01/10   Winteringham F.C. (First) 2 - 5 Jubilee Inn (Grimsby) F.C. (First)
[+]
98. 03/01/10   Welton Sports & Social F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Pepperells FC (First)
[+]
97. 03/01/10   Seven Seas F.C. (Sunday) (First) 5 - 1 AFC Buddies (First)
[+]
96. 24/01/10   Hykeham Memorial F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Birds Eye Pelham F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
101. 07/02/10   Birds Eye Pelham F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Seven Seas F.C. (Sunday) (First)
[+]
100. 07/02/10   Pepperells FC (First) 3 - 5 Jubilee Inn (Grimsby) F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
102. 02/05/10   Jubilee Inn (Grimsby) F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Seven Seas F.C. (Sunday) (First)
[+]
Lincolnshire FA Handbook
Whole Game System
Noticeboard

Until we have your approval, we must limit some functionality - More details

Criminal Records Checks
Referee Registration
FA Licensed Coaches Club
Coaching Bursary
Watch England v Italy at Wembley on Tuesday 27 March