County Sunday Cup

Results

Round 1
37. 05/09/10   Cromwell FC (First) 1 - 5 The Auld South Yorkshire (Sun) F.C. (First)
[+]
36. 05/09/10   FC Osbournby Rangers (First) 0 - 2 S.W. Steelers F.C. (First)
[+]
35. 05/09/10   GSC Nunsthorpe Tavern Old Boys F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Humberston F.C. (First)
[+]
34. 05/09/10   St. Helens F.C. (First) 4 - 6 Keyzo Valiant F.C. (First)
[+]
33. 05/09/10   Holton le Clay FC (First) 2 - 1 Crows Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
32. 05/09/10   Lincoln Moorlands Railway F.C. (First) 0 - 5 Louth Town Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
31. 05/09/10   Bassingham Bugle Horn FC (First) 2 - 6 FC Hunters Leap (First)
[+]
30. 05/09/10   FVA Jerusalem F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Welton Sports & Social F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 2 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
29. 05/09/10   Nettleham F.C. (Sunday) (First) 2 - 1 Crowland Town FC (Sunday) (First)
[+]
28. 05/09/10   Lord Harrowby F.C. (Grantham) Sunday (First) 7 - 1 Fox & Hounds Hykeham F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 05/09/10   Royal Oak Washingborough F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Seacatch FC (First)
[+]
26. 05/09/10   AFC Empire (Grimsby) (First) HW-W Clayton Sports FC (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
25. 05/09/10   Aintree F.C. (First) 1 - 6 Sealord FC (First)
[+]
24. 05/09/10   Ingleby Arms( Marton) F.C. (First) 1 - 8 SFC Victory (First)
[+]
23. 05/09/10   Queen Bess F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Hykeham Memorial F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 05/09/10   Broughton Town F.C. (Sunday) (First) 0 - 2 The Cricketers FC (First)
[+]
21. 05/09/10   Lincoln Moorlands Railway (Youth) F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Grimsby Warriors F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 05/09/10   Anglers FC (Saxilby) (First) 4 - 1 Trotters Traders FC (First)
[+]
19. 05/09/10   Horncastle Town F.C. (Sunday) (First) 3 - 1 Healing F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 05/09/10   No 1 Pub FC (First) 1 - 1 Ruston Sports(inactive) F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 1 - 2 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
17. 05/09/10   Metheringham F.C. (Sun) (First) 4 - 0 Brennan Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 05/09/10   Crows Nest- Grimsby FC (Sun) (First) 0 - 3 Grange Crowland FC (First)
[+]
15. 05/09/10   AFC Wybers (First) 1 - 7 Birds Eye Pelham F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 05/09/10   Old Lloyds FC (First) 1 - 2 West Marsh F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 05/09/10   Helpringham Rovers F.C. (First) HW-W Excel FC (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
12. 05/09/10   Billinghay Athletic (Sunday) F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Buddies II United F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 05/09/10   The Turks Head F.C. (First) 2 - 6 Ivy Tavern FC (Sun) (First)
[+]
10. 05/09/10   GY Gunners F.C. (First) 7 - 0 Cromwell 2nd F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 05/09/10   Tower Bucharest F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Pepperells FC (First)
[+]
8. 05/09/10   Britannia Revolution F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Kings Arms (Haxey) F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 05/09/10   Tap & Spile F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Fairdeal Carpets F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 05/09/10   Magnet Tavern F.C. (First) 14 - 1 Buddies II Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 05/09/10   Ancaster Rams F.C. (First) HW-W Sleaford Legionnaires F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
4. 05/09/10   Big Jax Sports Bar F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Esleaforde United F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 05/09/10   New Swan FC (First) 4 - 0 Brigg Servicemens Club F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 05/09/10   Crowle United F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Empire Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
1. 05/09/10   Hole in the Wall F.C. (First) 1 - 9 Cowbit FC (First)
[+]
Round 2
69. 03/10/10   Britannia Revolution F.C. (First) 0 - 0 Grange Crowland FC (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
68. 03/10/10   Fairdeal Carpets F.C. (First) AW-W Esleaforde United F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
67. 03/10/10   Lord Harrowby F.C. (Grantham) Sunday (First) 3 - 3 Royal Oak Washingborough F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
66. 03/10/10   AFC Empire (Grimsby) (First) 5 - 1 Ruston Sports(inactive) F.C. (First)
[+]
65. 03/10/10   Nettleham F.C. (Sunday) (First) 1 - 1 Sealord FC (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 6 - 5 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
64. 03/10/10   Anglers FC (Saxilby) (First) 2 - 4 Birds Eye Pelham F.C. (First)
[+]
63. 03/10/10   Keyzo Valiant F.C. (First) 1 - 3 S.W. Steelers F.C. (First)
[+]
62. 03/10/10   The Auld South Yorkshire (Sun) F.C. (First) 1 - 8 Crowle United F.C. (First)
[+]
61. 03/10/10   Magnet Tavern F.C. (First) 4 - 3 The Cricketers FC (First)
[+]
60. 03/10/10   Ruston Eagles F.C. (First) 5 - 2 West Marsh F.C. (First)
[+]
59. 03/10/10   Rose & Crown (Grimsby) F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Dolphin Car Wash F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
58. 03/10/10   AFC Waltham (First) 0 - 4 FVA Jerusalem F.C. (First)
[+]
57. 03/10/10   Ancaster Rams F.C. (First) 8 - 2 Victory Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
56. 03/10/10   Ivy Tavern FC (Sun) (First) 4 - 1 Shakespeare Athletic FC (First)
[+]
55. 03/10/10   GY Gunners F.C. (First) 1 - 6 Adelaide FC (First)
[+]
54. 03/10/10   Baysgarth FC (First) 1 - 11 Horncastle Town F.C. (Sunday) (First)
[+]
53. 03/10/10   Clark Construction F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Hykeham Memorial F.C. (First)
[+]
52. 03/10/10   White Hart United F.C. (First) 0 - 11 New Swan FC (First)
[+]
51. 03/10/10   Winteringham F.C. (First) 0 - 6 Holton le Clay FC (First)
[+]
50. 03/10/10   Grimsby Warriors F.C. (First) 0 - 5 The Valiant FC (First)
[+]
49. 03/10/10   Seven Seas F.C. (Sunday) (First) 8 - 0 Helpringham Rovers F.C. (First)
[+]
48. 03/10/10   Metheringham F.C. (Sun) (First) 1 - 5 AFC Bradley (First)
[+]
47. 03/10/10   Seven Seas Inspire F.C. (First) 2 - 4 AFC Red Lion (First)
[+]
46. 03/10/10   Empire United F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Buddies II United F.C. (First)
[+]
45. 03/10/10   Friendship F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Pepperells FC (First)
[+]
44. 03/10/10   Burtons FCW (First) 1 - 2 Cowbit FC (First)
[+]
43. 03/10/10   GSC Nunsthorpe Tavern Old Boys F.C. (First) HW-W Ashby Star FC (Sun) (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
42. 03/10/10   Louth Town Sunday F.C. (First) 9 - 3 Barnetby United (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
41. 03/10/10   Lions FC (First) 3 - 2 SFC Victory (First)
[+]
40. 03/10/10   H.T.E. Burton F.C. (First) 4 - 4 Real Ropery F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
39. 03/10/10   FC Hunters Leap (First) 4 - 5 The Imperial Redstar F.C. (First)
[+]
38. 03/10/10   Janneys Allstars F.C. (First) 7 - 1 Sleaford Colts F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
85. 07/11/10   S.W. Steelers F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Adelaide FC (First)
[+]
84. 07/11/10   Cowbit FC (First) 3 - 0 AFC Empire (Grimsby) (First)
[+]
83. 07/11/10   Seven Seas F.C. (Sunday) (First) 5 - 0 Crowle United F.C. (First)
[+]
82. 07/11/10   AFC Bradley (First) 5 - 0 Nettleham F.C. (Sunday) (First)
[+]
81. 07/11/10   Janneys Allstars F.C. (First) 3 - 0 AFC Red Lion (First)
[+]
80. 07/11/10   The Imperial Redstar F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Holton le Clay FC (First)
[+]
79. 07/11/10   Pepperells FC (First) 8 - 1 Grange Crowland FC (First)
[+]
78. 07/11/10   New Swan FC (First) 2 - 1 Ruston Eagles F.C. (First)
[+]
77. 07/11/10   Lions FC (First) 5 - 4 Esleaforde United F.C. (First)
[+]
76. 07/11/10   Ivy Tavern FC (Sun) (First) 3 - 2 Magnet Tavern F.C. (First)
[+]
75. 07/11/10   Royal Oak Washingborough F.C. (First) 1 - 3 FVA Jerusalem F.C. (First)
[+]
74. 07/11/10   Ancaster Rams F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Buddies II United F.C. (First)
[+]
73. 07/11/10   Louth Town Sunday F.C. (First) 7 - 4 Real Ropery F.C. (First)
[+]
72. 07/11/10   Horncastle Town F.C. (Sunday) (First) 5 - 3 GSC Nunsthorpe Tavern Old Boys F.C. (First)
[+]
71. 07/11/10   Birds Eye Pelham F.C. (First) 19 - 0 Dolphin Car Wash F.C. (First)
[+]
70. 07/11/10   The Valiant FC (First) 5 - 1 Hykeham Memorial F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 4
93. 05/12/10   Cowbit FC (First) 5 - 2 Janneys Allstars F.C. (First)
[+]
92. 05/12/10   Lions FC (First) 4 - 1 Ancaster Rams F.C. (First)
[+]
91. 05/12/10   New Swan FC (First) 0 - 4 Birds Eye Pelham F.C. (First)
[+]
90. 05/12/10   Pepperells FC (First) 4 - 2 Louth Town Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
89. 05/12/10   Ivy Tavern FC (Sun) (First) 6 - 1 The Valiant FC (First)
[+]
88. 05/12/10   The Imperial Redstar F.C. (First) 0 - 5 Seven Seas F.C. (Sunday) (First)
[+]
87. 05/12/10   FVA Jerusalem F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Horncastle Town F.C. (Sunday) (First)
[+]
86. 05/12/10   AFC Bradley (First) 0 - 3 Adelaide FC (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
97. 16/01/11  14:00 FVA Jerusalem F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Lions FC (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
96. 09/01/11  14:00 Ivy Tavern FC (Sun) (First) 1 - 2 Birds Eye Pelham F.C. (First)
[+]
95. 16/01/11  14:00 Pepperells FC (First) 1 - 3 Seven Seas F.C. (Sunday) (First)
[+]
94. 16/01/11  14:00 Cowbit FC (First) 2 - 1 Adelaide FC (First)
[+]
Semi Final
99. 06/02/11   Cowbit FC (First) 3 - 3 FVA Jerusalem F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
98. 06/02/11   Seven Seas F.C. (Sunday) (First) 2 - 1 Birds Eye Pelham F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
100.    FVA Jerusalem F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Seven Seas F.C. (Sunday) (First)
[+]
Lincolnshire FA Handbook
Whole Game System
Noticeboard

Until we have your approval, we must limit some functionality - More details

Criminal Records Checks
Referee Registration
FA Licensed Coaches Club
Coaching Bursary
Watch England v Italy at Wembley on Tuesday 27 March