Nike Footballs

Council Members

Lincolnshire FA is a membership organisation, and the Council represents the views of our members.

Membership of the Lincolnshire FA Council is comprised of representatives from seven geographical areas across Lincolnshire. This means our Council best represents the structure of grassroots football within the County, to ensure there is a relevant voice at decision making level across the game. Within the Lincolnshire FA Council there are three Committees dedicated to specific areas of the game which are:

Referees Committee
Rules Committee
Cup Committee 

Role of the Area Delegate

League, Club and Referee Liaison

Liase with Clubs, Leagues and Referees in your respective area

Benevolent Fund 

To facilitate the process of the injured player submitting a claim for the Benevolent Fund

Lincolnshire FA Awards

To facilitate the process of the individual within your area and to submit the Lincolnshire FA Award nomination form

County Cups

To appoint match officials to the respective County Cup Competitions

Area Delegate

Stephen Lilley (Gainsborough)

25 Station Road, Owston Ferry,
Doncaster
DN9 1AW 

01427 728618
Stephenlilley19@gmail.com

Area Delegate

John Mulhall (Lincoln)

15 East Field Lane,
Welton,
Lincoln,
LN2 3NA

01673 861817 / 07881851500
johnmulcon@aol.com

Area Delegate

Simon Leach (Grimsby)

42 Ferndown Drive
Immingham
North East Lincolnshire
DN40 2LP

01469 650515 / 07460421170
Simon.leach903@gmail.com

Area Delegate

George Richardson (Spalding)

22 Regent Street
Spalding
Lincolnshire
PE11 2YN

01775 767842 / 07908918777
Grichardson53@sky.com

Area Delegate

Andrew Farr (Scunthorpe)

20 Gloves Avenue 
Burringham
Scunthorpe
DN17 3NL

01724 782789 / 07905891867
badgerfarr@aol.com

Area Delegate

Dale Atkinson (Boston)

3 Bayeswood Avenue
Boston
PE21 7RT

01205 354096 / 07971401899
Dale0163@yahoo.com

Area Delegate

Simon Dixon-Hardy (Grantham)

16 Minevca Close
Ancaster
Grantham
NG32 3LG

07432148701
s-dixon-hardy@hotmail.com