County Junior Cup

Results

Round 1
24. 16/09/06  15:00 Gedney Drove End F.C. (First) 2 - 5 Ivy Tavern CSA F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 16/09/06  15:00 Woodhall Spa United F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Pointon F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 16/09/06  15:00 Crosby Colts F.C. (First) 10 - 2 Keelby UTD F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 16/09/06  15:00 Crowland Town F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Scawby F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 16/09/06  15:00 Sherpa FC (First) HW-W Morton F.C. (Bourne) (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
19. 16/09/06  15:00 Skegness Town A.F.C. (First) HW-W AFC Victory (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
18. 16/09/06  15:00 No 2 Pub F.C. (First) 6 - 2 Seven Seas Saturday UK F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 16/09/06  15:00 AFC Tetford (First) 3 - 7 Long Sutton Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 16/09/06  15:00 North Somercotes United F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Harrowby United F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 16/09/06  15:00 Ship F.C. (Skegness) (First) 2 - 8 Swineshead Institute F.C. (Res)
[+]
14. 16/09/06  15:00 Barnetby United F.C. (Saturday) (First) 0 - 5 A.S. Motors 35S F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 16/09/06  15:00 Skellingthorpe P.F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Oasis Health Club (Saturday) F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 16/09/06  15:00 Coningsby F.C. (First) 6 - 2 Langtoft Utd (Sat) F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 16/09/06  15:00 Sun FC ( Saturday) (First) 0 - 2 No 1 Pub Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 16/09/06  15:00 Scotter United F.C. (First) 5 - 3 Saxilby FC (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (5 - 3 after 90 mins)
9. 16/09/06  15:00 Epworth Town F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Old Doningtonians F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 16/09/06  15:00 Peacock (Saturday) F.C. (First) 0 - 12 Horncastle Town F.C. (Sat) (First)
[+]
7. 16/09/06  15:00 Metheringham Wednesday F.C. (First) AW-W AFC Louth (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
6. 16/09/06  15:00 Metheringham F.C (Sat) (First) 1 - 5 CGB Humbertherm FC (First)
[+]
5. 16/09/06  15:00 Waltham Tea Gardens F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Moorlands Railway F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 16/09/06  15:00 Gainsborough Town FC (First) 1 - 0 Kirton Town F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 16/09/06  15:00 Wrangle United F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Market Rasen Town F.C. (Sat) (First)
[+]
2. 16/09/06  15:00 AFC Sleaford United (First) 3 - 6 Stallingborough F.C. (First)
[+]
1. 16/09/06  15:00 Gedney Hill F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Limestone Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
56. 14/10/06  14:30 Pointon F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Coningsby F.C. (First)
[+]
55. 14/10/06  14:30 CGB Humbertherm FC (First) 4 - 2 Gainsborough Town FC (First)
[+]
54. 14/10/06  14:30 Gedney Hill F.C. (First) 2 - 8 North Somercotes United F.C. (First)
[+]
53. 14/10/06  14:30 The Crossroads Inn F.C. (First) 1 - 3 No 2 Pub F.C. (First)
[+]
52. 14/10/06  14:30 Cherry Knights F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Sherpa FC (First)
[+]
51. 14/10/06  14:30 Grantham Rangers F.C. (First) 0 - 3 A.S. Motors 35S F.C. (First)
[+]
50. 14/10/06  14:30 Fishtoft F.C. (First) 4 - 8 Deeping Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
49. 14/10/06  14:30 Scotter United F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Caistor Rovers F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
48. 14/10/06  14:30 Scunthonians F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Epworth Town F.C. (First)
[+]
47. 14/10/06  14:30 Hykeham Town F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Crowland Town F.C. (First)
[+]
46. 14/10/06  14:30 Sutton Bridge United F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Skegness Town A.F.C. (First)
[+]
45. 14/10/06  14:30 Alford Town (Sat) F.C. (First) 1 - 5 Spilsby Town F.C. (First)
[+]
44. 14/10/06  14:30 Croft United F.C. (First) 6 - 1 Mitchells F.C. (Sat) (First)
[+]
43. 14/10/06  14:30 Washingborough FC (First) 1 - 5 AFC Brumby (First)
[+]
42. 14/10/06  14:30 Grimsby Borough Rangers (U13) F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Moulton Harrox F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
41. 14/10/06  14:30 Ruston Sports FC (First) 4 - 0 Cleetho Motors F.C. (First)
[+]
40. 14/10/06  14:30 Squash Club FC (First) 3 - 5 AFC Louth (First)
[+]
39. 14/10/06  14:30 Stallingborough F.C. (First) 0 - 6 AFC Friendship (Saturday) (First)
[+]
38. 14/10/06  14:30 Hogsthorpe & Chapel Swifts F.C. (First) 5 - 3 AFC Maze (First)
[+]
37. 14/10/06  14:30 Louth Old Boys F.C. (A) 0 - 2 Long Sutton Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
36. 14/10/06  14:30 Auto Window Tints F.C. (First) HW-W RMSC Athletic F.C. Saturday (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
35. 14/10/06  14:30 Skellingthorpe P.F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Wyberton F.C. (First)
[+]
34. 14/10/06  14:30 Tydd St Mary F.C. (First) 1 - 6 Swineshead Institute F.C. (Res)
[+]
33. 14/10/06  14:30 BBM F.C. (First) HW-W Stamford Belvedere F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
32. 14/10/06  14:30 Ruskington Rovers F.C. (First) 5 - 3 Moorlands Railway F.C. (First)
[+]
31. 14/10/06  14:30 Pinchbeck United Saturday F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Ivy Tavern CSA F.C. (First)
[+]
30. 14/10/06  14:30 Beacon Rovers FC (First) 1 - 2 Market Rasen Town F.C. (Sat) (First)
[+]
29. 14/10/06  14:30 Crosby Colts F.C. (First) 11 - 1 Holbeach Bank F.C. (Res(Peterborough))
[+]
28. 14/10/06  14:30 Immingham Sports Saturday F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Heckington United F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 14/10/06  14:30 Fulbeck United F.C. (First) 11 - 0 Fosdyke F.C. Saturday (First)
[+]
26. 14/10/06  14:30 Horncastle Town F.C. (Sat) (First) 1 - 0 Crowle Colts Seniors F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 14/10/06  14:30 Billinghay Athletic (Saturday) F.C. (First) 0 - 1 No 1 Pub Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
72. 11/11/06  13:45 Market Rasen Town F.C. (Sat) (First) 1 - 2 Skellingthorpe P.F.C. (First)
[+]
71. 11/11/06  13:45 A.S. Motors 35S F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Long Sutton Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
70. 11/11/06  13:45 Auto Window Tints F.C. (First) 1 - 3 No 1 Pub Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
69. 11/11/06  13:45 Spilsby Town F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Swineshead Institute F.C. (Res)
[+]
68. 11/11/06  13:45 Horncastle Town F.C. (Sat) (First) 2 - 2 Caistor Rovers F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
67. 11/11/06  13:45 Croft United F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Hogsthorpe & Chapel Swifts F.C. (First)
[+]
66. 11/11/06  13:45 Skegness Town A.F.C. (First) 8 - 0 Cherry Knights F.C. (First)
[+]
65. 11/11/06  13:45 No 2 Pub F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Ruskington Rovers F.C. (First)
[+]
64. 11/11/06  13:45 Grimsby Borough Rangers (U13) F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Heckington United F.C. (First)
[+]
63. 11/11/06  13:45 Ruston Sports FC (First) 2 - 3 AFC Friendship (Saturday) (First)
[+]
62. 11/11/06  13:45 Ivy Tavern CSA F.C. (First) 0 - 4 AFC Brumby (First)
[+]
61. 11/11/06  13:45 North Somercotes United F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Pointon F.C. (First)
[+]
60. 11/11/06  13:45 Deeping Sports F.C. (First) 1 - 1 BBM F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
59. 11/11/06  13:45 AFC Louth (First) 5 - 1 Epworth Town F.C. (First)
[+]
58. 11/11/06  13:45 Hykeham Town F.C. (First) 10 - 1 Crosby Colts F.C. (First)
[+]
57. 11/11/06  13:45 CGB Humbertherm FC (First) 3 - 0 Fulbeck United F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 4
89R.    Horncastle Town F.C. (Sat) (First) 3 - 2 Grimsby Borough Rangers (U13) F.C. (First)
[+]
88R.    Skegness Town A.F.C. (First) 2 - 2 No 1 Pub Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
80. 09/12/06  13:30 Skellingthorpe P.F.C. (First) 0 - 2 AFC Friendship (Saturday) (First)
[+]
79. 09/12/06  13:30 North Somercotes United F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Ruskington Rovers F.C. (First)
[+]
78. 09/12/06  13:30 Grimsby Borough Rangers (U13) F.C. (First) 0 - 0 Horncastle Town F.C. (Sat) (First)
[+]
Match Drawn - Replay (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
77. 09/12/06  13:30 Deeping Sports F.C. (First) 6 - 0 CGB Humbertherm FC (First)
[+]
76. 09/12/06  13:30 Croft United F.C. (First) 6 - 0 Long Sutton Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
75. 09/12/06  13:30 AFC Louth (First) 1 - 2 Spilsby Town F.C. (First)
[+]
74. 09/12/06  13:30 AFC Brumby (First) 2 - 0 Hykeham Town F.C. (First)
[+]
73. 09/12/06  13:30 No 1 Pub Saturday F.C. (First) 0 - 0 Skegness Town A.F.C. (First)
[+]
Match Drawn - Replay (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
Quarter Final
91R.    AFC Friendship (Saturday) (First) 2 - 4 Skegness Town A.F.C. (First)
[+]
90R.    Spilsby Town F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Croft United F.C. (First)
[+]
84. 13/01/07  13:45 Skegness Town A.F.C. (First) 0 - 0 AFC Friendship (Saturday) (First)
[+]
Match Drawn - Replay (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
83. 13/01/07  13:45 Horncastle Town F.C. (Sat) (First) 2 - 0 Deeping Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
82. 13/01/07  13:45 Croft United F.C. (First) 0 - 0 Spilsby Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Match Drawn - Replay (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
81. 13/01/07  13:45 AFC Brumby (First) 2 - 0 North Somercotes United F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
86. 10/02/07  14:15 Horncastle Town F.C. (Sat) (First) 3 - 4 AFC Brumby (First)
[+]
85. 10/02/07  14:15 Skegness Town A.F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Croft United F.C. (First)
[+]
Lincolnshire FA Handbook
Whole Game System
Noticeboard

Until we have your approval, we must limit some functionality - More details

Criminal Records Checks
Referee Registration
FA Licensed Coaches Club
Coaching Bursary
Watch England v Italy at Wembley on Tuesday 27 March