County Sunday Cup

Fixtures

Cup Entry List
Club Round
AFC Brigg First 2nd Round
AFC Brigg First (bye) 1st Round
AFC Earlsfield First 1st Round
AFC Earlsfield First 2nd Round
AFC Lincoln Green First 2nd Round
AFC Lincoln Green First (bye) 1st Round
Aintree FC First 2nd Round
Aintree FC First (bye) 1st Round
Anglers FC (Saxilby) First 1st Round
Anglers FC (Saxilby) First 2nd Round
App-Frod Sunday First 2nd Round
App-Frod Sunday First (bye) 1st Round
Bassingham Bugle Horn FC First 1st Round
Bassingham Bugle Horn FC First 2nd Round
Beacon FC First 1st Round
Beacon FC First 2nd Round
Blyborough FC 72 First 2nd Round
Blyborough FC 72 First (bye) 1st Round
Bradley Rovers FC First 2nd Round
Bradley Rovers FC First (bye) 1st Round
Broadley First Grimsby 2nd Round
Broadley First Grimsby (bye) 1st Round
Broughton Working Mens Club First 2nd Round
Broughton Working Mens Club First (bye) 1st Round
CGB Humbertherm FC Titans (sunday) 1st Round
CGB Humbertherm FC Titans (sunday) 2nd Round
Class 6 FC First 1st Round
Class 6 FC First 2nd Round
Clee Motors FC First 2nd Round
Clee Motors FC First (bye) 1st Round
Cowbit Athletic FC Bulls 1st Round
Cowbit Athletic FC Bulls 2nd Round
Cromwell FC First 2nd Round
Cromwell FC First (bye) 1st Round
Crosby United First 1st Round
Crosby United First 2nd Round
Crowle Keys First 1st Round
Crowle Keys First 2nd Round
Crowle United First 1st Round
Crowle United First 2nd Round
Crows Nest- Grimsby FC (Sun) First 2nd Round
Crows Nest- Grimsby FC (Sun) First (bye) 1st Round
Dale Park FC Dale Park FC 1st Round
Dale Park FC Dale Park FC 2nd Round
East Marsh Mariners First 1st Round
East Marsh Mariners First 2nd Round
Electrical Appliances Grimsby First 2nd Round
Electrical Appliances Grimsby First (bye) 1st Round
FC Genes 1st 2nd Round
FC Genes 1st (bye) 1st Round
FC Osbournby Rangers First 1st Round
FC Osbournby Rangers First 2nd Round
Fosdyke Sunday FC First 2nd Round
Fosdyke Sunday FC First (bye) 1st Round
Fosse Water Treatment Fosse 2nd Round
Fosse Water Treatment Fosse (bye) 1st Round
Friendship FC First 1st Round
Friendship FC First 2nd Round
FVA Jerusalem First 2nd Round
FVA Jerusalem First (bye) 1st Round
Great Coates First 1st Round
Great Coates First 2nd Round
Harrys Bar First 1st Round
Harrys Bar First 2nd Round
HBW United Mens 2nd Round
HBW United Mens (bye) 1st Round
Helpringham Rovers First 2nd Round
Helpringham Rovers First (bye) 1st Round
Holbeach United Sunday Mens 1st Round
Holbeach United Sunday Mens 2nd Round
Hykeham Memorial First 2nd Round
Hykeham Memorial First (bye) 1st Round
Hykeham Town TRFC First (Sunday) 1st Round
Hykeham Town TRFC First (Sunday) 2nd Round
Jubilee F.C. (Spalding) First 1st Round
Jubilee F.C. (Spalding) First 2nd Round
Keelby United First 1st Round
Keelby United First 2nd Round
Kings Arms (Haxey) First 1st Round
Kings Arms (Haxey) First 2nd Round
Lincoln High Street FC First 2nd Round
Lincoln High Street FC First (bye) 1st Round
Lincoln Moorlands Railway First 1st Round
Lincoln Moorlands Railway First 2nd Round
Messingham Trinity Juniors FC Messingham 1st Round
Messingham Trinity Juniors FC Messingham 2nd Round
Metheringham F.C First 2nd Round
Metheringham F.C First (bye) 1st Round
Mulberry FC First 2nd Round
Mulberry FC First (bye) 1st Round
Mulligans FC First 1st Round
Mulligans FC First 2nd Round
Nettleham FC Sunday 1st Round
Nettleham FC Sunday 2nd Round
New Swan FC First 2nd Round
New Swan FC First (bye) 1st Round
Newton United First 2nd Round
Newton United First (bye) 1st Round
Newtons Old Lloyds First 2nd Round
Newtons Old Lloyds First (bye) 1st Round
Nobody Inn Athletic First 1st Round
Nobody Inn Athletic First 2nd Round
North Lindum Hawks (Mens) Mens 2nd Round
North Lindum Hawks (Mens) Mens (bye) 1st Round
Northborough FC First 1st Round
Northborough FC First 2nd Round
Nunsthorpe Tavern FC (Sun) First 1st Round
Nunsthorpe Tavern FC (Sun) First 2nd Round
Old Boys United First 1st Round
Old Boys United First 2nd Round
Payzone FC First 2nd Round
Payzone FC First (bye) 1st Round
PCA FC First 2nd Round
PCA FC First (bye) 1st Round
Pinchbeck United Sunday FC First 2nd Round
Pinchbeck United Sunday FC First (bye) 1st Round
Plough (Sturton) First 2nd Round
Plough (Sturton) First (bye) 1st Round
Queen Athletic FC First 2nd Round
Queen Athletic FC First (bye) 1st Round
Queensway Horses First 2nd Round
Queensway Horses First (bye) 1st Round
Railway Inn United FC First 1st Round
Railway Inn United FC First 2nd Round
Rippingale & Folkingham FC Sunday 1st Round
Rippingale & Folkingham FC Sunday 2nd Round
Rose And Crown F.C. Gainsborough First 1st Round
Rose And Crown F.C. Gainsborough First 2nd Round
Ruston Sports Rustons United 2nd Round
Ruston Sports Rustons United (bye) 1st Round
Ruston Sports Sunday League 2nd Round
Ruston Sports Sunday League (bye) 1st Round
Saxilby Athletic FIRST 1st Round
Saxilby Athletic FIRST 2nd Round
Seven Seas AFC First 1st Round
Seven Seas AFC First 2nd Round
South Holland United FC Clarets 1st Round
South Holland United FC Clarets 2nd Round
St. Helens FC Adult 2nd Round
St. Helens FC Adult (bye) 1st Round
Sutton Bridge United F.C. Sunday team 1st Round
Sutton Bridge United F.C. Sunday team 2nd Round
TechSeal FC First 1st Round
TechSeal FC First 2nd Round
The Coach House FC First 1st Round
The Coach House FC First 2nd Round
The Cricketers FC First 1st Round
The Cricketers FC First 2nd Round
The Green Man Ropsley FC First 1st Round
The Green Man Ropsley FC First 2nd Round
The Notts FC Mens 1st Round
The Notts FC Mens 2nd Round
Trinity Supporters Club over 35's mens 2nd Round
Trinity Supporters Club over 35's mens (bye) 1st Round
Waddington United Sunday First 1st Round
Waddington United Sunday First 2nd Round
Walkeringham First 1st Round
Walkeringham First 2nd Round
Waltham Utd First 1st Round
Waltham Utd First 2nd Round
Welholme CFC First 2nd Round
Welton Sports AFC First 2nd Round
Welton Sports AFC First (bye) 1st Round
Westwoodside FC (Sun) West Wood 1st Round
Westwoodside FC (Sun) West Wood 2nd Round
Winns FC (Sunday) AFC Winns 2nd Round
Winns FC (Sunday) AFC Winns (bye) 1st Round
Winns FC (Sunday) First 1st Round
Winns FC (Sunday) First 2nd Round
Winns Utd royal blue/red 2nd Round
Winns Utd royal blue/red (bye) 1st Round
Wishing Well Cherry FC First 1st Round
Wishing Well Cherry FC First 2nd Round
Wragby FC First 1st Round
Wragby FC First 2nd Round
1st Round
1. 03/09/17  00:00 Mulligans FC First VS Great Coates First
[+]
2. 03/09/17  00:00 Anglers FC (Saxilby) First VS Wragby FC First
[+]
3. 03/09/17  00:00 Nunsthorpe Tavern FC (Sun) First VS Messingham Trinity Juniors FC Messingham
[+]
4. 03/09/17  00:00 Saxilby Athletic FIRST VS Rose And Crown F.C. Gainsborough First
[+]
5. 03/09/17  00:00 Seven Seas AFC First VS CGB Humbertherm FC Titans (sunday)
[+]
6. 03/09/17  00:00 Keelby United First VS East Marsh Mariners First
[+]
7. 03/09/17  00:00 Lincoln Moorlands Railway First VS Rippingale & Folkingham FC Sunday
[+]
8. 03/09/17  00:00 Old Boys United First VS Bassingham Bugle Horn FC First
[+]
9. 03/09/17  00:00 Nobody Inn Athletic First VS Wishing Well Cherry FC First
[+]
10. 03/09/17  00:00 Nettleham FC Sunday VS Cowbit Athletic FC Bulls
[+]
11. 03/09/17  00:00 Railway Inn United FC First VS Northborough FC First
[+]
12. 03/09/17  00:00 Waltham Utd First VS Friendship FC First
[+]
13. 03/09/17  00:00 Walkeringham First VS The Coach House FC First
[+]
14. 03/09/17  00:00 Kings Arms (Haxey) First VS Harrys Bar First
[+]
15. 27/08/17  00:00 The Notts FC Mens VS Dale Park FC Dale Park FC
[+]
16. 03/09/17  00:00 Crosby United First VS Winns FC (Sunday) First
[+]
17. 03/09/17  00:00 Crowle United First VS Beacon FC First
[+]
18. 03/09/17  00:00 The Cricketers FC First VS Class 6 FC First
[+]
19. 03/09/17  00:00 FC Osbournby Rangers First VS The Green Man Ropsley FC First
[+]
20. 03/09/17  00:00 Jubilee F.C. (Spalding) First VS Sutton Bridge United F.C. Sunday team
[+]
21. 03/09/17  00:00 Holbeach United Sunday Mens VS South Holland United FC Clarets
[+]
22. 03/09/17  00:00 Waddington United Sunday First VS Westwoodside FC (Sun) West Wood
[+]
23. 03/09/17  00:00 Hykeham Town TRFC First (Sunday) VS AFC Earlsfield First
[+]
24. 03/09/17  00:00 TechSeal FC First VS Crowle Keys First
[+]
2nd Round
25. 01/10/17  00:00 Queensway Horses First VS Friendship FC First
[+]
26. 01/10/17  00:00 Clee Motors FC First VS Blyborough FC 72 First
[+]
27. 01/10/17  00:00 The Coach House FC First VS East Marsh Mariners First
[+]
28. 01/10/17  00:00 Broughton Working Mens Club First VS Crows Nest- Grimsby FC (Sun) First
[+]
29. 01/10/17  00:00 TechSeal FC First VS Winns Utd royal blue/red
[+]
30. 01/10/17  00:00 Broadley First Grimsby VS AFC Brigg First
[+]
31. 01/10/17  00:00 Rose And Crown F.C. Gainsborough First VS Crosby United First
[+]
32. 01/10/17  00:00 Payzone FC First VS The Cricketers FC First
[+]
33. 01/10/17  00:00 Bradley Rovers FC First VS Newtons Old Lloyds First
[+]
34. 01/10/17  00:00 CGB Humbertherm FC Titans (sunday) VS Electrical Appliances Grimsby First
[+]
35. 15/10/17  00:00 Trinity Supporters Club over 35's mens VS The Notts FC Mens
[+]
36. 01/10/17  00:00 Great Coates First VS Anglers FC (Saxilby) First
[+]
37. 01/10/17  00:00 Cromwell FC First VS Winns FC (Sunday) AFC Winns
[+]
38. 01/10/17  00:00 Fosse Water Treatment Fosse VS PCA FC First
[+]
39. 01/10/17  00:00 Messingham Trinity Juniors FC Messingham VS App-Frod Sunday First
[+]
40. 01/10/17  00:00 Crowle United First VS Kings Arms (Haxey) First
[+]
41. 01/10/17  00:00 Helpringham Rovers First VS Nobody Inn Athletic First
[+]
42. 01/10/17  00:00 Hykeham Town TRFC First (Sunday) VS Welton Sports AFC First
[+]
43. 01/10/17  00:00 FVA Jerusalem First VS FC Osbournby Rangers First
[+]
44. 01/10/17  00:00 Newton United First VS Metheringham F.C First
[+]
45. 01/10/17  00:00 Hykeham Memorial First VS Railway Inn United FC First
[+]
46. 01/10/17  00:00 Old Boys United First VS Ruston Sports Sunday League
[+]
47. 01/10/17  00:00 Nettleham FC Sunday VS HBW United Mens
[+]
48. 01/10/17  00:00 FC Genes 1st VS Lincoln High Street FC First
[+]
49. 01/10/17  00:00 Pinchbeck United Sunday FC First VS Waddington United Sunday First
[+]
50. 01/10/17  00:00 AFC Lincoln Green First VS Plough (Sturton) First
[+]
51. 01/10/17  00:00 Lincoln Moorlands Railway First VS Holbeach United Sunday Mens
[+]
52. 01/10/17  00:00 North Lindum Hawks (Mens) Mens VS Sutton Bridge United F.C. Sunday team
[+]
53. 01/10/17  00:00 Aintree FC First VS New Swan FC First
[+]
54. 01/10/17  00:00 Mulberry FC First VS Ruston Sports Rustons United
[+]
55. 01/10/17  00:00 Fosdyke Sunday FC First VS Queen Athletic FC First
[+]
56. TBC   St. Helens FC Adult VS Bye
[+]
3rd Round
57. 12/11/17  00:00 AFC Brigg First VS Hykeham Memorial First
[+]
58. 05/11/17  00:00 TechSeal FC First VS Waddington United Sunday First
[+]
59. 05/11/17  00:00 St. Helens FC Adult VS App-Frod Sunday First
[+]
60. 05/11/17  00:00 Queen Athletic FC First VS Nettleham FC Sunday
[+]
61. 05/11/17  00:00 Blyborough FC 72 First VS FVA Jerusalem First
[+]
62. 07/01/18  00:00 Payzone FC First VS Hykeham Town TRFC First (Sunday)
[+]
63. 05/11/17  00:00 Ruston Sports Rustons United VS Cromwell FC First
[+]
64. 05/11/17  00:00 Broughton Working Mens Club First VS Old Boys United First
[+]
65. 05/11/17  00:00 The Notts FC Mens VS CGB Humbertherm FC Titans (sunday)
[+]
66. 05/11/17  00:00 Crowle United First VS Lincoln Moorlands Railway First
[+]
67. 05/11/17  00:00 Fosse Water Treatment Fosse VS Plough (Sturton) First
[+]
68. 05/11/17  00:00 FC Genes 1st VS The Coach House FC First
[+]
69. 12/11/17  00:00 Rose And Crown F.C. Gainsborough First VS Bradley Rovers FC First
[+]
70. 05/11/17  00:00 New Swan FC First VS Friendship FC First
[+]
71. 05/11/17  00:00 Nobody Inn Athletic First VS Anglers FC (Saxilby) First
[+]
72. 05/11/17  00:00 North Lindum Hawks (Mens) Mens VS Metheringham F.C First
[+]
4th Round
73. 07/01/18  10:45 FVA Jerusalem First VS TechSeal FC First
[+]
74. 07/01/18  00:00 Fosse Water Treatment Fosse VS Anglers FC (Saxilby) First
[+]
75. 07/01/18  00:00 Nettleham FC Sunday VS App-Frod Sunday First
[+]
76. 03/12/17  00:00 Lincoln Moorlands Railway First VS The Notts FC Mens
[+]
77. 03/12/17  00:00 FC Genes 1st VS Hykeham Memorial First
[+]
78. 03/12/17  00:00 Rose And Crown F.C. Gainsborough First VS Broughton Working Mens Club First
[+]
79. 28/01/18  00:00 Payzone FC First VS North Lindum Hawks (Mens) Mens
[+]
80. 10/12/17  00:00 Friendship FC First VS Ruston Sports Rustons United
[+]
Quarter-Final
81. 04/02/18  00:00 FC Genes 1st VS Ruston Sports Rustons United
[+]
82. 04/02/18  00:00 Anglers FC (Saxilby) First VS FVA Jerusalem First
[+]
83. 04/02/18  00:00 Nettleham FC Sunday VS Broughton Working Mens Club First
[+]
84. 04/02/18  00:00 Payzone FC First VS Lincoln Moorlands Railway First
[+]
Semi-Final
85. 11/03/18  00:00 Lincoln Moorlands Railway First VS Anglers FC (Saxilby) First
[+]
86. 25/03/18  10:45 Ruston Sports Rustons United VS Broughton Working Mens Club First
[+]
Final
87. 29/04/18  11:00 Ruston Sports Rustons United VS Anglers FC (Saxilby) First
[+]
Lincolnshire FA 2018-19 Handbook
Whole Game System
Noticeboard
Safeguarding
Criminal Records Checks
Referee Registration
FA Licensed Coaches Club
Coaching Bursary
Watch England v Italy at Wembley on Tuesday 27 March