County Junior Cup

Results

Round 1
14. 10/09/11  14:30 FC Pedros (First) AW-W Metheringham F.C (Sat) (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
13. 10/09/11  14:30 Spilsby Town F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Scunthonians F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 10/09/11  14:30 Tydd St Mary F.C. (First) 0 - 5 Crowland Town F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 10/09/11  14:30 Sutton Bridge United F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Skegness Town A.F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 10/09/11  14:30 Holton Le Clay FC (Sat) (First) 5 - 1 Car Services FC (First)
[+]
9. 10/09/11  14:30 Harrowby United F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Washingborough FC (First)
[+]
8. 10/09/11  14:30 Squash Club FC (First) 3 - 3 Fishtoft F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
7. 10/09/11  14:30 Immingham Blossom Way FC (First) 1 - 3 Fulbeck United F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 10/09/11  14:30 Skegness United Football Club F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Freiston F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 10/09/11  14:30 Pinchbeck United Saturday F.C. (First) 9 - 0 Pointon F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 10/09/11  14:30 Heckington United F.C. (First) 3 - 3 Crowle Colts F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 6 - 5 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
3. 10/09/11  14:30 FC Broadburn (First) 0 - 3 Cleethorpes Town FC (First)
[+]
2. 10/09/11  14:30 Boston United Community Club F.C. (First) 3 - 8 Wainfleet United F.C. (First)
[+]
1. 10/09/11  14:30 Alford Town (Sat) F.C. (First) 2 - 5 Ruston Sports FC (First)
[+]
Round 2
46. 08/10/11  14:00 Wainfleet United F.C. (First) 0 - 1 AFC Ruston Sports (First)
[+]
45. 08/10/11  14:00 Holton Le Clay FC (Sat) (First) 0 - 2 Tavern Colts FC (First)
[+]
44. 08/10/11  14:00 Claytons Sports Saturday F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Market Rasen F.C. (First)
[+]
43. 08/10/11  14:00 Pinchbeck United Saturday F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Waddington United Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 2 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
42. 08/10/11  14:00 Skegness Town A.F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Cleethorpes Town A (East Lincs) F.C. (First)
[+]
41. 08/10/11  14:00 Middle Rasen F.C. (First) 0 - 7 CGB Humbertherm FC (First)
[+]
40. 08/10/11  14:00 Crosby Colts (OLD) F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Metheringham F.C (Sat) (First)
[+]
39. 08/10/11  14:00 Waltham Tea Gardens F.C. (First) 3 - 2 North Somercotes United F.C. (First)
[+]
38. 08/10/11  14:00 Old Leake (Saturday) F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Barrowby FC (First)
[+]
37. 08/10/11  14:00 Crowland Town F.C. (First) 2 - 0 AFC Brumby (First)
[+]
36. 08/10/11  14:00 Cleethorpes Town FC (First) 2 - 2 Moulton Harrox F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
35. 08/10/11  14:00 Hykeham Town F.C. (First) 4 - 2 College Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
34. 08/10/11  14:00 Nettleham F.C. (First) 6 - 1 Ruston Sports FC (First)
[+]
33. 08/10/11  14:00 Barnetby United F.C. (Saturday) (First) 6 - 0 Ancaster Rovers F.C. (First)
[+]
32. 08/10/11  14:00 Skegness United Football Club F.C. (First) 7 - 0 BBM F.C. (First)
[+]
31. 08/10/11  14:00 Harrowby Athletic F.C. (First) 6 - 0 Westside Rangers F.C. Saturday (First)
[+]
30. 08/10/11  14:00 Long Sutton Athletic F.C. (First) 3 - 3 AFC Louth (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 7 - 6 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
29. 08/10/11  14:00 Horncastle Town F.C. (Sat) (First) HW-W Immingham Bluestone F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
28. 08/10/11  14:00 Barkston & Syston F.C. (First) AW-W Tetney Rovers F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
27. 08/10/11  14:00 Heckington United F.C. (First) 8 - 0 Caistor Tennyson F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 08/10/11  14:00 Stamford Belvedere F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Spilsby Town F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 08/10/11  14:00 Scotter United F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Limestone Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
24. 08/10/11  14:00 All Star Panthers FC (First) 2 - 2 Ruskington Rovers F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
23. 08/10/11  14:00 Harrowby United F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Old Doningtonians F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 08/10/11  14:00 Kirton Town F.C. (First) 8 - 1 Woodhall Spa United F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 08/10/11  14:00 Ivy Tavern CSA F.C. (First) 1 - 4 RM Imp FC (Sat) (First)
[+]
20. 08/10/11  14:00 Benington FC (First) 1 - 3 Billinghay Athletic (Saturday) F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 08/10/11  14:00 Chapel Swifts F.C. (First) 6 - 2 Wyberton F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 08/10/11  14:00 Squash Club FC (First) 2 - 3 No 1 Pub Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 08/10/11  14:00 Swineshead Institute F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Epworth Town F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 08/10/11  14:00 Mablethorpe Athletic Saturday F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Saltfleet United F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 08/10/11  14:00 Fulbeck United F.C. (First) 0 - 6 Gainsborough Town FC (First)
[+]
Round 3
62. 05/11/11   Limestone Rangers F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Ruskington Rovers F.C. (First)
[+]
61. 05/11/11   Skegness United Football Club F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Spilsby Town F.C. (First)
[+]
60. 05/11/11   Kirton Town F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Long Sutton Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
59. 05/11/11   Market Rasen F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Metheringham F.C (Sat) (First)
[+]
58. 05/11/11   Harrowby Athletic F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Skegness Town A.F.C. (First)
[+]
57. 05/11/11   Billinghay Athletic (Saturday) F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Tavern Colts FC (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
56. 05/11/11   Nettleham F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Hykeham Town F.C. (First)
[+]
55. 05/11/11   Moulton Harrox F.C. (First) 8 - 0 Chapel Swifts F.C. (First)
[+]
54. 05/11/11   RM Imp FC (Sat) (First) 1 - 3 Crowland Town F.C. (First)
[+]
53. 05/11/11   Horncastle Town F.C. (Sat) (First) HW-W CGB Humbertherm FC (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
52. 05/11/11   Harrowby United F.C. (First) 5 - 0 AFC Ruston Sports (First)
[+]
51. 05/11/11   Waltham Tea Gardens F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Swineshead Institute F.C. (First)
[+]
50. 05/11/11   Tetney Rovers F.C. (First) 1 - 1 No 1 Pub Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 5 - 6 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
49. 05/11/11   Heckington United F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Gainsborough Town FC (First)
[+]
48. 05/11/11   Saltfleet United F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Pinchbeck United Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
47. 05/11/11   Barrowby FC (First) 5 - 0 Barnetby United F.C. (Saturday) (First)
[+]
Round 4
70. 03/12/11  13:30 Skegness Town A.F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Horncastle Town F.C. (Sat) (First)
[+]
69. 03/12/11  13:30 Limestone Rangers F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Skegness United Football Club F.C. (First)
[+]
68. 03/12/11  13:30 Market Rasen F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Crowland Town F.C. (First)
[+]
67. 03/12/11  13:30 Kirton Town F.C. (First) CCD-HW Hykeham Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
66. 03/12/11  13:30 No 1 Pub Saturday F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Waltham Tea Gardens F.C. (First)
[+]
65. 03/12/11  13:30 Billinghay Athletic (Saturday) F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Pinchbeck United Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
64. 03/12/11  13:30 Moulton Harrox F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Barrowby FC (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
63. 03/12/11  13:30 Gainsborough Town FC (First) 3 - 3 Harrowby United F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
Quarter Final
74. 07/01/12  13:30 Horncastle Town F.C. (Sat) (First) 3 - 1 Kirton Town F.C. (First)
[+]
73. 07/01/12  13:30 Harrowby United F.C. (First) 1 - 0 No 1 Pub Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
72. 07/01/12  13:30 Skegness United Football Club F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Pinchbeck United Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
71. 07/01/12  13:30 Market Rasen F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Moulton Harrox F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
76. 04/02/12  14:30 Horncastle Town F.C. (Sat) (First) 1 - 3 Harrowby United F.C. (First)
[+]
75. 04/02/12  14:30 Market Rasen F.C. (First) CCD-AW Pinchbeck United Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Away Win
Final
77. 18/04/12  19:45 Harrowby United F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Pinchbeck United Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
Lincolnshire FA 2018-19 Handbook
Whole Game System
Noticeboard
Safeguarding
Criminal Records Checks
Referee Registration
FA Licensed Coaches Club
Coaching Bursary
Watch England v Italy at Wembley on Tuesday 27 March