County Sunday Cup

Results

Final
106. 26/04/15  11:00 Pinchbeck United Sunday (First) 5 - 0 Thurlby United (First)
[+]
Semi-Final
105. 01/03/15  00:00 Ironstone Gunness Football Club (First 1 - 2 Pinchbeck United Sunday (First)
[+]
104. 01/03/15  00:00 Thurlby United (First) 5 - 4 Fender BCS (First)
[+]
Quarter-Final
103. 01/02/15  00:00 Ironstone Gunness Football Club (First 4 - 3 Rose & Crown (Grimsby) (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
102. 08/02/15  00:00 Pinchbeck United Sunday (First) 3 - 1 FC Elm (First)
[+]
101. 01/02/15  00:00 Thurlby United (First) 3 - 0 Scothern United (First)
[+]
100. 08/02/15  00:00 DMS FC (First) 2 - 3 Fender BCS (First)
[+]
4th Round
99. 11/01/15  00:00 Pinchbeck United Sunday (First) 3 - 1 Crows Nest- Grimsby FC (Sun) (First)
[+]
98. 04/01/15  00:00 Redstar (First) 0 - 4 Fender BCS (First)
[+]
97. 04/01/15  00:00 West Marsh Old Boys (First) 1 - 7 FC Elm (First)
[+]
96. 11/01/15  00:00 DMS FC (First) 4 - 0 Nobody Inn Athletic (First)
[+]
95. 04/01/15  00:00 Metheringham F.C. (Sun) (First) 3 - 5 Rose & Crown (Grimsby) (First)
[+]
94. 11/01/15  00:00 The Barrel FC (First) 1 - 2 Scothern United (First)
[+]
93. 11/01/15  00:00 Lincoln Moorlands Railway (Sunday) (Fi 0 - 0 Ironstone Gunness Football Club (First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5
92. 11/01/15  00:00 Thurlby United (First) 2 - 1 Empire United (First)
[+]
3rd Round
91. 07/12/14  00:00 Crows Nest- Grimsby FC (Sun) (First) 3 - 2 Ivy Tavern FC (First)
[+]
90. 07/12/14  00:00 Cleethorpes Motors (First) 0 - 4 Metheringham F.C. (Sun) (First)
[+]
89. 07/12/14  00:00 Rustons United (First) 0 - 5 Ironstone Gunness Football Club (First
[+]
88. 07/12/14  00:00 FC Elm (First) 8 - 2 Blyborough FC 72 (First)
[+]
87. 07/12/14  00:00 CGB Humbertherm Titans (First) 1 - 3 Thurlby United (First)
[+]
86. 07/12/14  00:00 Rose & Crown (Grimsby) (First) 4 - 2 CW Golden Eagle (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
85. 07/12/14  00:00 West Marsh Old Boys (First) 2 - 0 Winteringham (First)
[+]
84. 07/12/14  00:00 Lincoln Moorlands Railway (Sunday) (Fi 4 - 1 Class 6 FC (First)
[+]
83. 07/12/14  00:00 Scothern United (First) 5 - 2 SFC Victory (First)
[+]
82. 07/12/14  00:00 Hykeham FC (First) 1 - 6 Fender BCS (First)
[+]
81. 07/12/14  00:00 The Barrel FC (First) 4 - 1 ONeills FC (First)
[+]
80. 07/12/14  00:00 Blues Club Over 35's (First) 2 - 4 Pinchbeck United Sunday (First)
[+]
79. 07/12/14  00:00 Harrowby United Sunday (First) 1 - 8 Redstar (First)
[+]
78. 30/11/14  00:00 Nobody Inn Athletic (First) 1 - 0 Dynamo Varsity (First)
[+]
77. 07/12/14  00:00 DMS FC (First) 5 - 2 Coolios Casuals (First)
[+]
76. 07/12/14  00:00 Empire United (First) 6 - 0 Pelham Web Design FC (First)
[+]
2nd Round
75. 02/11/14  00:00 County Hotel FC (First) 2 - 4 Nobody Inn Athletic (First)
[+]
74. 02/11/14  00:00 Cleethorpes Motors (First) 2 - 1 Keelby United Sunday (First)
[+]
73. 02/11/14  00:00 Grantham Electrical (First) Away Walkover Scothern United (First)
[+]
72. 02/11/14  00:00 Blyborough FC 72 (First) 3 - 2 Hykeham Memorial (First)
[+]
71. 02/11/14  00:00 Fender BCS (First) 3 - 0 Bradley Rovers FC (First)
[+]
70. 02/11/14  00:00 Witham Wanderers (First) 3 - 9 Thurlby United (First)
[+]
69. 02/11/14  00:00 Old Lloyds FC (First) 5 - 6 CGB Humbertherm Titans (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
68. 02/11/14  00:00 The Barrel FC (First) 4 - 3 AFC Rustons (Sun) (First)
[+]
67. 02/11/14  00:00 Metheringham F.C. (Sun) (First) 7 - 2 P+P Plumbing & Heating FC (First)
[+]
65. 02/11/14  00:00 Newton United (First) 3 - 6 Rose & Crown (Grimsby) (First)
[+]
64. 02/11/14  00:00 BBS Valiant (First) 0 - 2 DMS FC (First)
[+]
63. 02/11/14  00:00 Icelandic Seachill (First) 1 - 3 Lincoln Moorlands Railway (Sunday) (Fi
[+]
62. 02/11/14  00:00 Cromwell Rovers (First) 0 - 6 Ivy Tavern FC (First)
[+]
61. 02/11/14  00:00 Dynamo Varsity (First) 6 - 0 The Fiddler FC (First)
[+]
60. 02/11/14  00:00 Messingham Juniors FC (Open Sunday) (F 1 - 5 Pinchbeck United Sunday (First)
[+]
59. 02/11/14  00:00 Ironstone Gunness Football Club (First Home Walkover AFC Priory (First)
[+]
58. 02/11/14  00:00 Harrowby United Sunday (First) 8 - 1 Holdingham AFC (First)
[+]
57. 02/11/14  00:00 Lucarlys FC (First) 0 - 3 Pelham Web Design FC (First)
[+]
56. 02/11/14  00:00 West Marsh Old Boys (First) 6 - 0 FC Osbournby Rangers (First)
[+]
55. 02/11/14  00:00 Queen Bess (First) 0 - 5 Crows Nest- Grimsby FC (Sun) (First)
[+]
54. 02/11/14  00:00 FVA Jerusalem (First) 2 - 4 ONeills FC (First)
[+]
53. 02/11/14  00:00 CW Golden Eagle (First) Home Walkover RBL Waltham Utd (First)
[+]
52. 02/11/14  00:00 Plough (Sturton) (First) 1 - 4 Blues Club Over 35's (First)
[+]
51. 02/11/14  00:00 Cromwell FC (First) 1 - 4 SFC Victory (First)
[+]
50. 02/11/14  00:00 Class 6 FC (First) 5 - 0 Spalding and Sutterton Wanderers FC (F
[+]
49. 02/11/14  00:00 Rustons United (First) 7 - 1 Cleethorpes United (First)
[+]
48. 02/11/14  00:00 Welton Sports AFC (First) 2 - 3 FC Elm (First)
[+]
47. 02/11/14  00:00 Travellers Rest (Sunday) (First) 3 - 4 Empire United (First)
[+]
46. 02/11/14  00:00 Winteringham (First) 2 - 1 Crowle United (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
45. 02/11/14  00:00 Hykeham FC (First) 2 - 1 Electrical Appliances Grimsby (First)
[+]
44. 02/11/14  00:00 Redstar (First) 2 - 1 The Green Man Ropsley FC (First)
[+]
1st Round
43. 05/10/14  00:00 Crowle United (First) 5 - 2 Bassingham Bugle Horn FC (First)
[+]
42. 05/10/14  00:00 Rose & Crown (Grimsby) (First) 2 - 1 Hykeham Athletic (First)
[+]
41. 05/10/14  00:00 Cleethorpes Motors (First) 3 - 3 AFC Brigg (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 6 - 5 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
40. 05/10/14  00:00 Humberston (First) 1 - 2 ONeills FC (First)
[+]
39. 05/10/14  00:00 Coolios Casuals (First) 3 - 2 Waddington United Sunday (First)
[+]
38. 05/10/14  00:00 Newton United (First) Home Walkover AFC Harpars (First)
[+]
37. 05/10/14  00:00 Blues Club Over 35's (First) 7 - 3 Long Bennington (Sunday) (First)
[+]
36. 05/10/14  00:00 Pelham Web Design FC (First) 4 - 2 Great Coates (First)
[+]
35. 05/10/14  00:00 Dynamo Varsity (First) 2 - 1 Punchbowl Panthers FC (First)
[+]
34. 05/10/14  00:00 Dolphin FC (First) 2 - 3 The Green Man Ropsley FC (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
33. 05/10/14  00:00 AFC Rustons (Sun) (First) Home Walkover Seven Seas Inspire (First)
[+]
32. 05/10/14  00:00 Witham Wanderers (First) 4 - 4 Burton Westlands (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
31. 05/10/14  00:00 Sleaford Seahawks (First) 5 - 7 Old Lloyds FC (First)
[+]
30. 05/10/14  00:00 Icelandic Seachill (First) Home Walkover Birchwood United (Sunday) (First)
[+]
29. 05/10/14  00:00 Fender BCS (First) 8 - 1 Bardney FC (First)
[+]
28. 05/10/14  00:00 Pinchbeck United Sunday (First) 10 - 1 Seven Seas AFC (First)
[+]
27. 05/10/14  00:00 Ropery Inn (First) 0 - 13 Travellers Rest (Sunday) (First)
[+]
26. 05/10/14  00:00 Parkway Football Club (First) 3 - 6 Cromwell FC (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
25. 05/10/14  00:00 Ironstone Gunness Football Club (First Home Walkover Woodhall Spa UTD (Sun) (First)
[+]
24. 05/10/14  00:00 Gatehouse Football Club (First) 4 - 8 Redstar (First)
[+]
23. 05/10/14  00:00 Messingham Juniors FC (Open Sunday) (F 3 - 2 Baysgarth Old Boys FC (First)
[+]
22. 05/10/14  00:00 Thurlby United (First) 7 - 3 Lions FC (First)
[+]
21. 05/10/14  00:00 Winteringham (First) 5 - 1 Owston Ferry Sports Club (First)
[+]
20. 05/10/14  00:00 Nobody Inn Athletic (First) 3 - 2 Rose And Crown F.C. Gainsborough (Firs
[+]
19. 05/10/14  00:00 Lucarlys FC (First) 4 - 0 Ajax Trees Down (First)
[+]
18. 05/10/14  00:00 Keelby United Sunday (First) 2 - 1 Immingham Town (First)
[+]
17. 05/10/14  00:00 Big Jax Sports Bar (First) 0 - 3 Metheringham F.C. (Sun) (First)
[+]
16. 05/10/14  00:00 Liberal Branch F.C. Sunday (First) 1 - 5 Crows Nest- Grimsby FC (Sun) (First)
[+]
15. 05/10/14  00:00 GY Cars (First) 2 - 4 West Marsh Old Boys (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
14. 05/10/14  00:00 FC Osbournby Rangers (First) Home Walkover Walnut Tree Football Club (First)
[+]
13. 05/10/14  00:00 Barnetby United (Sunday) (First) 1 - 8 Ivy Tavern FC (First)
[+]
12. 05/10/14  00:00 DMS FC (First) 6 - 2 Pattesons (First)
[+]
11. 05/10/14  00:00 Class 6 FC (First) 8 - 1 Golden Cross FC (First)
[+]
10. 05/10/14  00:00 Punchbowl Tigers (First) 1 - 5 The Barrel FC (First)
[+]
9. 05/10/14  00:00 Rustons United (First) 7 - 0 Kings Arms (Haxey) (First)
[+]
8. 05/10/14  00:00 RER Haulage (First) 1 - 8 Empire United (First)
[+]
7. 05/10/14  00:00 The Shed (First) 2 - 4 Plough (Sturton) (First)
[+]
6. 05/10/14  00:00 Harrowby United Sunday (First) 1 - 0 Helpringham Rovers (First)
[+]
5. 05/10/14  00:00 The Fiddler FC (First) Home Walkover Ruston Sports (Sunday) (First)
[+]
4. 05/10/14  00:00 Maltings Meerkats FC (First) 0 - 4 FC Elm (First)
[+]
3. 05/10/14  00:00 FVA Jerusalem (First) 8 - 0 Bluestone Blossom Way (First)
[+]
2. 12/10/14  00:00 Welton Sports AFC (First) 4 - 0 East Marsh Empire FC (First)
[+]
1. 05/10/14  00:00 Bradley Rovers FC (First) 8 - 0 Brigg Servicemens Club (First)
[+]
Lincolnshire FA Handbook
Whole Game System
Noticeboard

Until we have your approval, we must limit some functionality - More details

Criminal Records Checks
Referee Registration
FA Licensed Coaches Club
Coaching Bursary
Watch England v Italy at Wembley on Tuesday 27 March