County Sunday Cup

Results

Final
91. 09/04/17  11:00 The Notts FC Mens 1 - 3 Holbeach United Sunday First
[+]
Semi-Final
90. 05/02/17  00:00 Chancel FC First 0 - 1 The Notts FC Mens
[+]
89. 05/02/17  00:00 Rustons United First 0 - 5 Holbeach United Sunday First
[+]
Quarter-Final
88. 08/01/17  00:00 Gatehouse Football Club First 0 - 4 The Notts FC Mens
[+]
87. 08/01/17  00:00 Rustons United First 3 - 1 Ruston Sports (Sunday) First
[+]
86. 08/01/17  00:00 FC Genes 1st 0 - 3 Chancel FC First
[+]
85. 08/01/17  00:00 Holbeach United Sunday First 8 - 1 Scothern United First
[+]
4th Round
84. 27/11/16  00:00 Rustons United First 4 - 1 Payzone FC First
[+]
83. 27/11/16  00:00 Gatehouse Football Club First 5 - 0 Smiffys United FC First
[+]
82. 27/11/16  00:00 Scothern United First 4 - 2 Bassingham Bugle Horn FC First
[+]
81. 27/11/16  00:00 Metheringham F.C. (Sun) First 0 - 7 Holbeach United Sunday First
[+]
80. 27/11/16  00:00 Greenbank FC (Mens) First Team 2 - 3 Chancel FC First
[+]
79. 27/11/16  00:00 FC Genes 1st 1 - 0 Cromwell FC First
[+]
78. 27/11/16  00:00 Ivy Tavern FC First 0 - 1 Ruston Sports (Sunday) First
[+]
77. 27/11/16  00:00 Crows Nest- Grimsby FC (Sun) First 2 - 4 The Notts FC Mens
[+]
3rd Round
76. 30/10/16  00:00 Ruston Sports (Sunday) First 4 - 0 Punchbowl Tigers First
[+]
75. 30/10/16  00:00 Welton Sports AFC First 1 - 4 Chancel FC First
[+]
74. 30/10/16  00:00 Rustons United First 4 - 1 Crowle United First
[+]
73. 30/10/16  00:00 Scothern United First 3 - 1 AFC Brigg First
[+]
72. 30/10/16  00:00 Smiffys United FC First 1 - 0 Parkway Football Club First
[+]
71. 30/10/16  00:00 AFC Plough First 1 - 9 The Notts FC Mens
[+]
70. 30/10/16  00:00 P+P Plumbing & Heating FC First 2 - 3 Payzone FC First
[+]
69. 30/10/16  10:45 Railway Inn United FC First 4 - 6 Crows Nest- Grimsby FC (Sun) First
[+]
68. 30/10/16  00:00 East Marsh Mariners First 2 - 3 Gatehouse Football Club First
[+]
67. 30/10/16  00:00 Holbeach United Sunday First 3 - 1 Bradley Rovers FC First
[+]
66. 30/10/16  00:00 S Grantham Electrical First 1 - 6 Cromwell FC First
[+]
65. 30/10/16  00:00 Nobody Inn Athletic First 1 - 2 FC Genes 1st
[+]
64. 30/10/16  00:00 Metheringham F.C. (Sun) First 3 - 2 FVA Jerusalem First
[+]
63. 30/10/16  00:00 Bassingham Bugle Horn FC First 3 - 0 Waddington United Sunday First
[+]
62. 30/10/16  00:00 Crosby United Crosby United FC Sunday Te 1 - 7 Ivy Tavern FC First
[+]
61. 06/11/16  10:45 Greenbank FC (Mens) First Team 8 - 3 Helpringham Rovers First
[+]
2nd Round
60. 02/10/16  00:00 AFC Lincoln Green First 3 - 4 Helpringham Rovers First
[+]
59. 02/10/16  00:00 Holbeach United Sunday First 20 - 0 Fleet UC First
[+]
58. 02/10/16  00:00 Waddington United Sunday First 3 - 0 Jubilee F.C. (Spalding) First
[+]
57. 02/10/16  00:00 FC Osbournby Rangers First 1 - 10 FC Genes 1st
[+]
56. 02/10/16  00:00 Fox & Hounds FC First 1 - 2 Greenbank FC (Mens) First Team
[+]
55. 02/10/16  00:00 St. Helens First 1 - 4 Rustons United First
[+]
54. 02/10/16  00:00 Dynamo Varsity First 0 - 2 Metheringham F.C. (Sun) First
[+]
53. 02/10/16  00:00 Spalding Wanderers FC First 1 - 11 FVA Jerusalem First
[+]
52. 02/10/16  00:00 Ruston Sports (Sunday) First 5 - 3 New Swan FC First
[+]
51. 02/10/16  00:00 Bassingham Bugle Horn FC First 2 - 0 Hykeham Athletic First
[+]
50. 02/10/16  00:00 Mulberry FC First 0 - 12 Ivy Tavern FC First
[+]
49. 02/10/16  00:00 The Green Man Ropsley FC First 1 - 2 Railway Inn United FC First
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
48. 02/10/16  00:00 North Lindum Hawks (Mens) Mens 3 - 6 Gatehouse Football Club First
[+]
47. 02/10/16  00:00 Punchbowl Tigers First 10 - 0 South Holland United FC Clarets
[+]
46. 02/10/16  00:00 AFC Plough First Home Walkover Totemic FC
[+]
45. 25/09/16  10:30 Nobody Inn Athletic First 2 - 1 Lincoln Imp FC First
[+]
44. 02/10/16  00:00 Crowle United First 2 - 1 Friendship FC First
[+]
43. 02/10/16  00:00 Seven Seas AFC First 0 - 7 The Notts FC Mens
[+]
42. 02/10/16  00:00 Bradley Rovers FC First 4 - 1 Keelby United Sunday First
[+]
41. 02/10/16  00:00 Winns FC (Sunday) First 1 - 3 Parkway Football Club First
[+]
40. 02/10/16  00:00 Payzone FC First 3 - 3 Keyzo Valiant First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4
39. 02/10/16  00:00 Horncastle Town (Sunday) First 2 - 5 Crows Nest- Grimsby FC (Sun) First
[+]
38. 02/10/16  10:30 New Holland Villa (Sun) First 1 - 3 AFC Brigg First
[+]
37. 02/10/16  00:00 Chancel FC First 5 - 2 Ingleby Arms( Marton) Open Aged
[+]
36. 02/10/16  00:00 Empire LGR First 1 - 2 Cromwell FC First
[+]
35. 02/10/16  00:00 Scothern United First 7 - 1 Plough (Sturton) First
[+]
34. 02/10/16  00:00 CGB Humbertherm Titans First 2 - 7 Smiffys United FC First
[+]
33. 02/10/16  00:00 Clee Dynamos First 1 - 5 Welton Sports AFC First
[+]
32. 02/10/16  00:00 S Grantham Electrical First 6 - 2 Newton United First
[+]
31. 02/10/16  00:00 East Marsh Mariners First 2 - 1 Broughton Working Mens Club First
[+]
30. 02/10/16  00:00 Grimsby County 1st 1 - 5 Crosby United Crosby United FC Sunday Te
[+]
29. 02/10/16  00:00 Smugglers FC Smuggs 1 - 7 P+P Plumbing & Heating FC First
[+]
1st Round
28. 04/09/16  00:00 Royal Queen First 0 - 8 Lincoln Imp FC First
[+]
27. 04/09/16  00:00 Bassingham Bugle Horn FC First 5 - 2 Old Boys United First
[+]
26. 04/09/16  00:00 Railway Inn United FC First 5 - 4 HBW United Colts Mens
[+]
25. 04/09/16  00:00 Lincoln Moorlands FC First 10 - 1 Mulberry FC First
[+]
24. 04/09/16  00:00 AFC Lincoln Green First 5 - 5 Swineshead Institute FC Sun 1st
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
23. 04/09/16  00:00 Metheringham F.C. (Sun) First 4 - 1 Sutton Bridge United (Sunday) First
[+]
22. 04/09/16  00:00 Hykeham Memorial First 2 - 4 Ivy Tavern FC First
[+]
21. 04/09/16  00:00 Witham Wanderers First 0 - 8 Gatehouse Football Club First
[+]
20. 04/09/16  00:00 Holbeach United Sunday First 4 - 1 Baston FC (Sunday) First
[+]
19. 04/09/16  00:00 AFC Earlsfield First 1 - 5 Helpringham Rovers First
[+]
18. 04/09/16  00:00 AFC Plough First 1 - 0 Travellers Rest (Sunday) First
[+]
17. 04/09/16  00:00 Lincoln High Street FC First 1 - 3 St. Helens First
[+]
16. 04/09/16  00:00 Pinchbeck United Sunday FC First 1 - 2 Fox & Hounds FC First
[+]
15. 04/09/16  00:00 Punchbowl Tigers First Home Walkover Northborough FC First
[+]
14. 04/09/16  00:00 Owston Ferry Sports Club First 2 - 5 CGB Humbertherm Titans First
[+]
13. 04/09/16  00:00 Big Jax Sports Bar First 1 - 4 Winns FC (Sunday) First
[+]
12. 04/09/16  00:00 Chaplins First 2 - 4 AFC Brigg First
[+]
11. 04/09/16  00:00 Kings Arms (Haxey) First 1 - 2 Broughton Working Mens Club First
[+]
10. 04/09/16  00:00 Global Logistics First 0 - 5 Keelby United Sunday First
[+]
9. 04/09/16  00:00 Barnetby United (Sunday) First Away Walkover Parkway Football Club First
[+]
8. 04/09/16  00:00 Scothern United First 12 - 0 Lincs Haulage FC First
[+]
7. 04/09/16  00:00 Crowle United First 4 - 1 Rose And Crown F.C. Gainsborough First
[+]
6. 04/09/16  00:00 Elm Cottage First 0 - 7 P+P Plumbing & Heating FC First
[+]
5. 04/09/16  00:00 East Marsh Mariners First Home Walkover Ironstone Gunness Football Club first
[+]
4. 04/09/16  00:00 Great Coates First 3 - 1 Smugglers FC Smuggs
[+]
3. 04/09/16  00:00 App-Frod Sunday First 0 - 2 Bradley Rovers FC First
[+]
2. 04/09/16  00:00 Newtons Old Lloyds First 1 - 8 Cromwell FC First
[+]
1. 04/09/16  00:00 Newton United First 9 - 4 Nunsthorpe Tavern FC (Sun) First
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
Lincolnshire FA Handbook
Whole Game System
Noticeboard

Until we have your approval, we must limit some functionality - More details

Criminal Records Checks
Referee Registration
FA Licensed Coaches Club
Coaching Bursary
Watch England v Italy at Wembley on Tuesday 27 March