County Junior Cup

Results

Round 1
18. 11/09/10  15:00 Ruskington Rovers F.C. (First) 7 - 0 Stamford Belvedere F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 11/09/10  15:00 Old Leake (Saturday) F.C. (First) 10 - 2 NELC FC (First)
[+]
16. 11/09/10  15:00 Barkston & Syston F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Sutton Rovers Fc (Saturday) (First)
[+]
15. 11/09/10  15:00 Skellingthorpe P.F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Waltham Tea Gardens F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 11/09/10  15:00 Wyberton F.C. (First) 1 - 1 North Somercotes United F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
13. 11/09/10  15:00 FC So Thai (First) 0 - 3 AFC Ropery (First)
[+]
12. 11/09/10  15:00 Scunthonians F.C. (First) 2 - 1 College Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 11/09/10  15:00 Waddington United Saturday F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Scamblesby F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 11/09/10  15:00 Crowle Colts F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Barnetby United F.C. (Saturday) (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 1 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
9. 11/09/10  15:00 Immingham Bluestone F.C.(Sat) (First) 7 - 3 Metheringham F.C (Sat) (First)
[+]
8. 11/09/10  15:00 Fulbeck United F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Woodhall Spa United F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 11/09/10  15:00 Hykeham Town F.C. (First) 5 - 0 RM Imp FC (Sat) (First)
[+]
6. 11/09/10  15:00 Epworth Town F.C. (First) 0 - 0 Cleethorpes Town A (East Lincs) F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4 (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
5. 11/09/10  15:00 Long Sutton Athletic F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Horncastle Town F.C. (Sat) (First)
[+]
4. 11/09/10  15:00 Sutton Bridge United F.C. (First) 1 - 13 CGB Humbertherm FC (First)
[+]
3. 11/09/10  15:00 Harrowby United F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Cherry Knights F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 11/09/10  15:00 No 1 Pub Saturday F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Barrowby FC (First)
[+]
1. 11/09/10  15:00 Pinchbeck United Saturday F.C. (First) 10 - 0 Billinghay Athletic (Saturday) F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
50. 09/10/10  14:15 Ruskington Rovers F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Cherry Knights F.C. (First)
[+]
49. 09/10/10  14:15 Fulbeck United F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Horncastle Town F.C. (Sat) (First)
[+]
48. 09/10/10  14:15 Waddington United Saturday F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Fox & Hound Gainsborough (Sat) F.C. (First)
[+]
47. 09/10/10  14:15 Benington FC (First) 4 - 0 Skellingthorpe P.F.C. (First)
[+]
46. 09/10/10  14:15 Louth Old Boys F.C. (First) 1 - 5 Pinchbeck United Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
45. 09/10/10  14:15 Crowle Colts F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Cleethorpes Town FC (First)
[+]
44. 09/10/10  14:15 Hykeham Town F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Harvest FC (First)
[+]
43. 09/10/10  14:15 Old Leake (Saturday) F.C. (First) 4 - 5 Swineshead Institute F.C. (Res)
[+]
42. 09/10/10  14:15 CGB Humbertherm FC (First) 0 - 2 Ancaster Rovers F.C. (First)
[+]
41. 09/10/10  14:15 Immingham Blossom Way FC (First) 1 - 9 Scunthonians F.C. (First)
[+]
40. 09/10/10  14:15 New Holland Villa F.C. (First) HW-W Sutton Rovers Fc (Saturday) (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
39. 09/10/10  14:15 Marshall Sports F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Alford Town (Sat) F.C. (First)
[+]
38. 09/10/10  14:15 Coningsby F.C. (First) 2 - 6 AFC Brumby (First)
[+]
37. 09/10/10  14:15 Washingborough FC (First) 2 - 4 Moulton Harrox F.C. (First)
[+]
36. 09/10/10  14:15 BBM F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Market Rasen F.C. (First)
[+]
35. 09/10/10  14:15 Squash Club FC (First) 1 - 7 No 1 Pub Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
34. 09/10/10  14:15 Skegness Town A.F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Crosby Colts (OLD) F.C. (First)
[+]
33. 09/10/10  14:15 Caistor Tennyson F.C. (First) 3 - 6 Grainthorpe United Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
32. 09/10/10  14:15 Scotter United F.C. (First) HW-W The Lounge Bar F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
31. 09/10/10  14:15 AFC Louth (First) 2 - 0 Pointon F.C. (First)
[+]
30. 09/10/10  14:15 Old Doningtonians F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Ruston Sports FC (First)
[+]
29. 09/10/10  14:15 Freiston F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Kirton Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 1 - 3 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
28. 09/10/10  14:15 Ivy Tavern CSA F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Limestone Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 09/10/10  14:15 AFC Ropery (First) 5 - 1 Heckington United F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 09/10/10  14:15 Cleethorpes Town A (East Lincs) F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Crowland Town F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 09/10/10  14:15 Chapel Swifts F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Spilsby Town F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 09/10/10  14:15 Saltfleet United F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Car Services FC (First)
[+]
23. 09/10/10  14:15 Wyberton F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Buddies Galacticos F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 09/10/10  14:15 Deeping Sports F.C. (First) 6 - 0 Wroot F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 09/10/10  14:15 Fishtoft F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Gainsborough Town FC (First)
[+]
20. 09/10/10  14:15 Holton Le Clay FC (Sat) (First) 1 - 7 Immingham Bluestone F.C.(Sat) (First)
[+]
19. 09/10/10  14:15 Middle Rasen F.C. (First) 2 - 5 Keelby UTD F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
66. 06/11/10  13:45 Moulton Harrox F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Crowle Colts F.C. (First)
[+]
65. 06/11/10  13:45 Keelby UTD F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Skegness Town A.F.C. (First)
[+]
64. 06/11/10  13:45 Pinchbeck United Saturday F.C. (First) 6 - 0 Wyberton F.C. (First)
[+]
63. 06/11/10  13:45 New Holland Villa F.C. (First) 1 - 5 Chapel Swifts F.C. (First)
[+]
62. 06/11/10  13:45 Alford Town (Sat) F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Scunthonians F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 1 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
61. 06/11/10  13:45 Grainthorpe United Saturday F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Deeping Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
60. 06/11/10  13:45 Ancaster Rovers F.C. (First) 3 - 2 AFC Brumby (First)
[+]
59. 06/11/10  13:45 Saltfleet United F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Waddington United Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
58. 06/11/10  13:45 Harvest FC (First) 0 - 3 AFC Ropery (First)
[+]
57. 06/11/10  13:45 BBM F.C. (First) 2 - 6 Scotter United F.C. (First)
[+]
56. 06/11/10  13:45 Swineshead Institute F.C. (Res) 3 - 0 Crowland Town F.C. (First)
[+]
55. 06/11/10  13:45 No 1 Pub Saturday F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Ruston Sports FC (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 1 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
54. 06/11/10  13:45 Ruskington Rovers F.C. (First) 1 - 2 AFC Louth (First)
[+]
53. 06/11/10  13:45 Ivy Tavern CSA F.C. (First) 0 - 5 Horncastle Town F.C. (Sat) (First)
[+]
52. 06/11/10  13:45 Gainsborough Town FC (First) 6 - 0 Immingham Bluestone F.C.(Sat) (First)
[+]
51. 06/11/10  13:45 Benington FC (First) 2 - 1 Kirton Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 4
74. 04/12/10  13:30 Chapel Swifts F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Alford Town (Sat) F.C. (First)
[+]
73. 04/12/10  13:30 Gainsborough Town FC (First) 4 - 2 Scotter United F.C. (First)
[+]
72. 04/12/10  13:30 AFC Ropery (First) 1 - 0 Skegness Town A.F.C. (First)
[+]
71. 04/12/10  13:30 No 1 Pub Saturday F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Deeping Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
70. 04/12/10  13:30 Saltfleet United F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Benington FC (First)
[+]
69. 04/12/10  13:30 Swineshead Institute F.C. (Res) 1 - 1 Horncastle Town F.C. (Sat) (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 1 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
68. 04/12/10  13:30 Pinchbeck United Saturday F.C. (First) 12 - 0 AFC Louth (First)
[+]
67. 04/12/10  13:30 Ancaster Rovers F.C. (First) CCD-HW Moulton Harrox F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
Quarter Final
78. 15/01/11  13:45 No 1 Pub Saturday F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Ancaster Rovers F.C. (First)
[+]
77. 15/01/11  13:45 Saltfleet United F.C. (First) 6 - 0 Chapel Swifts F.C. (First)
[+]
76. 15/01/11  13:45 Swineshead Institute F.C. (Res) 4 - 1 AFC Ropery (First)
[+]
75. 15/01/11  13:45 Pinchbeck United Saturday F.C. (First) 3 - 3 Gainsborough Town FC (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
Semi Final
80. 05/02/11  14:15 Swineshead Institute F.C. (Res) 1 - 1 Saltfleet United F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 5 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
79. 05/02/11  14:15 No 1 Pub Saturday F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Pinchbeck United Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
81. 20/04/11  19:45 Saltfleet United F.C. (First) 0 - 2 No 1 Pub Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
Lincolnshire FA 2018-19 Handbook
Whole Game System
Noticeboard
Safeguarding
Criminal Records Checks
Referee Registration
FA Licensed Coaches Club
Coaching Bursary
Watch England v Italy at Wembley on Tuesday 27 March