County Under 16s Cup

Fixtures

List of clubs with byes
Club Bye To Round
Barrowby Junior F.C. (U15) Round 2
Brigg United JFC (U16) Round 2
Clee Community Sunday F.C. (U16 Mariners) Round 2
Discoveries Football Club F.C. (U16 Legends) Round 2
Discoveries Sunday Greens F.C. (U16 Safer Communitie) Round 2
Discoveries Sunday Yellow F.C. (U15 Titans) Round 2
Gonerby Youth FC (Saturday) (U16 Yellow) Round 2
Gonerby Youth FC (U16 Blues) Round 2
HBW United Colts F.C. (U15 Colts) Round 2
Healing Hotspurs JFC (Sat) (U15) Round 2
Holbeach United Youth F.C. (U16) Round 2
Keelby United F.C. (U16) Round 2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway (Youth) F.C. (U16) Round 2
Long Bennington J.F.C. Sunday (U16) Round 2
Louth Old Boys F.C. (U16) Round 2
Spalding United Youth F.C. (under 16s) Round 2
St. Helens FC (under 16s) Round 2
Swifts Junior F.C. (under 16s) Round 2
Trent Valley JFC (Sun) (U16) Round 2
Round 1
1. 07/10/12  13:00 Navenby J.F.C. (U16) VS Bottesford Town J.F.C. (Sunday) (under 16s)
[+]
2. 07/10/12  13:00 Solar Junior Rangers F.C. (U15 Rangers) VS Sutton Rovers JFC (U15)
[+]
3. 07/10/12  13:00 Hykeham Tigers JFC (U16) VS Grantham Town YFC (U16)
[+]
4. 07/10/12  13:00 Great Ponton F.C. (U15) VS Appleby Frodingham J.F.C. (Sun) (U16)
[+]
5. 07/10/12  13:00 Colsterworth Colts JFC (U15) VS Gainsborough Trinity Juniors F.C. Sunday (U16)
[+]
6. 07/10/12  13:00 Wyberton Colts J.F.C. (U16) VS Healing Hotspurs FC (U16)
[+]
7. 07/10/12  13:00 HBW United F.C. (U16) VS Discoveries Sunday Purple F.C. (U16 Minteq)
[+]
8. 07/10/12  13:00 St. Helens Colts F.C. (under 16s) VS Saxilby Athletic F.C. (U16)
[+]
9. 07/10/12  13:00 Appleby Frodingham saints F.C. (U15) VS Messingham Juniors sun F.C. (U16)
[+]
10. 07/10/12  13:00 Barton JFC (U15) VS Mayflower Youth FC (U16)
[+]
11. 07/10/12  13:00 Ruston Sports F.C. (U16) VS Deeping Rangers F.C (U16)
[+]
12. 07/10/12  13:00 Sleaford Town Junior Football Club F.C. (U16) VS Birchwood Colts juniors F.C. (U16)
[+]
13. 07/10/12  13:00 Horncastle Town FC (U16) VS Stamford AFC Young Daniels (U16)
[+]
Round 2
14. 11/11/12  13:00 Clee Community Sunday F.C. (U16 Mariners) VS Discoveries Football Club F.C. (U16 Legends)
[+]
15. 11/11/12  13:00 Keelby United F.C. (U16) VS Barrowby Junior F.C. (U15)
[+]
16. 11/11/12  13:00 Mayflower Youth FC (U16) VS Healing Hotspurs JFC (Sat) (U15)
[+]
17. 11/11/12  13:00 Wyberton Colts J.F.C. (U16) VS Discoveries Sunday Yellow F.C. (U15 Titans)
[+]
18. 11/11/12  13:00 Discoveries Sunday Purple F.C. (U16 Minteq) VS St. Helens FC (under 16s)
[+]
19. 11/11/12  13:00 Spalding United Youth F.C. (under 16s) VS Swifts Junior F.C. (under 16s)
[+]
20. 11/11/12  13:00 Holbeach United Youth F.C. (U16) VS Deeping Rangers F.C (U16)
[+]
21. 11/11/12  13:00 Long Bennington J.F.C. Sunday (U16) VS Brigg United JFC (U16)
[+]
22. 11/11/12  13:00 Lincoln Moorlands Railway (Youth) F.C. (U16) VS HBW United Colts F.C. (U15 Colts)
[+]
23. 11/11/12  13:00 Louth Old Boys F.C. (U16) VS Gonerby Youth FC (U16 Blues)
[+]
24. 11/11/12  13:00 St. Helens Colts F.C. (under 16s) VS Trent Valley JFC (Sun) (U16)
[+]
25. 11/11/12  13:00 Discoveries Sunday Greens F.C. (U16 Safer Communitie) VS Colsterworth Colts JFC (U15)
[+]
26. 11/11/12  13:00 Gonerby Youth FC (Saturday) (U16 Yellow) VS Grantham Town YFC (U16)
[+]
27. 11/11/12  13:00 Appleby Frodingham J.F.C. (Sun) (U16) VS Stamford AFC Young Daniels (U16)
[+]
28. 11/11/12  13:00 Bottesford Town J.F.C. (Sunday) (under 16s) VS Solar Junior Rangers F.C. (U15 Rangers)
[+]
29. 11/11/12  13:00 Birchwood Colts juniors F.C. (U16) VS Messingham Juniors sun F.C. (U16)
[+]
45.    Holbeach United Youth F.C. (U16) VS Deeping Rangers F.C (U16)
[+]
Round 3
30. 13/01/13  13:00 Discoveries Sunday Yellow F.C. (U15 Titans) VS Clee Community Sunday F.C. (U16 Mariners)
[+]
31. 03/02/13  13:00 Deeping Rangers F.C (U16) VS Lincoln Moorlands Railway (Youth) F.C. (U16)
[+]
32. 13/01/13  13:00 Birchwood Colts juniors F.C. (U16) VS St. Helens Colts F.C. (under 16s)
[+]
33. 13/01/13  13:00 Long Bennington J.F.C. Sunday (U16) VS Appleby Frodingham J.F.C. (Sun) (U16)
[+]
34. 13/01/13  13:00 Bottesford Town J.F.C. (Sunday) (under 16s) VS Grantham Town YFC (U16)
[+]
35. 13/01/13  13:00 Keelby United F.C. (U16) VS Gonerby Youth FC (U16 Blues)
[+]
36. 13/01/13  13:00 Spalding United Youth F.C. (under 16s) VS Discoveries Sunday Purple F.C. (U16 Minteq)
[+]
37. 13/01/13  13:00 Mayflower Youth FC (U16) VS Discoveries Sunday Greens F.C. (U16 Safer Communitie)
[+]
Quarter Final
38. 10/02/13  13:00 Discoveries Sunday Purple F.C. (U16 Minteq) VS Grantham Town YFC (U16)
[+]
39. 10/02/13  13:00 Birchwood Colts juniors F.C. (U16) VS Lincoln Moorlands Railway (Youth) F.C. (U16)
[+]
40. 10/02/13  13:00 Clee Community Sunday F.C. (U16 Mariners) VS Mayflower Youth FC (U16)
[+]
41. 17/02/13  13:00 Keelby United F.C. (U16) VS Appleby Frodingham J.F.C. (Sun) (U16)
[+]
Semi Final
42. 02/04/13  19:30 Grantham Town YFC (U16) VS Clee Community Sunday F.C. (U16 Mariners)
[+]
43. 10/03/13  13:00 Birchwood Colts juniors F.C. (U16) VS Appleby Frodingham J.F.C. (Sun) (U16)
[+]
Final
44. 12/05/13   Birchwood Colts juniors F.C. (U16) VS Winner of Match 44
[+]
Lincolnshire FA Handbook
Whole Game System
Noticeboard
Safeguarding
Criminal Records Checks
Referee Registration
FA Licensed Coaches Club
Coaching Bursary
Watch England v Italy at Wembley on Tuesday 27 March