County Sunday Cup

Results

Final
90. 24/04/16  14:30 FC Genes (1st) 2 - 2 Ironstone Gunness Football Club (first
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 3 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
Semi-Final
89. 28/02/16  00:00 Metheringham F.C. (Sun) (First) 1 - 3 Ironstone Gunness Football Club (first
[+]
88. 13/03/16  00:00 Ivy Tavern FC (First) 2 - 2 FC Genes (1st)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4
Quarter-Final
87. 31/01/16  00:00 Fender BCS First 0 - 3 Ironstone Gunness Football Club (first
[+]
86. 31/01/16  00:00 Baston FC (Sunday) (First) 1 - 4 Ivy Tavern FC (First)
[+]
85. 31/01/16  00:00 FC Genes (1st) 2 - 2 Seven Seas Inspire (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
84. 31/01/16  00:00 Bradley Rovers FC (First) 5 - 5 Metheringham F.C. (Sun) (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 7 - 8 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
4th Round
83. 03/01/16  00:00 Burton Westlands (First) 3 - 6 Baston FC (Sunday) (First)
[+]
82. 24/01/16  13:30 Fender BCS First 3 - 2 Pinchbeck United Sunday (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
81. 03/01/16  00:00 Ivy Tavern FC (First) 2 - 0 DMS FC (First)
[+]
80. 17/01/16  00:00 Bradley Rovers FC (First) 3 - 2 Nunsthorpe Tavern FC (Sun) (First)
[+]
79. 17/01/16  00:00 Seven Seas Inspire (First) 7 - 2 CW Golden Eagle (First)
[+]
78. 24/01/16  00:00 Cleethorpes Motors (First) 0 - 1 Ironstone Gunness Football Club (first
[+]
77. 03/01/16  00:00 FC Genes (1st) 7 - 1 Punchbowl Panthers FC (First)
[+]
76. 24/01/16  00:00 Crows Nest- Grimsby FC (Sun) (First) 1 - 3 Metheringham F.C. (Sun) (First)
[+]
3rd Round
75. 06/12/15  00:00 Bassingham Bugle Horn FC (First) 2 - 4 Cleethorpes Motors (First)
[+]
74. 06/12/15  00:00 Travellers Rest (Sunday) (First) 2 - 5 Ivy Tavern FC (First)
[+]
73. 06/12/15  00:00 Newtons Athletic (First) 2 - 4 Crows Nest- Grimsby FC (Sun) (First)
[+]
72. 06/12/15  00:00 Ruston Sports (Sunday) (First) 1 - 3 Pinchbeck United Sunday (First)
[+]
71. 06/12/15  00:00 Fender BCS First 3 - 2 Scothern United (First)
[+]
70. 06/12/15  00:00 FC Osbournby Rangers (First) 2 - 9 CW Golden Eagle (First)
[+]
69. 06/12/15  00:00 FC Genes (1st) 4 - 0 Rustons United (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
68. 06/12/15  00:00 Winteringham (First) 0 - 1 Ironstone Gunness Football Club (first
[+]
67. 06/12/15  00:00 App-Frod Sunday (First) 1 - 2 Seven Seas Inspire (First)
[+]
66. 06/12/15  00:00 Bradley Rovers FC (First) 3 - 1 SFC Victory (First)
[+]
65. 06/12/15  00:00 P+P Plumbing & Heating FC (First) 1 - 0 Burton Westlands (First)
[+]
64. 06/12/15  00:00 Nunsthorpe Tavern FC (Sun) (First) Home Walkover Jubilee F.C. (Spalding) (First)
[+]
63. 06/12/15  00:00 Baston FC (Sunday) (First) 10 - 0 Three Gables FC (Grantham) (Red)
[+]
62. 06/12/15  00:00 Great Coates (First) 2 - 4 Punchbowl Panthers FC (First)
[+]
61. 06/12/15  00:00 DMS FC (First) 9 - 2 Big Jax Sports Bar (First)
[+]
60. 06/12/15  00:00 Gatehouse Football Club (First) 1 - 3 Metheringham F.C. (Sun) (First)
[+]
2nd Round
58. 01/11/15  00:00 Travellers Rest (Sunday) (First) Home Walkover Leisure Leagues FC (First)
[+]
57. 01/11/15  00:00 Rustons United (First) 5 - 1 Dynamo Varsity (First)
[+]
56. 01/11/15  00:00 Nobody Inn Athletic (First) 0 - 6 Pinchbeck United Sunday (First)
[+]
55. 01/11/15  00:00 Metheringham F.C. (Sun) (First) 8 - 1 Lincolnshire Poacher (First)
[+]
54. 01/11/15  00:00 Punchbowl Panthers FC (First) 5 - 3 FVA Jerusalem (First)
[+]
53. 01/11/15  00:00 Sutton Bridge United (Sunday) (First) 1 - 3 Ivy Tavern FC (First)
[+]
52. 01/11/15  00:00 SFC Victory (First) 8 - 0 Punchbowl Tigers First
[+]
51. 01/11/15  00:00 Jubilee F.C. (Spalding) (First) 9 - 2 Mulberry FC (First)
[+]
50. 01/11/15  00:00 CW Golden Eagle (First) 3 - 1 New Swan FC (First)
[+]
49. 01/11/15  00:00 University of Lincoln Men's Football ( 1 - 2 Ruston Sports (Sunday) (First)
[+]
48. 01/11/15  00:00 AFC Plough (First) 1 - 9 Gatehouse Football Club (First)
[+]
47. 01/11/15  00:00 FC Osbournby Rangers (First) 4 - 0 Spalding and Sutterton Wanderers FC (F
[+]
46. 01/11/15  00:00 Woodhall Spa UTD (Sun) (First) 4 - 11 Baston FC (Sunday) (First)
[+]
45. 01/11/15  00:00 Three Gables FC (Grantham) (Red) 4 - 3 AFC Lincoln Green (First)
[+]
44. 01/11/15  00:00 Bassingham Bugle Horn FC (First) 6 - 3 Witham Wanderers (First)
[+]
43. 01/11/15  00:00 Burton Westlands (First) 5 - 2 Rose And Crown F.C. Gainsborough (Firs
[+]
42. 01/11/15  00:00 Big Jax Sports Bar (First) 3 - 1 S.W. Steelers (Adult)
[+]
41. 01/11/15  00:00 Scothern United (First) Home Walkover Kings Arms (Haxey) (First)
[+]
40. 01/11/15  00:00 Crows Nest- Grimsby FC (Sun) (First) 9 - 4 FC Elm (First)
[+]
39. 01/11/15  00:00 Barnetby United (Sunday) (First) 1 - 1 Fender BCS First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
38. 01/11/15  00:00 The Empire Old Boys (First) 2 - 4 Winteringham (First)
[+]
37. 01/11/15  00:00 App-Frod Sunday (First) 5 - 0 Keelby United Sunday (First)
[+]
36. 01/11/15  00:00 DMS FC (First) 5 - 0 Welton Sports AFC (First)
[+]
35. 01/11/15  00:00 BBS Valiant (First) 0 - 3 Ironstone Gunness Football Club (first
[+]
34. 01/11/15  00:00 Seven Seas Inspire (First) 6 - 0 Crowle United (First)
[+]
33. 01/11/15  00:00 Great Coates (First) 7 - 2 CGB Humbertherm Titans (First)
[+]
32. 01/11/15  00:00 P+P Plumbing & Heating FC (First) 5 - 1 New Holland Villa (Sun) (First)
[+]
31. 01/11/15  00:00 Bradley Rovers FC (First) Home Walkover Messingham Juniors FC (Open Sunday) (F
[+]
30. 01/11/15  00:00 Cleethorpes Motors (First) 2 - 1 Cromwell FC (First)
[+]
29. 01/11/15  00:00 Nunsthorpe Tavern FC (Sun) (First) 4 - 4 Funky Edit FC (Funky Edit FC)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
28. 01/11/15  00:00 Kings Head AFC (First) 5 - 7 Newtons Athletic (First)
[+]
1st Round
27. 04/10/15  00:00 FC Genes (1st) 3 - 2 Swineshead Institute FC Sun (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
26. 04/10/15  00:00 New Swan FC (First) 6 - 2 Hospital Club FC (Firsts)
[+]
25. 04/10/15  00:00 Pinchbeck United Sunday (First) Home Walkover Long Bennington (Sunday) (First)
[+]
24. 04/10/15  00:00 South Holland United FC (Wolves x11) 0 - 29 Gatehouse Football Club (First)
[+]
23. 04/10/15  00:00 Travellers Rest (Sunday) (First) 11 - 1 All Clear Window Cleaning FC (ACFC)
[+]
22. 04/10/15  00:00 Spalding and Sutterton Wanderers FC (F Home Walkover Hykeham Athletic (First)
[+]
21. 04/10/15  00:00 CW Golden Eagle (First) 5 - 2 Newton United (First)
[+]
20. 04/10/15  00:00 Nobody Inn Athletic (First) Home Walkover Golden Cross FC (First)
[+]
19. 04/10/15  00:00 Lincoln Moorlands FC First Away Walkover Ruston Sports (Sunday) (First)
[+]
18. 04/10/15  00:00 Baston FC (Sunday) (First) 7 - 0 Plough (Sturton) (First)
[+]
17. 04/10/15  00:00 The Green Man Ropsley FC (First) 1 - 2 Punchbowl Tigers First
[+]
16. 04/10/15  00:00 Lincoln RNA (First) 0 - 7 Welton Sports AFC (First)
[+]
15. 04/10/15  00:00 Sutton Bridge United (Sunday) (First) 4 - 0 Hykeham Memorial (First)
[+]
14. 04/10/15  00:00 FVA Jerusalem (First) 3 - 2 The Barrel FC (First)
[+]
13. 04/10/15  00:00 Caythorpe Sports & Social (First) 1 - 7 Dynamo Varsity (First)
[+]
12. 04/10/15  00:00 Lincolnshire Poacher (First) 4 - 2 Lincoln High Street FC (First)
[+]
11. 04/10/15  00:00 Seven Seas Inspire (First) 6 - 0 AFC Brigg (First)
[+]
10. 04/10/15  00:00 Bradley Rovers FC (First) 8 - 1 Redstar (First)
[+]
9. 04/10/15  00:00 Real Ashby (First) 0 - 13 Cromwell FC (First)
[+]
8. 04/10/15  14:30 New Holland Villa (Sun) (First) 4 - 2 Grantham Electrical (First)
[+]
7. 04/10/15  00:00 Keelby United Sunday (First) 9 - 1 Clee Dynamos (First)
[+]
6. 04/10/15  00:00 Baysgarth FC (First) 1 - 6 Cleethorpes Motors (First)
[+]
5. 04/10/15  00:00 Great Coates (First) 1 - 1 Parkway Football Club (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 1 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
4. 04/10/15  00:00 Cleethorpes United (Open Aged) Away Walkover Barnetby United (Sunday) (First)
[+]
3. 04/10/15  00:00 ONeills FC (First) 2 - 4 P+P Plumbing & Heating FC (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
2. 04/10/15  00:00 Crows Nest- Grimsby FC (Sun) (First) 3 - 2 Empire United (First)
[+]
1. 04/10/15  00:00 Nunsthorpe Tavern FC (Sun) (First) 4 - 1 Cromwell Rovers (First)
[+]
Lincolnshire FA 2018-19 Handbook
Whole Game System
Noticeboard
Safeguarding
Criminal Records Checks
Referee Registration
FA Licensed Coaches Club
Coaching Bursary
Watch England v Italy at Wembley on Tuesday 27 March