County Sunday Cup

Results

Round 1
30. 10/09/06   NWB F.C. (First) 3 - 1 F.C. Blossom Way Sports (First)
[+]
29. 10/09/06   Sealord FC (First) 3 - 1 S.W. Steelers F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 10/09/06   Burtons AFC (First) 1 - 0 Immingham Town F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 10/09/06   Seven Seas F.C. (Sunday) (First) 4 - 2 Fairdeal Carpets F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 10/09/06   Crows Nest- Grimsby FC (Sun) (First) 3 - 0 Royal Mail Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 10/09/06   The Newcastle F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Auto Tints F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 10/09/06   Brentwood Estates F.C. (First) 6 - 0 Abatis Fire & Security FC (First)
[+]
23. 10/09/06   Anglers FC (Saxilby) (First) 3 - 1 Skegness Ex Servicemens F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 10/09/06   Bridge F.C. (First) 5 - 0 ECGS Rovers F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 10/09/06   George & Dragon F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Barnoldby FC (Sat) (First)
[+]
20. 10/09/06   Spiders Web Madrid F.C. (First) 6 - 2 Scothern United F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 10/09/06   FVA Jerusalem F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Sleaford Legionnaires F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 10/09/06   Clayton Sports FC (First) 7 - 2 The Rutland Arms F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 10/09/06   Fox And Hounds F.C. (First) 7 - 0 Ruskington F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 10/09/06   Wellingore Athletic F.C. (First) HW-W Trafalga Coors F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
15. 10/09/06   Xtra F.C. (First) 7 - 3 Laceby R.B.L. F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 10/09/06   Cherry Willingham (Sun) F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Keelby United Fc (First)
[+]
13. 10/09/06   C.G.B. Humbertherm (Sunday) F.C. (First) 8 - 0 Park Avenue Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 10/09/06   Aintree F.C. (First) 0 - 6 Stags F.C.Csa (First)
[+]
11. 10/09/06   AFC Turks (First) 2 - 4 SFC Victory (First)
[+]
10. 10/09/06   Winterton Rovers F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Bassingham Bugle Horn FC (First)
[+]
9. 10/09/06   In The Pink Jewellery F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Spiders Web F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 10/09/06   Ship Inn (Boston) F.C. (First) 0 - 9 Sporting Lincoln F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 10/09/06   Immingham AFC (First) 1 - 7 Pepperells FC (First)
[+]
6. 10/09/06   Axe & Cleaver F.C. (First) 8 - 3 Brennan Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 10/09/06   The Empire FC (First) 2 - 1 AFC Queens (First)
[+]
4. 10/09/06   Jubilee Inn (Grimsby) F.C. (First) 6 - 2 CGB Humbertherm Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 10/09/06   Eagle Harvesters F.C. (First) 0 - 4 New Swan FC (First)
[+]
2. 10/09/06   Cherry Tree Sunday F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Horncastle Town F.C. (Sunday) (First)
[+]
1. 10/09/06   G E Rustons F.C. (First) 9 - 1 Welland F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
158R.    Holbeach St Johns F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Cromwell 2nd F.C. (First)
[+]
94. 08/10/06   Anglers FC (Saxilby) (First) 1 - 4 Sealord FC (First)
[+]
93. 08/10/06   Seven Seas F.C. (Sunday) (First) 6 - 2 Stags F.C.Csa (First)
[+]
92. 08/10/06   Bassingham Bugle Horn FC (First) 5 - 0 New Swan FC (First)
[+]
91. 08/10/06   Wellingore Athletic F.C. (First) 3 - 4 C.G.B. Humbertherm (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
90. 08/10/06   Cherry Willingham (Sun) F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Axe & Cleaver F.C. (First)
[+]
89. 08/10/06   Fox And Hounds F.C. (First) 7 - 3 Skegness Working Mens Saints F.C. (First)
[+]
88. 08/10/06   Jolly Sailor (Scunthorpe) F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Horncastle Town F.C. (Sunday) (First)
[+]
87. 08/10/06   Lord Nelson F.C. (First) AW-W Sporting Lincoln F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
86. 08/10/06   Excel FC (First) 0 - 5 Spiders Web Madrid F.C. (First)
[+]
85. 08/10/06   Riverside Hotel Surfleet F.C. (First) 0 - 8 Spiders FC (First)
[+]
84. 08/10/06   Jubilee Inn (Grimsby) F.C. (First) HW-W Black Swan Spalding F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
83. 08/10/06   County Hotel FC (First) 0 - 4 Lincoln Moorlands Railway F.C. (First)
[+]
82. 08/10/06   Tower Athletic F.C. (First) 2 - 5 G E Rustons F.C. (First)
[+]
81. 08/10/06   Lea FC Veterans (First) 4 - 2 Golden Fleece (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
80. 08/10/06   No 1 Pub FC (First) HW-W Bass House F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
79. 08/10/06   Long Sutton Parkside F.C. (First) AW-W Holbeach St. Johns Exchange F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
78. 08/10/06   Winteringham F.C. (First) 0 - 1 FVA Jerusalem F.C. (First)
[+]
77. 08/10/06   LSS Westlands F.C. (First) 4 - 3 SFC Victory (First)
[+]
76. 08/10/06   Evolution Media Design F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Boston College F.C. (First)
[+]
75. 08/10/06   Cleethorpes Town Pattesons SAT F.C. (U11) 6 - 0 George & Dragon F.C. (First)
[+]
74. 08/10/06   Lucarly's Eastern Trucks F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Cowbit FC (First)
[+]
73. 08/10/06   Immingham Bluestone (sunday) F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Xtra F.C. (First)
[+]
72. 08/10/06   Cromwell 2nd F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Holbeach St Johns F.C. (First)
[+]
Match Drawn - Replay (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
71. 08/10/06   AFC Buddies (First) 8 - 0 Kent Invicta F.C. (First)
[+]
70. 08/10/06   Immingham Bluestone F.C. (First) 15 - 1 Maltings FC (First)
[+]
69. 08/10/06   NWB F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Healing F.C. (First)
[+]
68. 08/10/06   Seacatch FC (First) 2 - 0 Long Bennington F.C. (First)
[+]
67. 08/10/06   Youngs Strollers F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Empire Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
66. 08/10/06   Old Lloyds FC (First) 1 - 5 Humberston F.C. (First)
[+]
65. 08/10/06   Sutton Bridge United (Sunday) F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Mammoet East Coast F.C. (First)
[+]
64. 08/10/06   The Cricketers FC (First) 6 - 3 Jubilee F.C. (Spalding) (First)
[+]
63. 08/10/06   Cambridge Excell F.C. (First) 1 - 6 Bridge F.C. (First)
[+]
62. 08/10/06   The Newcastle F.C. (First) 6 - 0 GY Gunners F.C. (First)
[+]
61. 08/10/06   AFC Wybers (First) 0 - 3 Birds Eye Pelham F.C. (First)
[+]
60. 08/10/06   The Star Inn (Sibsey) F.C. (First) 1 - 5 The Imperial Redstar F.C. (First)
[+]
59. 08/10/06   Queen Bess F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Melt Bar FC (First)
[+]
58. 08/10/06   White Bear F.C. (First) 5 - 2 The Blacksmiths F.C. (First)
[+]
57. 08/10/06   Stagshead F.C. Sunday (First) 2 - 1 Seven Seas Inspire F.C. (First)
[+]
56. 08/10/06   Ashby F.C. (First) 0 - 7 Ruston Sports Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
55. 08/10/06   Police F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Travellers Rest F.C. (First)
[+]
54. 08/10/06   The Empire FC (First) 3 - 2 Fox & Hounds Hykeham F.C. (First)
[+]
53. 08/10/06   Clayton Sports FC (First) 4 - 2 Newport Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
52. 08/10/06   Metheringham F.C. (Sun) (First) 5 - 4 Burtons AFC (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (5 - 4 after 90 mins)
51. 08/10/06   Woodhall Spa UTD (Sun) F.C. (First) 6 - 2 Hca F.C. (First)
[+]
50. 08/10/06   Tap & Spile F.C. (First) 0 - 6 Welton Sports & Social F.C. (First)
[+]
49. 08/10/06   Crows Nest- Grimsby FC (Sun) (First) 2 - 4 Friendship F.C. (First)
[+]
48. 08/10/06   Gainsborough Trinity Supporters Club F.C. (First) 0 - 7 Fiskerton S C Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
47. 08/10/06   Waddington United Sunday F.C. (First) 7 - 0 The Fiddler FC (First)
[+]
46. 08/10/06   Bradley Amateurs (Sun) F.C. (First) 7 - 2 Crows Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
45. 08/10/06   The Lord T FC (First) 4 - 5 Bardney F.C. (First)
[+]
44. 08/10/06   CW Golden Eagle F.C. (First) HW-W Buddies A F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
43. 08/10/06   AFC Harpars (First) 4 - 0 Ferry Road Club F.C. (First)
[+]
42. 08/10/06   Brentwood Estates F.C. (First) 5 - 4 Magnet Tavern F.C. (First)
[+]
41. 08/10/06   FC Osbournby Rangers (First) 3 - 2 Big Jax Sports Bar F.C. (First)
[+]
40. 08/10/06   Pepperells FC (First) 5 - 1 Sun F.C. (Sunday) (First)
[+]
39. 08/10/06   The Mill Inn F.C. (First) 9 - 5 Burton Westlands F.C. (First)
[+]
38. 08/10/06   Ludafest Athletic F.C. (First) 6 - 0 Lions FC (First)
[+]
37. 08/10/06   The Lord Burghley F.C. (Stamford) (First) 1 - 5 Empire United F.C. (First)
[+]
36. 08/10/06   The Auld South Yorkshire (Sun) F.C. (First) 5 - 0 Spiders Web F.C. (First)
[+]
35. 08/10/06   Skegness Working Mens Club F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Harrowby Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
34. 08/10/06   Red Lion FC (Barton) (First) 3 - 0 Kings Arms (Haxey) F.C. (First)
[+]
33. 08/10/06   Hartsholme F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Helpringham Rovers F.C. (First)
[+]
32. 08/10/06   Lincoln Moorlands FC (First) AW-W Broughton Town F.C. (Sunday) (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
31. 08/10/06   Blyborough FC 72 (First) 0 - 3 Fairfield Fish Bar F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
126. 05/11/06   The Cricketers FC (First) 3 - 5 Lucarly's Eastern Trucks F.C. (First)
[+]
125. 05/11/06   Friendship F.C. (First) 5 - 3 Fairfield Fish Bar F.C. (First)
[+]
124. 05/11/06   Metheringham F.C. (Sun) (First) 6 - 2 C.G.B. Humbertherm (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
123. 05/11/06   Boston College F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Woodhall Spa UTD (Sun) F.C. (First)
[+]
122. 05/11/06   Sealord FC (First) 4 - 0 Bardney F.C. (First)
[+]
121. 05/11/06   Jubilee Inn (Grimsby) F.C. (First) 5 - 0 Cleethorpes Town Pattesons SAT F.C. (U11)
[+]
120. 05/11/06   Waddington United Sunday F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Seven Seas F.C. (Sunday) (First)
[+]
119. 05/11/06   Broughton Town F.C. (Sunday) (First) 3 - 1 Cherry Willingham (Sun) F.C. (First)
[+]
118. 05/11/06   The Newcastle F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Fox And Hounds F.C. (First)
[+]
117. 05/11/06   AFC Harpars (First) 1 - 6 Sutton Bridge United (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
116. 05/11/06   Holbeach St. Johns Exchange F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Fiskerton S C Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
115. 05/11/06   FVA Jerusalem F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Empire Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
114. 05/11/06   Bridge F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Jolly Sailor (Scunthorpe) F.C. (First)
[+]
113. 05/11/06   The Imperial Redstar F.C. (First) 4 - 3 The Auld South Yorkshire (Sun) F.C. (First)
[+]
112. 05/11/06   LSS Westlands F.C. (First) 5 - 0 White Bear F.C. (First)
[+]
111. 05/11/06   Pepperells FC (First) 3 - 0 Travellers Rest F.C. (First)
[+]
110. 05/11/06   Xtra F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Red Lion FC (Barton) (First)
[+]
109. 05/11/06   Stagshead F.C. Sunday (First) 3 - 1 NWB F.C. (First)
[+]
108. 05/11/06   Immingham Bluestone F.C. (First) 3 - 4 The Mill Inn F.C. (First)
[+]
107. 05/11/06   CW Golden Eagle F.C. (First) 5 - 5 FC Osbournby Rangers (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties (5 - 5 after 90 mins)
106. 05/11/06   Cromwell 2nd F.C. (First) 2 - 4 No 1 Pub FC (First)
[+]
105. 05/11/06   Hartsholme F.C. (First) 1 - 7 Harrowby Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
104. 05/11/06   Welton Sports & Social F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Clayton Sports FC (First)
[+]
103. 05/11/06   Sporting Lincoln F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Humberston F.C. (First)
[+]
102. 05/11/06   Queen Bess F.C. (First) 5 - 4 Ludafest Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
101. 05/11/06   Lincoln Moorlands Railway F.C. (First) 1 - 4 G E Rustons F.C. (First)
[+]
100. 05/11/06   Bassingham Bugle Horn FC (First) 2 - 2 Spiders FC (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
99. 05/11/06   Brentwood Estates F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Bradley Amateurs (Sun) F.C. (First)
[+]
98. 05/11/06   Spiders Web Madrid F.C. (First) 8 - 2 The Empire FC (First)
[+]
97. 05/11/06   Seacatch FC (First) 0 - 5 Ruston Sports Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
96. 05/11/06   Empire United F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Lea FC Veterans (First)
[+]
95. 05/11/06   AFC Buddies (First) 0 - 5 Birds Eye Pelham F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 4
142. 03/12/06   Empire Athletic F.C. (First) 0 - 5 LSS Westlands F.C. (First)
[+]
141. 03/12/06   The Mill Inn F.C. (First) 2 - 6 Broughton Town F.C. (Sunday) (First)
[+]
140. 03/12/06   G E Rustons F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Bridge F.C. (First)
[+]
139. 03/12/06   Empire United F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Lucarly's Eastern Trucks F.C. (First)
[+]
138. 03/12/06   CW Golden Eagle F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Spiders Web Madrid F.C. (First)
[+]
137. 03/12/06   Sealord FC (First) 2 - 1 Friendship F.C. (First)
[+]
136. 03/12/06   Jubilee Inn (Grimsby) F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Welton Sports & Social F.C. (First)
[+]
135. 03/12/06   Humberston F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Holbeach St. Johns Exchange F.C. (First)
[+]
134. 03/12/06   Red Lion FC (Barton) (First) 5 - 0 Stagshead F.C. Sunday (First)
[+]
133. 03/12/06   Sutton Bridge United (Sunday) F.C. (First) 3 - 1 No 1 Pub FC (First)
[+]
132. 03/12/06   Spiders FC (First) 1 - 7 Metheringham F.C. (Sun) (First)
[+]
131. 03/12/06   Ruston Sports Sunday F.C. (First) 3 - 2 The Newcastle F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 2 after 90 mins)
130. 03/12/06   The Imperial Redstar F.C. (First) 1 - 5 Seven Seas F.C. (Sunday) (First)
[+]
129. 03/12/06   Harrowby Athletic F.C. (First) 0 - 0 Birds Eye Pelham F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
128. 03/12/06   Queen Bess F.C. (First) 5 - 0 Bradley Amateurs (Sun) F.C. (First)
[+]
127. 03/12/06   Boston College F.C. (First) 3 - 7 Pepperells FC (First)
[+]
Round 5
150. 07/01/07   Holbeach St. Johns Exchange F.C. (First) 5 - 0 Sutton Bridge United (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
149. 07/01/07   Jubilee Inn (Grimsby) F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Pepperells FC (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
148. 07/01/07   Red Lion FC (Barton) (First) 2 - 4 Lucarly's Eastern Trucks F.C. (First)
[+]
147. 07/01/07   Metheringham F.C. (Sun) (First) 1 - 4 LSS Westlands F.C. (First)
[+]
146. 07/01/07   Spiders Web Madrid F.C. (First) 0 - 5 G E Rustons F.C. (First)
[+]
145. 07/01/07   Birds Eye Pelham F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Sealord FC (First)
[+]
144. 07/01/07   Ruston Sports Sunday F.C. (First) 2 - 6 Queen Bess F.C. (First)
[+]
143. 07/01/07   Seven Seas F.C. (Sunday) (First) 5 - 3 Broughton Town F.C. (Sunday) (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
154. 04/02/07   Seven Seas F.C. (Sunday) (First) 0 - 0 Holbeach St. Johns Exchange F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
153. 04/02/07   LSS Westlands F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Pepperells FC (First)
[+]
152. 04/02/07   Sealord FC (First) 3 - 4 G E Rustons F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 4 after 90 mins)
151. 04/02/07   Lucarly's Eastern Trucks F.C. (First) 1 - 5 Queen Bess F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
156. 04/03/07   Pepperells FC (First) 1 - 4 G E Rustons F.C. (First)
[+]
155. 04/03/07   Seven Seas F.C. (Sunday) (First) 4 - 1 Queen Bess F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
157. 30/05/07   G E Rustons F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Seven Seas F.C. (Sunday) (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 4 after 90 mins)
Lincolnshire FA Handbook
Whole Game System
Noticeboard

Until we have your approval, we must limit some functionality - More details

Criminal Records Checks
Referee Registration
FA Licensed Coaches Club
Coaching Bursary
Watch England v Italy at Wembley on Tuesday 27 March