County Sunday Cup

Results

Round 1
38. 02/09/12   Ruston Sports(inactive) F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Keyzo Valiant F.C. (First)
[+]
37. 02/09/12   Beacon FC (First) 9 - 0 St. Helens F.C. (First)
[+]
36. 02/09/12   Keelby UTD F.C. (First) 1 - 0 FVA Jerusalem F.C. (First)
[+]
35. 02/09/12   Cromwell FC (First) 2 - 2 The Ropsley Fox FC (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
34. 02/09/12   Advanced Alarms F.C. (First) 1 - 4 CW Golden Eagle F.C. (First)
[+]
33. 02/09/12   Newton United F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Hykeham Town TRFC (First)
[+]
32. 02/09/12   Lions FC (First) 2 - 1 SFC Victory (First)
[+]
31. 02/09/12   Pattesons F.C. (First) 5 - 4 Janneys Allstars F.C. (First)
[+]
30. 02/09/12   The George Market Rasen F.C. (First) 3 - 3 Fox & Hounds Hykeham F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
29. 23/09/12   East Trans Pelham F.C. (First) 2 - 7 Burton Westlands F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 02/09/12   Hykeham FC (First) 5 - 2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 02/09/12   Deportivo Empire F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Cleethorpes Motors F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 02/09/12   County Hotel FC (First) 2 - 4 AFC Red Lion (First)
[+]
25. 02/09/12   Welton Sports AFC (First) 6 - 1 Rose & Crown (Grimsby) F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 02/09/12   AFC Empire (Grimsby) (First) 1 - 1 Ruston Sports (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
23. 02/09/12   Pepperells FC (First) HW-W Pinchbeck United Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
22. 02/09/12   Immingham Town F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Crows Nest- Grimsby FC (Sun) (First)
[+]
21. 02/09/12   Canutes FC (Gains) (First) 7 - 3 Woodhall Spa UTD (Sun) F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 02/09/12   The Imperial Redstar F.C. (First) 5 - 3 Baysgarth FC (First)
[+]
19. 02/09/12   Helpringham Rovers F.C. (First) AW-W Welton Sports & Social F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
18. 02/09/12   Cromwell 2nd F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Big Jax Sports Bar F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 02/09/12   Cleethorpes Town Sunday F.C. (First) 7 - 1 Tap & Spile F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 02/09/12   Ingleby Arms( Marton) F.C. (First) AW-W FC Elm (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
15. 02/09/12   AFC Corporation (First) 2 - 5 Shakespeare Athletic FC (First)
[+]
14. 02/09/12   Ancaster Rams F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Hykeham Tigers FC (First)
[+]
13. 02/09/12   Cleethorpes United F.C. (First) 5 - 0 Electrical Appliances Grimsby F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 02/09/12   West Marsh Old Boys F.C. (First) 5 - 3 AFC Priory (First)
[+]
11. 02/09/12   Immingham AFC (First) 5 - 4 Wheatsheaf FC (Grimsby) (First)
[+]
10. 02/09/12   Kings Arms (Haxey) F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Brigg Servicemens Club F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 02/09/12   FC Osbournby Rangers (First) 4 - 2 Winteringham F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 02/09/12   Boca Blues Club F.C. (First) 1 - 5 Bassingham Bugle Horn FC (First)
[+]
7. 02/09/12   Hykeham Memorial F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Victory Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 02/09/12   East Marsh Old FC (First) CCD-HW The Barrel FC (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
5. 02/09/12   Pelham 1878 F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Dolphin FC (First)
[+]
4. 02/09/12   Chaplins F.C. (First) 4 - 6 Class 6 FC (First)
[+]
3. 09/09/12   Three Gables (Sunday) F.C. (First) 1 - 5 Anglers FC (Saxilby) (First)
[+]
2. 02/09/12   S.W. Steelers F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Real Liberal F.C. (First)
[+]
1. 02/09/12   Grimsby Warriors F.C. (First) CCD-HW Humberston F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
Round 2
70. 07/10/12   Hykeham Tigers FC (First) 0 - 2 The Ropsley Fox FC (First)
[+]
69. 07/10/12   Ruston Sports(inactive) F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Hykeham FC (First)
[+]
68. 07/10/12   East Marsh Old FC (First) 0 - 3 Crows Nest- Grimsby FC (Sun) (First)
[+]
67. 07/10/12   Pepperells FC (First) HW-W AFC Red Lion (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
66. 07/10/12   The Imperial Redstar F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Bassingham Bugle Horn FC (First)
[+]
65. 07/10/12   Newton United F.C. (First) 5 - 0 FC Osbournby Rangers (First)
[+]
64. 07/10/12   Real Liberal F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Shakespeare Athletic FC (First)
[+]
63. 07/10/12   Cleethorpes United F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Class 6 FC (First)
[+]
62. 07/10/12   Cleethorpes Town Sunday F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Welton Sports AFC (First)
[+]
61. 07/10/12   Welton Sports & Social F.C. (First) 6 - 4 Burton Westlands F.C. (First)
[+]
60. 07/10/12   Canutes FC (Gains) (First) 0 - 2 Brigg Servicemens Club F.C. (First)
[+]
59. 07/10/12   Big Jax Sports Bar F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Dolphin FC (First)
[+]
58. 07/10/12   AFC Empire (Grimsby) (First) 1 - 1 Ferryboat FC (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
57. 07/10/12   Keelby UTD F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Eddie Wright FC (First)
[+]
56. 07/10/12   Grimsby Warriors F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Inkworks F.C. (First)
[+]
55. 07/10/12   Anglers FC (Saxilby) (First) 5 - 3 Tower Bucharest F.C. (First)
[+]
54. 07/10/12   Athletico Rangers F.C. (First) 0 - 6 Birds Eye Pelham F.C. (First)
[+]
53. 07/10/12   Hole in the Wall F.C. (First) HW-W AFC Bradley (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
52. 07/10/12   Immingham AFC (First) 4 - 1 Immingham Bluestone (sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
51. 07/10/12   Cleethorpes Motors F.C. (First) 1 - 7 Seven Seas Inspire F.C. (First)
[+]
50. 07/10/12   The Fiddler FC (First) CCD-HW Beacon FC (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
49. 07/10/12   Fox & Hounds Hykeham F.C. (First) HW-W The Cricketers FC (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
48. 07/10/12   Pattesons F.C. (First) 5 - 0 RER Haulage F.C. (First)
[+]
47. 07/10/12   FC Elm (First) 3 - 1 Empire United F.C. (First)
[+]
46. 07/10/12   AFC Wybers (First) 0 - 1 Victory Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
45. 07/10/12   Ivy Tavern FC (Sun) (First) 6 - 1 Queen Bess F.C. (First)
[+]
44. 07/10/12   DD Fish Supplies F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Waddington United Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
43. 07/10/12   Scothern United F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Old Lloyds FC (First)
[+]
42. 07/10/12   Magnet Tavern F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Lions FC (First)
[+]
41. 07/10/12   Trentside Rangers AFFC (First) 5 - 3 West Marsh Old Boys F.C. (First)
[+]
40. 07/10/12   Barnetby United (Sunday) F.C. (First) 0 - 7 CW Golden Eagle F.C. (First)
[+]
39. 07/10/12   Crowle United F.C. (First) 1 - 4 AFC Imps (First)
[+]
Round 3
86. 04/11/12   Seven Seas Inspire F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Brigg Servicemens Club F.C. (First)
[+]
85. 04/11/12   The Imperial Redstar F.C. (First) 2 - 8 Pepperells FC (First)
[+]
84. 04/11/12   Ferryboat FC (First) 2 - 6 Victory Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
83. 04/11/12   Cleethorpes United F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Newton United F.C. (First)
[+]
82. 04/11/12   Welton Sports & Social F.C. (First) 3 - 2 FC Elm (First)
[+]
81. 04/11/12   The Fiddler FC (First) 3 - 3 Pattesons F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 6 - 5 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
80. 04/11/12   Trentside Rangers AFFC (First) 2 - 6 Cleethorpes Town Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
79. 04/11/12   The Ropsley Fox FC (First) 4 - 2 Inkworks F.C. (First)
[+]
78. 04/11/12   Crows Nest- Grimsby FC (Sun) (First) 4 - 3 Fox & Hounds Hykeham F.C. (First)
[+]
77. 04/11/12   Birds Eye Pelham F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Anglers FC (Saxilby) (First)
[+]
76. 04/11/12   Dolphin FC (First) 1 - 9 Real Liberal F.C. (First)
[+]
75. 04/11/12   Eddie Wright FC (First) 2 - 5 Immingham AFC (First)
[+]
74. 04/11/12   AFC Imps (First) 6 - 2 DD Fish Supplies F.C. (First)
[+]
73. 04/11/12   CW Golden Eagle F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Hykeham FC (First)
[+]
72. 04/11/12   Old Lloyds FC (First) 0 - 3 Magnet Tavern F.C. (First)
[+]
71. 04/11/12   Ivy Tavern FC (Sun) (First) HW-W Hole in the Wall F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
Round 4
94. 02/12/12   The Fiddler FC (First) 0 - 10 Immingham AFC (First)
[+]
93. 02/12/12   The Ropsley Fox FC (First) 3 - 2 Magnet Tavern F.C. (First)
[+]
92. 02/12/12   Pepperells FC (First) AW-W Newton United F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
91. 02/12/12   Ivy Tavern FC (Sun) (First) 5 - 0 Crows Nest- Grimsby FC (Sun) (First)
[+]
90. 02/12/12   AFC Imps (First) 1 - 0 Real Liberal F.C. (First)
[+]
89. 02/12/12   Cleethorpes Town Sunday F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Seven Seas Inspire F.C. (First)
[+]
88. 02/12/12   Welton Sports & Social F.C. (First) 5 - 3 Hykeham FC (First)
[+]
87. 02/12/12   Victory Athletic F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Birds Eye Pelham F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
Quarter Final
98. 06/01/13   Cleethorpes Town Sunday F.C. (First) 7 - 1 AFC Imps (First)
[+]
97. 06/01/13   The Ropsley Fox FC (First) 3 - 1 Immingham AFC (First)
[+]
96. 13/01/13   Ivy Tavern FC (Sun) (First) 5 - 1 Newton United F.C. (First)
[+]
95. 06/01/13   Victory Athletic F.C. (First) 2 - 5 Welton Sports & Social F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
100. 03/02/13   Cleethorpes Town Sunday F.C. (First) 1 - 3 The Ropsley Fox FC (First)
[+]
99. 03/02/13   Welton Sports & Social F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Ivy Tavern FC (Sun) (First)
[+]
Final
101. 21/04/13   Ivy Tavern FC (Sun) (First) 0 - 2 The Ropsley Fox FC (First)
[+]
Lincolnshire FA Handbook
Whole Game System
Noticeboard

Until we have your approval, we must limit some functionality - More details

Criminal Records Checks
Referee Registration
FA Licensed Coaches Club
Coaching Bursary
Watch England v Italy at Wembley on Tuesday 27 March