County Sunday Cup

Results

Round 1
43. 04/09/11   Bassingham Bugle Horn FC (First) 0 - 5 Wheatsheaf FC (Grimsby) (First)
[+]
42. 04/09/11   Trotters Traders Athletic F.C. (First) 0 - 7 Victory Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
41. 04/09/11   Grimsby Warriors F.C. (First) 2 - 3 West Marsh Old Boys F.C. (First)
[+]
40. 04/09/11   CW Golden Eagle F.C. (First) HW-W Grimsby Fireplace Centre F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
39. 04/09/11   Buddies II United F.C. (First) 3 - 5 FC Revolution (First)
[+]
38. 04/09/11   The Imperial Redstar F.C. (First) HW-W Warren Lodge FC (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
37. 04/09/11   Canutes FC (First) 5 - 1 Lions FC (First)
[+]
36. 04/09/11   Burton Westlands F.C. (First) 3 - 3 Empire United F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 1 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
35. 04/09/11   Louth Town Sunday F.C. (First) 5 - 5 AFC Priory (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (5 - 5 after 90 mins)
34. 04/09/11   Ingleby Arms( Marton) F.C. (First) 5 - 0 Ruskington FC (First)
[+]
33. 04/09/11   Hykeham Tigers FC (First) 0 - 4 AFC Bradley (First)
[+]
32. 04/09/11   Clayton Wanderers Sunday F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Tap & Spile F.C. (First)
[+]
31. 04/09/11   Barnetby United (Sunday) F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Trotters Traders FC (First)
[+]
30. 04/09/11   Hykeham Memorial F.C. (First) 4 - 3 FVA Jerusalem F.C. (First)
[+]
29. 04/09/11   AFC Red Lion (First) 3 - 1 City Vaults F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 04/09/11   Queen Bess F.C. (First) 1 - 5 Shakespeare Athletic FC (First)
[+]
27. 04/09/11   Horncastle Town F.C. (Sunday) (First) 0 - 2 S.W. Steelers F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 04/09/11   West Marsh F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Old Lloyds FC (First)
[+]
25. 04/09/11   Holton le Clay FC (First) 1 - 2 Sealord FC (First)
[+]
24. 04/09/11   Crows Athletic F.C. (First) AW-W Humberston F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
23. 04/09/11   Rose & Crown (Grimsby) F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Ivy Tavern FC (Sun) (First)
[+]
22. 04/09/11   AFC Wybers (First) 1 - 0 Cromwell FC (First)
[+]
21. 04/09/11   Three Gables (Sunday) F.C. (First) 0 - 5 EWS Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 04/09/11   AFC Empire (Grimsby) (First) 0 - 3 The Auld South Yorkshire (Sun) F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 04/09/11   Big Jax Sports Bar F.C. (First) 3 - 5 Tower Bucharest F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 04/09/11   Pepperells FC (First) 11 - 1 Witham Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 04/09/11   Anglers FC (Saxilby) (First) HW-W Adelaide FC (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
16. 04/09/11   SFC Victory (First) 5 - 0 FC Osbournby Rangers (First)
[+]
15. 04/09/11   Cleethorpes Motors F.C. (First) 4 - 4 Janneys Allstars F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
14. 04/09/11   Welton Sports AFC (First) 2 - 5 Scothern United F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 04/09/11   Crows Nest- Grimsby FC (Sun) (First) 2 - 5 New Swan FC (First)
[+]
12. 04/09/11   Helpringham Rovers F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Lincoln Moorlands Railway F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 04/09/11   Welton Sports & Social F.C. (First) 9 - 1 Ruston Sports(inactive) F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 04/09/11   Poachers FC (First) 4 - 0 Dunholme FC (First)
[+]
9. 04/09/11   Seven Seas F.C. (Sunday) (First) HW-W Long Sutton Sunday JFC (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
8. 04/09/11   Winteringham F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Ruston Sports (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 04/09/11   Ruston Eagles F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Brigg Servicemens Club F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 04/09/11   Magnet Tavern F.C. (First) 7 - 2 FC Elm (First)
[+]
5. 04/09/11   Nettleham F.C. (Sunday) (First) HW-W Lincoln Moorlands Railway (Youth) F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
4. 04/09/11   St. Helens F.C. (First) 2 - 12 Cowbit FC (First)
[+]
3. 04/09/11   Ropsley F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Keyzo Valiant F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 04/09/11   Empire Athletic F.C. (First) 17 - 2 Winns FC (Sunday) (First)
[+]
1. 04/09/11   Birds Eye Pelham F.C. (First) 10 - 2 The Cricketers FC (First)
[+]
Round 2
75. 02/10/11   Tower Bucharest F.C. (First) 3 - 3 CW Golden Eagle F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 9 - 8 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
74. 02/10/11   Wheatsheaf FC (Grimsby) (First) 1 - 0 Ivy Tavern FC (Sun) (First)
[+]
73. 02/10/11   Nettleham F.C. (Sunday) (First) 1 - 7 Birds Eye Pelham F.C. (First)
[+]
72. 02/10/11   Welton Sports & Social F.C. (First) HW-W FC Revolution (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
71. 02/10/11   AFC Red Lion (First) 3 - 2 Empire Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
70. 02/10/11   Cowbit FC (First) 6 - 1 Canutes FC (First)
[+]
69. 02/10/11   Magnet Tavern F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Keyzo Valiant F.C. (First)
[+]
68. 02/10/11   Brigg Servicemens Club F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Humberston F.C. (First)
[+]
67. 02/10/11   AFC Wybers (First) 1 - 2 Winteringham F.C. (First)
[+]
66. 02/10/11   West Marsh Old Boys F.C. (First) 2 - 3 The Imperial Redstar F.C. (First)
[+]
65. 02/10/11   Barnetby United (Sunday) F.C. (First) 0 - 4 AFC Bradley (First)
[+]
64. 02/10/11   Hykeham Memorial F.C. (First) 2 - 6 Victory Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
63. 02/10/11   Poachers FC (First) 1 - 7 Sealord FC (First)
[+]
62. 02/10/11   Scothern United F.C. (First) 4 - 3 The Ropsley Fox FC (First)
[+]
61. 02/10/11   EWS Athletic F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Grimsby Colts F.C. (First)
[+]
60. 02/10/11   West Marsh F.C. (First) 1 - 2 FC Bartonola (First)
[+]
59. 02/10/11   APL Ferryboat F.C. (First) AW-W Deportivo Empire F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
58. 02/10/11   Smiths of Bourne F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway F.C. (First)
[+]
57. 02/10/11   Pepperells FC (First) HW-W Brennan Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
56. 02/10/11   Cromwell 2nd F.C. (First) 4 - 1 The Auld South Yorkshire (Sun) F.C. (First)
[+]
55. 02/10/11   Seven Seas Inspire F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Burton Westlands F.C. (First)
[+]
54. 02/10/11   New Swan FC (First) 4 - 0 Ancaster Rams F.C. (First)
[+]
53. 02/10/11   Fox & Hounds Hykeham F.C. (First) 2 - 1 S.W. Steelers F.C. (First)
[+]
52. 02/10/11   Cleethorpes Motors F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Woodhall Spa UTD (Sun) F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 9 - 8 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
51. 02/10/11   Tap & Spile F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Birchwood United (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
50. 02/10/11   Shakespeare Athletic FC (First) 1 - 2 Trentside Rangers AFFC (First)
[+]
49. 02/10/11   Crowle United F.C. (First) 0 - 1 SFC Victory (First)
[+]
48. 02/10/11   AFC Priory (First) 1 - 3 Kings Arms (Haxey) F.C. (First)
[+]
47. 02/10/11   Immingham AFC (First) 4 - 1 Anglers FC (Saxilby) (First)
[+]
46. 02/10/11   Beacon FC (First) 6 - 3 Real Ropery F.C. (First)
[+]
45. 02/10/11   AFC Hykeham (First) 2 - 4 Seven Seas F.C. (Sunday) (First)
[+]
44. 02/10/11   Ingleby Arms( Marton) F.C. (First) 3 - 0 No 1 Pub FC (First)
[+]
Round 3
91. 06/11/11   New Swan FC (First) 3 - 4 Deportivo Empire F.C. (First)
[+]
90. 06/11/11   Cleethorpes Motors F.C. (First) 2 - 7 Pepperells FC (First)
[+]
89. 06/11/11   Winteringham F.C. (First) 2 - 5 Burton Westlands F.C. (First)
[+]
88. 06/11/11   Ingleby Arms( Marton) F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Immingham AFC (First)
[+]
87. 06/11/11   Fox & Hounds Hykeham F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Cromwell 2nd F.C. (First)
[+]
86. 06/11/11   FC Bartonola (First) 1 - 1 Beacon FC (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
85. 06/11/11   Kings Arms (Haxey) F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Seven Seas F.C. (Sunday) (First)
[+]
84. 06/11/11   Scothern United F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Lincoln Moorlands Railway F.C. (First)
[+]
83. 06/11/11   Tap & Spile F.C. (First) 2 - 2 SFC Victory (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 2 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
82. 06/11/11   Brigg Servicemens Club F.C. (First) 3 - 3 AFC Red Lion (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
81. 06/11/11   Sealord FC (First) 2 - 1 Tower Bucharest F.C. (First)
[+]
80. 06/11/11   Welton Sports & Social F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Cowbit FC (First)
[+]
79. 06/11/11   Magnet Tavern F.C. (First) 4 - 1 AFC Bradley (First)
[+]
78. 06/11/11   Victory Athletic F.C. (First) 5 - 2 EWS Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
77. 06/11/11   Birds Eye Pelham F.C. (First) 9 - 0 Trentside Rangers AFFC (First)
[+]
76. 06/11/11   The Imperial Redstar F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Wheatsheaf FC (Grimsby) (First)
[+]
Round 4
99. 04/12/11   Pepperells FC (First) 3 - 3 Birds Eye Pelham F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
98. 04/12/11   Sealord FC (First) 0 - 4 Magnet Tavern F.C. (First)
[+]
97. 04/12/11   AFC Red Lion (First) 5 - 4 Lincoln Moorlands Railway F.C. (First)
[+]
96. 04/12/11   Seven Seas F.C. (Sunday) (First) 6 - 1 Burton Westlands F.C. (First)
[+]
95. 04/12/11   Fox & Hounds Hykeham F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Beacon FC (First)
[+]
94. 04/12/11   Welton Sports & Social F.C. (First) 7 - 2 Deportivo Empire F.C. (First)
[+]
93. 04/12/11   Tap & Spile F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Victory Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
92. 04/12/11   Wheatsheaf FC (Grimsby) (First) 1 - 3 Immingham AFC (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
103. 08/01/12   Welton Sports & Social F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Magnet Tavern F.C. (First)
[+]
102. 08/01/12   Tap & Spile F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Immingham AFC (First)
[+]
101. 08/01/12   Seven Seas F.C. (Sunday) (First) 4 - 3 AFC Red Lion (First)
[+]
100. 08/01/12   Fox & Hounds Hykeham F.C. (First) 3 - 3 Birds Eye Pelham F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
Semi Final
105. 05/02/12   Welton Sports & Social F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Tap & Spile F.C. (First)
[+]
104. 05/02/12   Seven Seas F.C. (Sunday) (First) 3 - 1 Fox & Hounds Hykeham F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
106. 29/04/12  10:45 Seven Seas F.C. (Sunday) (First) 2 - 2 Welton Sports & Social F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 7 - 6 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
Lincolnshire FA Handbook
Whole Game System
Noticeboard

Until we have your approval, we must limit some functionality - More details

Criminal Records Checks
Referee Registration
FA Licensed Coaches Club
Coaching Bursary
Sign up for The People's Cup 2018