County Under 16s Cup

Results

Round 1
21. 09/10/11   North Lindum Hawks F.C. (U16) 4 - 4 Horncastle Town FC (U16)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 5 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
20. 09/10/11   Sibsey Youth FC (U16) 6 - 4 Healing Hotspurs JFC (Sat) (U15)
[+]
19. 09/10/11   Cleethorpes Town JFC (U16) 2 - 1 Manor United JFC (U16a)
[+]
18. 09/10/11   St. Helens FC (U16) HW-W Long Bennington FC (U15)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
17. 09/10/11   Healing Hotspurs FC (U16) 3 - 10 Lowlands JFC (U16a)
[+]
16. 09/10/11   Louth Old Boys F.C. (U16a) 1 - 2 Ruston Sports F.C. (U17)
[+]
15. 09/10/11   Messingham Juniors sun F.C. (U16) 8 - 2 Metheringham F.C (U18)
[+]
14. 09/10/11   Discoveries Sunday Purple F.C. (U15 Minteq) 1 - 2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway (Youth) F.C. (u15)
[+]
13. 09/10/11   Gonerby Youth FC (U16) 2 - 6 Bottesford Town J.F.C. (Sunday) (U16)
[+]
12. 09/10/11   Trent Valley JFC (Sun) (U15) 1 - 3 GWS F.C. (U16)
[+]
11. 09/10/11   Immingham Pilgrims AFC (U16A) HW-W Fishtoft Youth J.F.C. (U16)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
10. 09/10/11   Stamford AFC Young Daniels (U16) 4 - 2 Park Tigers Colts F.C. (U16)
[+]
9. 02/10/11   Broughton Ravers J.F.C. (Sun) (U15) 1 - 4 Clee Community Sunday F.C. (U16 Mariners)
[+]
8. 09/10/11   East Coast J.F.C. (U16) HW-W Barrowby Junior F.C. (U15)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
7. 09/10/11   Solar JFC Sunday (Under 16s) 0 - 0 Brigg Pipers Crisps F.C. (U16)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
6. 09/10/11   Brigg United JFC (U15) HW-W Swifts Junior F.C. (U16 Reds)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
5. 09/10/11   Optis F.C. (U16) 4 - 1 Young Dons J.F.C. (U16)
[+]
4. 09/10/11   Caythorpe & Fulbeck J.F.C (U16) 5 - 1 St. Helens Colts F.C. (U15)
[+]
3. 09/10/11   Greenbank J.F.C. (U16) 6 - 3 Appleby Frodingham J.F.C. (Sun) (U16)
[+]
2. 09/10/11   Holbeach United Youth F.C. (U16a) 1 - 0 Scotter J.F.C. (Sun) (U16)
[+]
1. 09/10/11   Carpet Express F.C. (U16's) 0 - 5 Harrowby Youth F.C.(Sunday) (U16a)
[+]
Round 2
37. 13/11/11  13:00 Greenbank J.F.C. (U16) 6 - 0 Brigg United JFC (U15)
[+]
36. 13/11/11  13:00 Clee Community Sunday F.C. (U16 Mariners) 2 - 1 Solar JFC Sunday (Under 16s)
[+]
35. 13/11/11  13:00 Caythorpe & Fulbeck J.F.C (U16) 0 - 1 Sibsey Youth FC (U16)
[+]
34. 13/11/11  13:00 Bottesford Town J.F.C. (Sunday) (U16) 4 - 1 St. Helens FC (U16)
[+]
33. 13/11/11  13:00 Harrowby Youth F.C.(Sunday) (U16a) 5 - 1 Cleethorpes Town JFC (U16)
[+]
32. 13/11/11  13:00 Messingham Juniors sun F.C. (U16) 0 - 4 Optis F.C. (U16)
[+]
31. 13/11/11  13:00 Horncastle Town FC (U16) 0 - 7 Holbeach United Youth F.C. (U16a)
[+]
30. 13/11/11  13:00 Immingham Pilgrims AFC (U16A) 13 - 0 Gonerby Youth FC (Saturday) (U15)
[+]
29. 13/11/11  13:00 Ruston Sports F.C. (U17) 0 - 0 Discoveries Sunday Yellow F.C. (U15 Titans)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 3 (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
28. 13/11/11  13:00 Cemex JFC (U16) 4 - 4 East Coast J.F.C. (U16)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
27. 13/11/11  13:00 Lowlands JFC (U16a) 5 - 2 Deeping Rangers F.C (U16)
[+]
26. 13/11/11  13:00 Grantham Town Youth U12 F.C. (U15) 0 - 4 Athletico 3Q F.C. (U16)
[+]
25. 13/11/11  13:00 Birchwood Colts juniors F.C. (U16s) 0 - 2 Stamford AFC Young Daniels (U16)
[+]
24. 13/11/11  13:00 Epworth Town Colts AFC (Sun) (U16) 0 - 1 GWS F.C. (U16)
[+]
23. 13/11/11  13:00 Discoveries Football Club F.C. (U16 Legends) HW-W Rippingale & Folkingham JFC (U16)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
22. 13/11/11  13:00 Lincoln Moorlands Railway (Youth) F.C. (u15) HW-W Crowland Juniors F.C. (U16)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
Round 3
45. 15/01/12  13:00 Discoveries Football Club F.C. (U16 Legends) AW-W East Coast J.F.C. (U16)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
44. 15/01/12  13:00 GWS F.C. (U16) 6 - 0 Clee Community Sunday F.C. (U16 Mariners)
[+]
43. 15/01/12  13:00 Greenbank J.F.C. (U16) 3 - 0 Immingham Pilgrims AFC (U16A)
[+]
42. 15/01/12  13:00 Sibsey Youth FC (U16) 3 - 0 Athletico 3Q F.C. (U16)
[+]
41. 15/01/12  13:00 Holbeach United Youth F.C. (U16a) 0 - 0 Stamford AFC Young Daniels (U16)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
40. 15/01/12  13:00 Lowlands JFC (U16a) 3 - 1 Harrowby Youth F.C.(Sunday) (U16a)
[+]
39. 15/01/12  13:00 Optis F.C. (U16) 0 - 0 Discoveries Sunday Yellow F.C. (U15 Titans)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 8 - 7 (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
38. 15/01/12  13:00 Lincoln Moorlands Railway (Youth) F.C. (u15) 4 - 0 Bottesford Town J.F.C. (Sunday) (U16)
[+]
Quarter Final
49. 12/02/12  13:00 East Coast J.F.C. (U16) 2 - 6 Holbeach United Youth F.C. (U16a)
[+]
48. 12/02/12  13:00 Greenbank J.F.C. (U16) AW-W Sibsey Youth FC (U16)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
47. 12/02/12  13:00 Optis F.C. (U16) 1 - 3 Lowlands JFC (U16a)
[+]
46. 12/02/12  13:00 Lincoln Moorlands Railway (Youth) F.C. (u15) 1 - 3 GWS F.C. (U16)
[+]
Semi Final
51. 11/03/12  14:00 GWS F.C. (U16) 2 - 0 Holbeach United Youth F.C. (U16a)
[+]
50. 11/03/12  13:00 Lowlands JFC (U16a) 7 - 2 Sibsey Youth FC (U16)
[+]
Final
52.    GWS F.C. (U16) 1 - 2 Lowlands JFC (U16a)
[+]
Lincolnshire FA Handbook
Whole Game System
Noticeboard

Until we have your approval, we must limit some functionality - More details

Criminal Records Checks
Referee Registration
FA Licensed Coaches Club
Coaching Bursary
Watch England v Italy at Wembley on Tuesday 27 March