County Sunday Cup

Results

Quarter-Final
84. 04/02/18  00:00 Payzone FC First 3 - 5 Lincoln Moorlands Railway First
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
83. 04/02/18  00:00 Nettleham FC Sunday 1 - 5 Broughton Working Mens Club First
[+]
82. 04/02/18  00:00 Anglers FC (Saxilby) First 2 - 0 FVA Jerusalem First
[+]
81. 04/02/18  00:00 FC Genes 1st 0 - 3 Ruston Sports Rustons United
[+]
4th Round
80. 10/12/17  00:00 Friendship FC First 2 - 3 Ruston Sports Rustons United
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
79. 28/01/18  00:00 Payzone FC First 3 - 1 North Lindum Hawks (Mens) Mens
[+]
78. 03/12/17  00:00 Rose And Crown F.C. Gainsborough First 3 - 1 Broughton Working Mens Club First
[+]
77. 03/12/17  00:00 FC Genes 1st 8 - 0 Hykeham Memorial First
[+]
76. 03/12/17  00:00 Lincoln Moorlands Railway First 4 - 1 The Notts FC Mens
[+]
75. 07/01/18  00:00 Nettleham FC Sunday Home Walkover App-Frod Sunday First
[+]
74. 07/01/18  00:00 Fosse Water Treatment Fosse 1 - 6 Anglers FC (Saxilby) First
[+]
73. 07/01/18  10:45 FVA Jerusalem First Home Walkover TechSeal FC First
[+]
3rd Round
72. 05/11/17  00:00 North Lindum Hawks (Mens) Mens 3 - 1 Metheringham F.C First
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
71. 05/11/17  00:00 Nobody Inn Athletic First 1 - 5 Anglers FC (Saxilby) First
[+]
70. 05/11/17  00:00 New Swan FC First 0 - 5 Friendship FC First
[+]
69. 12/11/17  00:00 Rose And Crown F.C. Gainsborough First 3 - 2 Bradley Rovers FC First
[+]
68. 05/11/17  00:00 FC Genes 1st 2 - 1 The Coach House FC First
[+]
67. 05/11/17  00:00 Fosse Water Treatment Fosse 5 - 0 Plough (Sturton) First
[+]
66. 05/11/17  00:00 Crowle United First 1 - 2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway First
[+]
65. 05/11/17  00:00 The Notts FC Mens 2 - 0 CGB Humbertherm FC Titans (sunday)
[+]
64. 05/11/17  00:00 Broughton Working Mens Club First 6 - 2 Old Boys United First
[+]
63. 05/11/17  00:00 Ruston Sports Rustons United 3 - 1 Cromwell FC First
[+]
62. 07/01/18  00:00 Payzone FC First 2 - 1 Hykeham Town TRFC First (Sunday)
[+]
61. 05/11/17  00:00 Blyborough FC 72 First 1 - 4 FVA Jerusalem First
[+]
60. 05/11/17  00:00 Queen Athletic FC First 0 - 1 Nettleham FC Sunday
[+]
59. 05/11/17  00:00 St. Helens FC Adult 1 - 2 App-Frod Sunday First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 3 (3 - 7 after 90 mins)
58. 05/11/17  00:00 TechSeal FC First 3 - 1 Waddington United Sunday First
[+]
57. 12/11/17  00:00 AFC Brigg First 0 - 5 Hykeham Memorial First
[+]
2nd Round
55. 01/10/17  00:00 Fosdyke Sunday FC First 2 - 5 Queen Athletic FC First
[+]
54. 01/10/17  00:00 Mulberry FC First 0 - 11 Ruston Sports Rustons United
[+]
53. 01/10/17  00:00 Aintree FC First 1 - 5 New Swan FC First
[+]
52. 01/10/17  00:00 North Lindum Hawks (Mens) Mens 4 - 2 Sutton Bridge United F.C. Sunday team
[+]
51. 01/10/17  00:00 Lincoln Moorlands Railway First 4 - 2 Holbeach United Sunday Mens
[+]
50. 01/10/17  00:00 AFC Lincoln Green First 1 - 6 Plough (Sturton) First
[+]
49. 01/10/17  00:00 Pinchbeck United Sunday FC First 2 - 5 Waddington United Sunday First
[+]
48. 01/10/17  00:00 FC Genes 1st 7 - 1 Lincoln High Street FC First
[+]
47. 01/10/17  00:00 Nettleham FC Sunday 10 - 0 HBW United Mens
[+]
46. 01/10/17  00:00 Old Boys United First 3 - 0 Ruston Sports Sunday League
[+]
45. 01/10/17  00:00 Hykeham Memorial First 4 - 1 Railway Inn United FC First
[+]
44. 01/10/17  00:00 Newton United First 1 - 4 Metheringham F.C First
[+]
43. 01/10/17  00:00 FVA Jerusalem First 4 - 1 FC Osbournby Rangers First
[+]
42. 01/10/17  00:00 Hykeham Town TRFC First (Sunday) 5 - 1 Welton Sports AFC First
[+]
41. 01/10/17  00:00 Helpringham Rovers First 2 - 4 Nobody Inn Athletic First
[+]
40. 01/10/17  00:00 Crowle United First 2 - 1 Kings Arms (Haxey) First
[+]
39. 01/10/17  00:00 Messingham Trinity Juniors FC Messingham 5 - 6 App-Frod Sunday First
[+]
38. 01/10/17  00:00 Fosse Water Treatment Fosse 3 - 0 PCA FC First
[+]
37. 01/10/17  00:00 Cromwell FC First 2 - 0 Winns FC (Sunday) AFC Winns
[+]
36. 01/10/17  00:00 Great Coates First 1 - 3 Anglers FC (Saxilby) First
[+]
35. 15/10/17  00:00 Trinity Supporters Club over 35's mens 1 - 3 The Notts FC Mens
[+]
34. 01/10/17  00:00 CGB Humbertherm FC Titans (sunday) 3 - 2 Electrical Appliances Grimsby First
[+]
33. 01/10/17  00:00 Bradley Rovers FC First 4 - 0 Newtons Old Lloyds First
[+]
32. 01/10/17  00:00 Payzone FC First 0 - 2 The Cricketers FC First
[+]
31. 01/10/17  00:00 Rose And Crown F.C. Gainsborough First Home Walkover Crosby United First
[+]
30. 01/10/17  00:00 Broadley First Grimsby 0 - 5 AFC Brigg First
[+]
29. 01/10/17  00:00 TechSeal FC First 3 - 1 Winns Utd royal blue/red
[+]
28. 01/10/17  00:00 Broughton Working Mens Club First 3 - 1 Crows Nest- Grimsby FC (Sun) First
[+]
27. 01/10/17  00:00 The Coach House FC First 6 - 1 East Marsh Mariners First
[+]
26. 01/10/17  00:00 Clee Motors FC First 3 - 5 Blyborough FC 72 First
[+]
25. 01/10/17  00:00 Queensway Horses First 0 - 5 Friendship FC First
[+]
1st Round
24. 03/09/17  00:00 TechSeal FC First 4 - 3 Crowle Keys First
[+]
23. 03/09/17  00:00 Hykeham Town TRFC First (Sunday) 3 - 0 AFC Earlsfield First
[+]
22. 03/09/17  00:00 Waddington United Sunday First 3 - 2 Westwoodside FC (Sun) West Wood
[+]
21. 03/09/17  00:00 Holbeach United Sunday Mens 18 - 0 South Holland United FC Clarets
[+]
20. 03/09/17  00:00 Jubilee F.C. (Spalding) First 1 - 2 Sutton Bridge United F.C. Sunday team
[+]
19. 03/09/17  00:00 FC Osbournby Rangers First 5 - 1 The Green Man Ropsley FC First
[+]
18. 03/09/17  00:00 The Cricketers FC First 8 - 1 Class 6 FC First
[+]
17. 03/09/17  00:00 Crowle United First 5 - 3 Beacon FC First
[+]
16. 03/09/17  00:00 Crosby United First 7 - 1 Winns FC (Sunday) First
[+]
15. 27/08/17  00:00 The Notts FC Mens 4 - 3 Dale Park FC Dale Park FC
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
14. 03/09/17  00:00 Kings Arms (Haxey) First 2 - 1 Beckwood FC First
[+]
13. 03/09/17  00:00 Walkeringham First 2 - 5 The Coach House FC First
[+]
12. 03/09/17  00:00 Waltham Utd First 0 - 4 Friendship FC First
[+]
11. 03/09/17  00:00 Railway Inn United FC First 7 - 3 Northborough FC First
[+]
10. 03/09/17  00:00 Nettleham FC Sunday 10 - 0 Cowbit Athletic FC Bulls
[+]
9. 03/09/17  00:00 Nobody Inn Athletic First 3 - 1 Wishing Well Cherry FC First
[+]
8. 03/09/17  00:00 Old Boys United First 1 - 0 Bassingham Bugle Horn FC First
[+]
7. 03/09/17  00:00 Lincoln Moorlands Railway First 9 - 1 Rippingale & Folkingham FC Sunday
[+]
6. 03/09/17  00:00 Keelby United First 2 - 3 East Marsh Mariners First
[+]
5. 03/09/17  00:00 Seven Seas AFC First 1 - 3 CGB Humbertherm FC Titans (sunday)
[+]
4. 03/09/17  00:00 Saxilby Athletic FIRST 1 - 2 Rose And Crown F.C. Gainsborough First
[+]
3. 03/09/17  00:00 Nunsthorpe Tavern FC (Sun) First 2 - 3 Messingham Trinity Juniors FC Messingham
[+]
2. 03/09/17  00:00 Anglers FC (Saxilby) First 6 - 0 Wragby FC First
[+]
1. 03/09/17  00:00 Mulligans FC First 3 - 6 Great Coates First
[+]
Lincolnshire FA Handbook
Whole Game System
Noticeboard

Until we have your approval, we must limit some functionality - More details

Criminal Records Checks
Referee Registration
FA Licensed Coaches Club
Coaching Bursary
Sign up for The People's Cup 2018